Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Northwood Sets of Humor

6524 Alpha Road Dallas TX 75240
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.239.3402
Director of Tennis: Eric Bailey

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Newman Village The Village People 45 7/9 7 6 6 6 6
Brook Hollow Dream Team 42 8/9 7 2 8 5 7 3
Birch Bravehearts 37 7/9 6 3 8 2 6
Seay Pearls 36 7/9 6 2 8 2 6
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. 30 7/9 8 1 2 8 4
Canyon Creek Upsetters 28 7/9 2 4 2 4 7
Southlake Slice Girls 28 8/9 2 2 6 1 1 7
Northwood Sets of Humor 27 7/9 8 4 6 1 3
High Point X-Girls 27 7/9 0 5 5 8 2
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! 26 7/9 3 4 5 7 2

Ladies Teams: Flight Open C MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Southlake Slice Girls @ Brook Hollow Dream Team27
Date: 04/11/19
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Southlake Slice Girls82
Brook Hollow Dream Team @ Newman Village The Village People27
High Point X-Girls @ Northwood Sets of Humor08
Birch Bravehearts @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!63
Seay Pearls @ Canyon Creek Upsetters62
Date: 04/04/19
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ Northwood Sets of Humor44
Seay Pearls @ Newman Village The Village People26
Birch Bravehearts @ Southlake Slice Girls36
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Brook Hollow Dream Team18
High Point X-Girls @ Canyon Creek Upsetters54
Date: 03/28/19
Southlake Slice Girls @ Seay Pearls18
Newman Village The Village People @ Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.62
Northwood Sets of Humor @ Brook Hollow Dream Team65
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ High Point X-Girls55
Canyon Creek Upsetters @ Birch Bravehearts28
Date: 03/21/19
Canyon Creek Upsetters @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!47
Southlake Slice Girls @ High Point X-Girls18
Newman Village The Village People @ Birch Bravehearts62
Brook Hollow Dream Team @ Seay Pearls72
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Northwood Sets of Humor81
Date: 03/07/19
Birch Bravehearts @ Brook Hollow Dream Team63
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ Southlake Slice Girls27
High Point X-Girls @ Newman Village The Village People26
Seay Pearls @ Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.64
Northwood Sets of Humor @ Canyon Creek Upsetters37
Date: 02/28/19
Southlake Slice Girls @ Canyon Creek Upsetters26
Newman Village The Village People @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!81
Brook Hollow Dream Team @ High Point X-Girls64
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Birch Bravehearts18
Seay Pearls @ Northwood Sets of Humor63
Date: 02/21/19
Birch Bravehearts @ Seay Pearls46
High Point X-Girls @ Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.36
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ Brook Hollow Dream Team44
Canyon Creek Upsetters @ Newman Village The Village People36
Northwood Sets of Humor @ Southlake Slice Girls27

Ladies Teams: Flight Open C StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Newman Village The Village People45700100.0%2260078.6%451476.3%32019861.8%
Brook Hollow Dream Team4243150.0%18130156.2%423157.5%36030454.2%
Birch Bravehearts3743057.1%17110060.7%342755.7%28126751.3%
Seay Pearls3652071.4%1890164.3%362559.0%28724953.5%
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.3034042.9%13150046.4%303446.9%28529449.2%
Canyon Creek Upsetters2825028.6%11160139.3%283643.8%27830547.7%
Southlake Slice Girls2835037.5%11210034.4%274438.0%27933645.4%
Northwood Sets of Humor2724128.6%12160042.9%273742.2%26530846.2%
High Point X-Girls2724128.6%11161039.3%273642.9%25630445.7%
DFW Hilton Serves You Right!2613314.3%11170039.3%263840.6%28833446.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Northwood Sets of Humor W L
Captains
Angie Brackbill (C) 32
Keasha Behrman (CC) 31
Players
Ashley Alexander 43
Lara Barragan 32
Laura Dickey 12
Rachel Koryl 34
Cindy McElree 24
Wendy Moore 14
Suzie Nash 03
Kristi Perry 02
Mollie Pin 02
Patty Wick 23

Flight Coordinator: Coleen Grossling
Email: cgrossling12@gmail.com
Phone: 469/644-6227

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake Slice Girls
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay Pearls
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Upsetters
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Dream Team
A
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
DFW Hilton Serves You Right!
H
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point X-Girls
H
APR
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Newman Village The Village People
A
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Birch Bravehearts
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms