Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

ESD Flash.Net

4100 Merrell Road, Dallas, TX 75229
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.353.5810
Club Website
Director of Tennis: David Tollison
Notes: *Upper School Campus

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal 37 6/9 4 8 7 6 8 4
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II 31 6/9 2 4 4 5 8 8
Fretz High Strung 31 6/9 8 4 5 4 6 4
Trophy Club Trouble Makers 28 6/9 5 2 4 7 6 4
Springpark Spitfires 27 6/9 5 6 2 6 4 4
High Point Blabalots 26 6/9 4 6 6 4 0 6
McKinney Sweet Shots 25 6/9 6 4 2 3 4 6
ESD Flash.Net 25 6/9 4 4 4 3 4 6
T-Bar-M Tigers 23 6/9 5 2 4 4 3 5
Southlake Racqueteers 22 6/9 1 6 4 4 5 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 3A MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 3A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal3741166.7%1770070.8%372163.8%29324454.6%
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II3132150.0%1580162.5%312159.6%25519756.4%
Fretz High Strung3123133.3%11130045.8%262947.3%22525347.1%
Trophy Club Trouble Makers2812316.7%11130045.8%283147.5%25925750.2%
Springpark Spitfires2723133.3%12102050.0%272750.0%24024649.4%
High Point Blabalots2632150.0%1391154.2%262650.0%22922750.2%
McKinney Sweet Shots2523133.3%12120050.0%253045.5%25725949.8%
ESD Flash.Net2511416.7%12111050.0%252649.0%21225245.7%
T-Bar-M Tigers2323133.3%9141037.5%223240.7%22625347.2%
Southlake Racqueteers2222233.3%8150133.3%232746.0%21822649.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

ESD Flash.Net W L
Captains
Margaret Shouse (C) 23
Meredith Mabus (CC) 23
Players
R.J. Averitt 01
Nici Bremer 50
Tracy Cantrell 32
Lynn Collins 00
Suzanne Dunn 14
Barbara Forkel 22
Judy Marlow 02
Jamie Sowa 50
Melany White 04
Megan Zimmerman 41
Frozen Players
Nancy Bailey (Frz) 00
 
Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
  • Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
  • Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz High Strung
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney Sweet Shots
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark Spitfires
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
Trophy Club Trouble Makers
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake Racqueteers
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Blabalots
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Tigers
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.