Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

JCC Court Authorities

7900 Northaven Road Dallas TX 75230
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.739.2737
Director of Tennis: Austin Holley
Notes: **Please note that you can only enter the facility from Northaven Road, not Valleydale. Going east on Northaven Road past St. Michaels Drive, turn right (south) into JCC campus and follow signs to tennis courts on south side of main building.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Hackberry Slice Girls 42 6/9 8 8 8 6 4 8
Bent Tree Fine Lines 39 6/9 8 5 7 6 5 8
Huffhines/Seay CervAces 38 6/9 6 8 8 2 6 8
Collin College Fortune Cookies 34 6/9 3 6 5 8 5 7
Lakes Controlled Chaos 27 6/9 3 6 1 8 6 3
JCC Court Authorities 26 6/9 7 4 7 2 3 3
Lantana Group Therapy 22 6/9 3 1 4 8 2 4
Las Colinas Play It Forward 17 6/9 4 2 0 2 5 4
Fretz Upsets 13 6/9 1 3 2 0 7 0
Samuell Grand Cougars 10 6/9 4 1 3 0 2 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 9B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Samuell Grand Cougars @ Las Colinas Play It Forward44
Collin College Fortune Cookies @ Bent Tree Fine Lines38
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ Lakes Controlled Chaos63
JCC Court Authorities @ Lantana Group Therapy73
Hackberry Slice Girls @ Fretz Upsets81
Date: 10/04/18
Las Colinas Play It Forward @ Collin College Fortune Cookies26
Bent Tree Fine Lines @ JCC Court Authorities54
Lantana Group Therapy @ Hackberry Slice Girls18
Lakes Controlled Chaos @ Fretz Upsets63
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ Samuell Grand Cougars81
Date: 09/27/18
Las Colinas Play It Forward @ Huffhines/Seay CervAces08
Hackberry Slice Girls @ Lakes Controlled Chaos81
Lantana Group Therapy @ Collin College Fortune Cookies45
Fretz Upsets @ JCC Court Authorities27
Bent Tree Fine Lines @ Samuell Grand Cougars73
Date: 09/20/18
Lakes Controlled Chaos @ Las Colinas Play It Forward82
Samuell Grand Cougars @ Lantana Group Therapy08
JCC Court Authorities @ Hackberry Slice Girls26
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ Bent Tree Fine Lines26
Collin College Fortune Cookies @ Fretz Upsets80
Date: 09/13/18
Hackberry Slice Girls @ Collin College Fortune Cookies45
JCC Court Authorities @ Lakes Controlled Chaos36
Lantana Group Therapy @ Huffhines/Seay CervAces26
Fretz Upsets @ Samuell Grand Cougars72
Bent Tree Fine Lines @ Las Colinas Play It Forward55
Date: 09/06/18
Lakes Controlled Chaos @ Bent Tree Fine Lines38
Collin College Fortune Cookies @ JCC Court Authorities73
Huffhines/Seay CervAces @ Fretz Upsets80
Las Colinas Play It Forward @ Lantana Group Therapy44
Samuell Grand Cougars @ Hackberry Slice Girls08

Ladies Teams: Flight 9B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Hackberry Slice Girls4251083.3%2130087.5%421080.8%28917063.0%
Bent Tree Fine Lines3950183.3%1860075.0%382065.5%30624056.0%
Huffhines/Seay CervAces3851083.3%1950079.2%381276.0%29318960.8%
Collin College Fortune Cookies3451083.3%14100058.3%342161.8%27323354.0%
Lakes Controlled Chaos2733050.0%11120145.8%272948.2%26627249.4%
JCC Court Authorities2624033.3%11130045.8%262947.3%24425449.0%
Lantana Group Therapy2214116.7%10140041.7%223042.3%22324947.2%
Las Colinas Play It Forward170330.0%7170029.2%173532.7%18626341.4%
Fretz Upsets1315016.7%5190020.8%133925.0%20128441.4%
Samuell Grand Cougars100510.0%4200016.7%104219.2%16529236.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

JCC Court Authorities W L
Captains
Jen Chazanow (C) 12
Sheri Vine (CC) 22
Players
Stacy Blank 01
Diana Frid 00
Lindy Girson 21
Liz Harmon 22
Caryn Jacobs 03
Laurie Judson 22
Terry Levinger 23
Jana Milstein 03
Suzanne Pate 42
Kay Ellen Pollack 13
Melanie Rubin 22
Robin Stone 40
 
Flight Coordinator: Therese Blackburn
  • Email: theblackburn@yahoo.com
  • Phone: 972/747-0630

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Collin College Fortune Cookies
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakes Controlled Chaos
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Hackberry Slice Girls
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
Fretz Upsets
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Fine Lines
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lantana Group Therapy
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Las Colinas Play It Forward
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Huffhines/Seay CervAces
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Samuell Grand Cougars
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.