Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Prestonwood Not My Fault

15909 Preston Road Dallas TX 75248
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.239.7111, ext. 1028
Director of Tennis: Melissa Champion

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right 52 8/9 0 8 5 4 7 8
DAC High Strung 41 7/9 0 8 6 4 8
T-Bar-M Topspinners 41 7/9 0 6 5 6 6
Bent Tree The In Crowd 40 8/9 0 1 8 4 4 6
Las Colinas Get A Grip 39 7/9 0 5 6 4 6
Northwood Swing Sisters 37 8/9 0 6 4 6 2 3
Bent Tree Babes 37 8/9 0 6 2 5 8 4
Prestonwood Not My Fault 25 7/9 0 6 4 6 4
Royal Oaks Fly Girls 17 7/9 1 1 3 2 1
High Point High Hopes 11 7/9 0 4 2 1 1

Ladies Teams: Flight 13A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Bent Tree Babes @ Northwood Swing Sisters66
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Bent Tree The In Crowd81
Date: 04/11/19
DAC High Strung @ Bent Tree Babes82
T-Bar-M Topspinners @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right65
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ Royal Oaks Fly Girls81
High Point High Hopes @ Prestonwood Not My Fault46
Northwood Swing Sisters @ Las Colinas Get A Grip45
Date: 04/04/19
DAC High Strung @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right64
High Point High Hopes @ Las Colinas Get A Grip26
T-Bar-M Topspinners @ Bent Tree The In Crowd54
Bent Tree Babes @ Prestonwood Not My Fault54
Northwood Swing Sisters @ Royal Oaks Fly Girls63
Date: 03/28/19
Royal Oaks Fly Girls @ T-Bar-M Topspinners26
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Northwood Swing Sisters72
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ DAC High Strung44
Bent Tree Babes @ High Point High Hopes81
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ Bent Tree The In Crowd64
Date: 03/21/19
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ High Point High Hopes81
Royal Oaks Fly Girls @ DAC High Strung18
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Bent Tree Babes64
T-Bar-M Topspinners @ Prestonwood Not My Fault64
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ Northwood Swing Sisters63
Date: 03/07/19
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ Las Colinas Get A Grip18
High Point High Hopes @ Royal Oaks Fly Girls36
DAC High Strung @ Bent Tree The In Crowd36
Northwood Swing Sisters @ T-Bar-M Topspinners57
Bent Tree Babes @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right08
Date: 02/28/19
T-Bar-M Topspinners @ DAC High Strung37
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Las Colinas Get A Grip63
Royal Oaks Fly Girls @ Bent Tree Babes36
Northwood Swing Sisters @ Prestonwood Not My Fault62
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ High Point High Hopes80
Date: 02/21/19
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Royal Oaks Fly Girls72
DAC High Strung @ Northwood Swing Sisters55
Bent Tree Babes @ Bent Tree The In Crowd63
High Point High Hopes @ T-Bar-M Topspinners08
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right26

Ladies Teams: Flight 13A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right5262075.0%2570078.1%522171.2%39327159.2%
DAC High Strung4141257.1%18100064.3%412562.1%34025357.3%
T-Bar-M Topspinners4161085.7%18100064.3%412760.3%33928054.8%
Bent Tree The In Crowd4044050.0%19130059.4%403255.6%33131651.2%
Las Colinas Get A Grip3951171.4%18100064.3%392362.9%31225355.2%
Northwood Swing Sisters3724225.0%15170046.9%374147.4%34635249.6%
Bent Tree Babes3743150.0%15170046.9%373948.7%34435049.6%
Prestonwood Not My Fault2525028.6%9172032.1%253939.1%25631345.0%
Royal Oaks Fly Girls1716014.3%7200125.0%184429.0%21833539.4%
High Point High Hopes110700.0%4240014.3%115018.0%18834435.3%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Prestonwood Not My Fault W L
Captains
Shaughn Niland (C) 33
Lisa Adams-Gibbons (CC) 14
Players
Katie Albanese 13
Leann Balzac 22
Laura Coomes 24
Tiffany Heldenfels 12
Kate Hoedbeck 24
Elizabeth Hughes 11
Charlotte Marcel 13
Cyrena Nolan 32
Megan Sparks 15
Sharon Warren 01

Flight Coordinator: Kelly Mattingly
Email: moscowkelly@yahoo.com
Phone: 703/317-7917

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Swing Sisters
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
Las Colinas Get A Grip
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Topspinners
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree The In Crowd
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Babes
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point High Hopes
H
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Fly Girls
A
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC High Strung
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms