Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

DCC Pro-Deucers

4155 Mockingbird Lane, Dallas TX 75205
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.521.2151
Director of Tennis: Adi Kourim

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
DCC Pro-Deucers 40 6/9 7 7 5 7 8 6
Brookhaven Bombers 38 6/9 5 8 5 8 6 6
T-Bar-M Terminators 37 6/9 5 6 8 4 6 8
High Point Mixed Nuts 29 6/9 7 6 4 1 8 3
L.B. Houston Smashers 28 6/9 7 5 4 8 2 2
JPIIHS Spinoffs 27 6/9 2 3 8 4 2 8
Royal Oaks Renegades 27 6/9 2 2 6 8 2 7
Seay United 24 6/9 8 4 0 5 3 4
SMU Smart-Aces 13 6/9 2 2 2 1 6 0
DFW Hilton Supreme Court 4 6/9 1 0 0 1 1 1

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DCC Pro-Deucers4050183.3%1860075.0%401869.0%30821658.8%
Brookhaven Bombers3840266.7%1860075.0%381670.4%28620458.4%
T-Bar-M Terminators3740266.7%1851075.0%371472.5%26216860.9%
High Point Mixed Nuts2932150.0%13100154.2%292454.7%24623351.4%
L.B. Houston Smashers2832150.0%13110054.2%282354.9%25221653.8%
JPIIHS Spinoffs2723133.3%12120050.0%272551.9%23123150.0%
Royal Oaks Renegades2733050.0%13100154.2%272650.9%21822749.0%
Seay United2415016.7%9141037.5%243441.4%23528145.5%
SMU Smart-Aces1315016.7%6180025.0%133925.0%17728238.6%
DFW Hilton Supreme Court40600.0%023100.0%4487.7%15130832.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

DCC Pro-Deucers W L
Captains
Allison Parks (C) 41
Elizabeth Hunt (CC) 50
Players
Jean-Marie Alpert 21
Libbie Brende 03
Barbara Hartigan 30
Carolyn Heinrich 51
Megan Kohler 00
Terry McCullough 22
Jennifer Nash 11
Julie Seale 40
Chrissy Snelling 31
Laura Thomason 32
Cathy True 40
 
Flight Coordinator: Jicky Sandow
  • Email: jicky@southcap.net
  • Phone: 817/481-6863

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Smashers
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
JPIIHS Spinoffs
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay United
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Bombers
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
SMU Smart-Aces *****
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Renegades
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Mixed Nuts
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Terminators
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
DFW Hilton Supreme Court
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.