Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Gleneagles Nifty Fifties

5401 West Park Boulevard Plano TX 75093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.964.6348
Director of Tennis: Henry Gonzales

Team Points Weeks
High Point Set To Win 37 8/9
High Point Let's Play 36 7/9
Wagon Wheel Servivors 32 8/9
High Point Simply Smashing 28 7/9
Brookhaven Go Getters 27 7/9
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags 27 8/9
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes 26 7/9
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties 20 8/9
Brookhaven Double Trouble 13 8/9
Canyon Creek Still Kickin' 8 8/9

Love-50 Teams: Flight Open A - Mary Joe MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/17/19
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ T-Bar-M Tennis Bags61
Canyon Creek Still Kickin' @ Gleneagles Nifty Fifties43
High Point Set To Win @ Brookhaven Double Trouble52
Date: 04/10/19
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes @ Canyon Creek Still Kickin'60
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties @ High Point Set To Win16
Brookhaven Double Trouble @ T-Bar-M Tennis Bags06
High Point Let's Play @ Brookhaven Go Getters62
High Point Simply Smashing @ Wagon Wheel Servivors42
Date: 04/03/19
High Point Simply Smashing @ Canyon Creek Still Kickin'60
High Point Let's Play @ High Point Set To Win24
Brookhaven Go Getters @ Wagon Wheel Servivors34
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties @ Brookhaven Double Trouble25
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes @ T-Bar-M Tennis Bags34
Date: 03/27/19
Canyon Creek Still Kickin' @ High Point Let's Play06
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags @ Gleneagles Nifty Fifties25
High Point Set To Win @ McKinney Hot Flash Hoes43
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ Brookhaven Double Trouble52
Brookhaven Go Getters @ High Point Simply Smashing24
Date: 03/20/19
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags @ High Point Let's Play35
Brookhaven Double Trouble @ McKinney Hot Flash Hoes06
Canyon Creek Still Kickin' @ Brookhaven Go Getters06
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties @ Wagon Wheel Servivors24
High Point Set To Win @ High Point Simply Smashing35
Date: 03/06/19
Brookhaven Go Getters @ High Point Set To Win43
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ Canyon Creek Still Kickin'60
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes @ Gleneagles Nifty Fifties61
High Point Let's Play @ Brookhaven Double Trouble60
High Point Simply Smashing @ T-Bar-M Tennis Bags24
Date: 02/27/19
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes @ Wagon Wheel Servivors25
Brookhaven Double Trouble @ High Point Simply Smashing25
High Point Set To Win @ Canyon Creek Still Kickin'61
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags @ Brookhaven Go Getters24
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties @ High Point Let's Play25
Date: 02/20/19
Canyon Creek Still Kickin' @ T-Bar-M Tennis Bags35
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ High Point Set To Win06
High Point Let's Play @ McKinney Hot Flash Hoes60
High Point Simply Smashing @ Gleneagles Nifty Fifties24
Brookhaven Go Getters @ Brookhaven Double Trouble62

Love-50 Teams: Flight Open A - Mary Joe StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
High Point Set To Win3762075.0%1751170.8%000.0%000.0%
High Point Let's Play3661085.7%1740081.0%000.0%000.0%
Wagon Wheel Servivors3262075.0%1590062.5%000.0%000.0%
High Point Simply Smashing2852071.4%1380061.9%000.0%000.0%
Brookhaven Go Getters2743057.1%1290057.1%000.0%000.0%
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags2744050.0%12111050.0%000.0%000.0%
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes2634042.9%1281057.1%000.0%000.0%
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties2026025.0%8160033.3%000.0%000.0%
Brookhaven Double Trouble1317012.5%5190020.8%000.0%000.0%
Canyon Creek Still Kickin'817012.5%3200112.5%000.0%000.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Gleneagles Nifty Fifties W L
Captains
Cami Gorsky (C) 00
Susan McMahan (CC) 35
Players
Farah Ashmore 12
Fran Blackington 25
Nidia Bridges 32
Debbie Coody 01
Liza Harlan 04
Margery Hurlbut 02
Teresa Loftus 24
Cathy O'Hara 11
Christina Perron 25
Joy Shideler 01

Flight Coordinator: Linda Hodge
Email: lindahodge@swbell.net
Phone: 214/552-9353

Schedule

FEB
20
Wednesday - 09:30 am
High Point Simply Smashing *****
H
FEB
27
Wednesday - 09:30 am
High Point Let's Play *****
A
MAR
6
Wednesday - 09:30 am
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes *****
H
MAR
20
Wednesday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Servivors *****
A
MAR
27
Wednesday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags *****
H
APR
3
Wednesday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Double Trouble *****
A
APR
10
Wednesday - 09:30 am
High Point Set To Win *****
A
APR
17
Wednesday - 11:30 am
Canyon Creek Still Kickin' *****
H
APR
24
Wednesday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Go Getters *****
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms