Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

McKinney Serves You Right

3253 Alma Road McKinney TX 75070
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.547.2012
: Matt Hanlin

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
McKinney Point Taken 46 7/9 5 8 8 5 7
McKinney Serves You Right 38 7/9 8 5 6 6 3
WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up 35 7/9 7 3 4 5 4
Fretz Racketeers 35 7/9 6 2 6 2 6
Stonebriar Outlaws 33 7/9 3 4 5 6 4
Coppell Crush 32 7/9 5 5 6 4 2
DAC Simply Smashing 28 7/9 4 7 2 3 5
DFW Hilton Are You Sure? 28 7/9 0 7 8 4 5
T-Bar-M Ace Kickers 28 7/9 4 2 0 6 8
Gleneagles Simply Smashing 23 7/9 4 6 0 5 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 7B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Stonebriar Outlaws @ Fretz Racketeers36
DFW Hilton Are You Sure? @ McKinney Serves You Right08
WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up @ Coppell Crush75
DAC Simply Smashing @ T-Bar-M Ace Kickers44
McKinney Point Taken @ Gleneagles Simply Smashing54
Date: 04/04/19
McKinney Point Taken @ Fretz Racketeers82
WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up @ DFW Hilton Are You Sure?37
DAC Simply Smashing @ Coppell Crush75
Stonebriar Outlaws @ McKinney Serves You Right45
T-Bar-M Ace Kickers @ Gleneagles Simply Smashing26
Date: 03/28/19
McKinney Serves You Right @ WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up64
Coppell Crush @ Stonebriar Outlaws65
T-Bar-M Ace Kickers @ McKinney Point Taken08
Fretz Racketeers @ DAC Simply Smashing62
Gleneagles Simply Smashing @ DFW Hilton Are You Sure?08
Date: 03/21/19
Coppell Crush @ McKinney Point Taken45
WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up @ Gleneagles Simply Smashing55
DFW Hilton Are You Sure? @ Stonebriar Outlaws46
McKinney Serves You Right @ DAC Simply Smashing63
Fretz Racketeers @ T-Bar-M Ace Kickers26
Date: 03/07/19
DAC Simply Smashing @ DFW Hilton Are You Sure?55
T-Bar-M Ace Kickers @ Coppell Crush82
Stonebriar Outlaws @ WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up44
McKinney Point Taken @ McKinney Serves You Right73
Gleneagles Simply Smashing @ Fretz Racketeers46
Date: 02/28/19
McKinney Serves You Right @ T-Bar-M Ace Kickers62
DFW Hilton Are You Sure? @ McKinney Point Taken08
Coppell Crush @ Fretz Racketeers46
Stonebriar Outlaws @ Gleneagles Simply Smashing72
WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up @ DAC Simply Smashing72
Date: 02/21/19
DAC Simply Smashing @ Stonebriar Outlaws54
McKinney Point Taken @ WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up55
Gleneagles Simply Smashing @ Coppell Crush26
T-Bar-M Ace Kickers @ DFW Hilton Are You Sure?64
Fretz Racketeers @ McKinney Serves You Right74

Ladies Teams: Flight 7B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
McKinney Point Taken4660185.7%2170075.0%461871.9%34722261.0%
McKinney Serves You Right3852071.4%17110060.7%382758.5%32127653.8%
WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up3522328.6%14131050.0%353450.7%31232748.8%
Fretz Racketeers3552071.4%16111057.1%343152.3%27829648.4%
Stonebriar Outlaws3324128.6%15130053.6%333250.8%30628352.0%
Coppell Crush3225028.6%10180035.7%324044.4%34536148.9%
DAC Simply Smashing2823228.6%12150142.9%283643.8%27030746.8%
DFW Hilton Are You Sure?2824128.6%12151042.9%283643.8%26629247.7%
T-Bar-M Ace Kickers2833142.9%13150046.4%283246.7%24627047.7%
Gleneagles Simply Smashing2315114.3%10180035.7%233937.1%23128844.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

McKinney Serves You Right W L
Captains
Jennifer Griffiths (C) 33
Jennifer Williams (CC) 51
Players
Sara Carroll 11
Teri Herrick 24
Jennifer Mooney 02
Lisa Nolte 52
Barb Sample 22
Sandy Seaton 61
Allison Sullivan 34
Cindy Taylor 51
Aveewan Yun 21
Amy Zemaitis 00

Flight Coordinator: Amy Copeland
Email: aecopeland@tx.rr.com
Phone: 214/641-8585

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz Racketeers
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Ace Kickers
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney Point Taken
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Simply Smashing
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 10:00 am
WSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar Outlaws *****
H
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
DFW Hilton Are You Sure?
H
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Simply Smashing *****
H
APR
25
Thursday - 10:00 am
Coppell Crush
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms