Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Set To Win

421 Spring Creek Pkwy. Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/17 10/10 10/03 09/26 09/19 09/12
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes 30 7/9 5 6 4 4 5 4
High Point Let's Play 28 6/9 6 2 6 6 3
High Point Simply Smashing 26 6/9 4 6 2 3 5
Wagon Wheel Servivors 24 7/9 2 0 5 6 5 2
High Point Set To Win 23 6/9 6 5 4 4 1
Brookhaven Go Getters 20 6/9 6 2 1 3 6
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags 20 6/9 3 6 2 2 4
DCC Ace Bandages 14 6/9 0 1 1 5 3
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties 13 5/9 0 3 4 4
High Point Girls Gone 50 8 5/9 0 0 0 4

Love-50 Teams: Flight Open A - Mary Joe MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/17/18
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ McKinney Hot Flash Hoes25
Date: 10/10/18
Brookhaven Go Getters @ Gleneagles Nifty Fifties60
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ High Point Let's Play06
High Point Girls Gone 50 @ McKinney Hot Flash Hoes06
High Point Set To Win @ DCC Ace Bandages60
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags @ High Point Simply Smashing34
Date: 10/03/18
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties @ Wagon Wheel Servivors35
High Point Let's Play @ High Point Set To Win25
High Point Simply Smashing @ DCC Ace Bandages61
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags @ High Point Girls Gone 5060
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes @ Brookhaven Go Getters42
Date: 09/26/18
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes @ T-Bar-M Tennis Bags42
High Point Set To Win @ High Point Simply Smashing42
DCC Ace Bandages @ Wagon Wheel Servivors16
High Point Let's Play @ Brookhaven Go Getters61
Date: 09/19/18
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ High Point Set To Win54
High Point Simply Smashing @ McKinney Hot Flash Hoes35
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags @ Gleneagles Nifty Fifties24
High Point Girls Gone 50 @ High Point Let's Play06
Brookhaven Go Getters @ DCC Ace Bandages35
Date: 09/12/18
Wagon Wheel Servivors @ High Point Simply Smashing25
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties @ McKinney Hot Flash Hoes44
High Point Let's Play @ T-Bar-M Tennis Bags34
DCC Ace Bandages @ High Point Girls Gone 5034
High Point Set To Win @ Brookhaven Go Getters16
Date: 09/05/18
High Point Simply Smashing @ Gleneagles Nifty Fifties62
Brookhaven Go Getters @ Wagon Wheel Servivors24
High Point Girls Gone 50 @ High Point Set To Win43
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags @ DCC Ace Bandages34
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes @ High Point Let's Play25

Love-50 Teams: Flight Open A - Mary Joe StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes3051171.4%1380061.9%000.0%000.0%
High Point Let's Play2842066.7%1350072.2%000.0%000.0%
High Point Simply Smashing2642066.7%1260066.7%000.0%000.0%
Wagon Wheel Servivors2443057.1%11100052.4%000.0%000.0%
High Point Set To Win2333050.0%990050.0%000.0%000.0%
Brookhaven Go Getters2024033.3%990050.0%000.0%000.0%
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags2024033.3%981050.0%000.0%000.0%
DCC Ace Bandages1424033.3%5120127.8%000.0%000.0%
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties1313120.0%591033.3%000.0%000.0%
High Point Girls Gone 50823040.0%492026.7%000.0%000.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Set To Win W L
Captains
Sandra Rohde (C) 12
Sally Krystofik (CC) 00
Players
Hiroe Blackledge 23
JoAnn Burke 22
Lynda Butcher 21
Karen Doss 12
Claire Head 21
Betsy Lawson 21
Eri Matsumoto 22
Becca Rasor 12
Laurie Reinhardt 32
 
Flight Coordinator: Gail McAda
  • Email: gailtxpta@aol.com
  • Phone: 972/897-3025

Schedule

SEP
5
Wednesday - 09:30 am
High Point Girls Gone 50 *****
H
SEP
12
Wednesday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Go Getters *****
A
SEP
19
Wednesday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Servivors *****
H
SEP
26
Wednesday - 09:30 am
High Point Simply Smashing *****
A
OCT
3
Wednesday - 09:30 am
High Point Let's Play *****
H
OCT
10
Wednesday - 09:30 am
DCC Ace Bandages *****
A
OCT
17
Wednesday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Nifty Fifties *****
A
OCT
24
Wednesday - 11:30 am
McKinney Hot Flash Hoes *****
H
OCT
31
Wednesday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Tennis Bags *****
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.