Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Chandlers Landing The Win

501 Yacht Club Drive, Rockwall TX 75032
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.325.3387 or 972.771-3061
TCD Coordinator: Dana Johnson

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Lakes Storm 39 6/9 7 8 8 6 4 6
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers 33 6/9 6 6 4 2 7 8
DAC Aces 31 6/9 5 6 6 7 5 2
T-Bar-M Double Shots 30 6/9 6 6 8 4 6 0
Huffhines #Shankyou 30 6/9 4 2 5 6 6 7
ATC Kick Aces 25 6/9 3 7 0 8 5 2
Chandlers Landing The Win 24 6/9 1 4 5 2 6 6
Brook Hollow Classics 23 6/9 3 3 3 7 3 4
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday 22 6/9 8 2 1 2 2 7
Las Colinas Spirit 19 6/9 4 2 5 4 2 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 2A MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 2A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lakes Storm3951083.3%1860075.0%391967.2%31124056.4%
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers3342066.7%1590062.5%332260.0%28323754.4%
DAC Aces3141166.7%14100058.3%302653.6%27525651.8%
T-Bar-M Double Shots3042066.7%13110054.2%302356.6%25421254.5%
Huffhines #Shankyou3032150.0%14100058.3%302356.6%24921653.5%
ATC Kick Aces2523133.3%11111145.8%252946.3%24126947.3%
Chandlers Landing The Win2423133.3%10131041.7%243044.4%22124047.9%
Brook Hollow Classics2315016.7%8151033.3%233341.1%22527644.9%
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday2224033.3%10140041.7%223240.7%21925945.8%
Las Colinas Spirit1915016.7%7161029.2%193833.3%22029342.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Chandlers Landing The Win W L
Captains
Dana Johnson (C) 21
Cynthia Taylor (CC) 41
Players
Beverly Baker 15
Tammie Bean 00
Lynda Bennett 00
Debra Gonzales 05
Kris Gregg 41
Angela Hughes 22
Judy Mayberry 12
Rachel McGaffin 22
Angie Shatto 12
Mary Walker 03
Hsiao-Lan Wilson 12
 
Flight Coordinator: Debbie Sandelin
  • Email: djsandelin@gmail.com
  • Phone: 847/732-7365

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 10:00 am
ATC Kick Aces
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Las Colinas Spirit
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Classics
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Huffhines #Shankyou
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC Aces
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Double Shots
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakes Storm
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.