Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Seay Sisters

4120 Glenwick LaneDallas, TX 75205
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.780.4032
: Deborah Barnes
Notes: **Parking at Seay Tennis Center is extremely limited. On Match Days, each Visiting Team will have two spaces coned off (with their name on cone) for their match. Would suggest that visiting teams meet at a nearby coffee shop and carpool over to Seay. Some spaces are available at the 4100 block Hyer satellite lot or east of Preston on Glenwick or Grassmere.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Gleneagles Serves U Right 44 6/9 8 7 8 8 7 6
Highland Village Strikers 34 6/9 8 5 5 4 8 4
Brookhaven LTD 32 6/9 8 4 3 6 3 8
Colleyville Crush 30 6/9 2 5 6 7 6 4
Brookhaven Net Setters 30 6/9 5 6 7 4 4 4
Brook Hollow Over-Served 29 6/9 7 5 1 8 3 5
Four Seasons Matchmakers 25 6/9 4 5 4 1 6 5
Seay Sisters 24 6/9 2 3 6 3 6 4
Bent Tree Aces 21 6/9 2 8 5 2 4 0
Brookhaven Avengers 15 6/9 3 0 4 2 0 6

Ladies Teams: Flight 4B MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 4B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Gleneagles Serves U Right44600100.0%2030183.3%441475.9%30618063.0%
Highland Village Strikers3432150.0%1680066.7%342260.7%26422853.7%
Brookhaven LTD3233050.0%1581062.5%322358.2%25322253.3%
Colleyville Crush3032150.0%12110150.0%303050.0%28029648.6%
Brookhaven Net Setters3031250.0%12111050.0%302653.6%25725550.2%
Brook Hollow Over-Served2923133.3%12110150.0%292950.0%26724352.4%
Four Seasons Matchmakers2512316.7%10140041.7%243143.6%24126547.6%
Seay Sisters2423133.3%9150037.5%233440.4%24527247.4%
Bent Tree Aces2115016.7%8160033.3%213636.8%22128144.0%
Brookhaven Avengers1514116.7%6170125.0%153728.8%18027239.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Seay Sisters W L
Captains
Mary Reilly (C) 22
Blake Toledo Henry (CC) 03
Players
Kissy Blanchat 41
Suzi Durand 42
Paula Hayes 14
Bursley Hoefer 14
Tracy Jager 01
George-Anna Johnson 14
Laura Leshin 22
Laurie Clark Olson 23
Jan Osborn 01
Christie Schmitt 03
Erin Schreyer 00
Karlene Tipton 10
 
Flight Coordinator: Aundi Henderson
  • Email: aundi1@verizon.net
  • Phone: 972/489-9085

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Net Setters
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brook Hollow Over-Served
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 10:00 am
Colleyville Crush
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
Bent Tree Aces
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Serves U Right *****
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Highland Village Strikers
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven LTD
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Avengers
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Four Seasons Matchmakers
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.