Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun

5401 W. Park Blvd. Plano TX 75093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.964.6348
Director of Tennis: Henry Gonzales

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played Penalties 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom 41 6/9 1 8 6 6 8 8
Bent Tree Match Makers 40 6/9 0 6 8 7 5 8
Greenhill High Strung 30 6/9 0 7 6 3 4 5
Lakes Team Tenacity 29 6/9 0 6 3 4 5 6
RGAC Volley Girls 28 6/9 0 2 8 4 6 4
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun 26 6/9 0 3 1 5 5 4
Lakes Simply Smashing 22 6/9 0 2 4 6 5 2
Life Time Double Troubles 19 6/9 1 0 5 5 4 1
DAC What's Love Got to do With It 19 6/9 0 6 3 2 0 4
Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies 14 6/9 0 2 0 2 4 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 15B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Life Time Double Troubles @ Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom08
Bent Tree Match Makers @ RGAC Volley Girls62
DAC What's Love Got to do With It @ Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies62
Lakes Team Tenacity @ Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun63
Greenhill High Strung @ Lakes Simply Smashing72
Date: 10/04/18
Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies @ RGAC Volley Girls08
Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom @ Lakes Team Tenacity63
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun @ Bent Tree Match Makers18
DAC What's Love Got to do With It @ Greenhill High Strung36
Lakes Simply Smashing @ Life Time Double Troubles45
Date: 09/27/18
RGAC Volley Girls @ Lakes Team Tenacity44
Lakes Simply Smashing @ DAC What's Love Got to do With It62
Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom @ Greenhill High Strung63
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun @ Life Time Double Troubles55
Bent Tree Match Makers @ Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies72
Date: 09/20/18
Life Time Double Troubles @ RGAC Volley Girls46
DAC What's Love Got to do With It @ Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom08
Lakes Team Tenacity @ Bent Tree Match Makers55
Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies @ Lakes Simply Smashing45
Greenhill High Strung @ Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun45
Date: 09/13/18
Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom @ Lakes Simply Smashing82
RGAC Volley Girls @ Greenhill High Strung45
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun @ DAC What's Love Got to do With It44
Lakes Team Tenacity @ Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies64
Bent Tree Match Makers @ Life Time Double Troubles81
Date: 09/06/18
DAC What's Love Got to do With It @ RGAC Volley Girls44
Lakes Simply Smashing @ Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun38
Life Time Double Troubles @ Lakes Team Tenacity55
Greenhill High Strung @ Bent Tree Match Makers56
Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies @ Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom26

Ladies Teams: Flight 15B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom41600100.0%2130087.5%421080.8%29414567.0%
Bent Tree Match Makers4050183.3%1860075.0%401671.4%27717960.7%
Greenhill High Strung3033050.0%13110054.2%302653.6%26524052.5%
Lakes Team Tenacity2921333.3%12120050.0%292751.8%24325149.2%
RGAC Volley Girls2822233.3%13110054.2%282354.9%22619054.3%
Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun2622233.3%11130045.8%263046.4%23226147.1%
Lakes Simply Smashing2224033.3%8160033.3%223439.3%23928445.7%
Life Time Double Troubles1913216.7%8151033.3%203635.7%20028541.2%
DAC What's Love Got to do With It1913216.7%9150037.5%193038.8%19122446.0%
Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies140600.0%7134029.2%143826.9%16126937.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Gleneagles Serving Up The Fun W L
Captains
Cortney Brewer (C) 12
Corie Rubenstein (CC) (Frz) 00
Players
Geri Brown 12
Betsy DeVenny 22
Kim Gleason 13
Lisa Guerrero 40
Rhonda Horan 04
Fawzia Jaffee 32
Kelly Pfeil 21
Rikki Ragland 22
Kim Sams 03
Michelle Schwabauer 12
Jaime Shrayber 20
Taryn Spence 12
Norma Walker 21
 
Flight Coordinator: Kelly Mattingly
  • Email: moscowkelly@yahoo.com
  • Phone: 703/317-7917

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Simply Smashing
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC What's Love Got to do With It
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Greenhill High Strung *****
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Life Time Double Troubles
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Match Makers
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Team Tenacity
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
RGAC Volley Girls *****
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Fair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks ROCC Bottom
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.