Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

SMU Smart-Aces

5669 N. Central Expressway, Dallas, TX 75205
Get Google Directions

Phone: 469.222.2600
Notes: *From 75 South, Exit Mockingbird Lane and take a right on Potomac Avenue. Parking lot is on your right. Walk South down Dublin crossing Mockingbird at the light and tennis courts are straight ahead.
*From 75 North, Exit Mockingbird Lane and take a left, go through light and take a right on Dublin Street. Parking for tennis courts is right past Potomac Avenue. Walk South down Dublin crossing Mockingbird at the light and tennis courts are straight ahead.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
DCC Pro-Deucers 40 6/9 7 7 5 7 8 6
Brookhaven Bombers 38 6/9 5 8 5 8 6 6
T-Bar-M Terminators 37 6/9 5 6 8 4 6 8
High Point Mixed Nuts 29 6/9 7 6 4 1 8 3
L.B. Houston Smashers 28 6/9 7 5 4 8 2 2
JPIIHS Spinoffs 27 6/9 2 3 8 4 2 8
Royal Oaks Renegades 27 6/9 2 2 6 8 2 7
Seay United 24 6/9 8 4 0 5 3 4
SMU Smart-Aces 13 6/9 2 2 2 1 6 0
DFW Hilton Supreme Court 4 6/9 1 0 0 1 1 1

Ladies Teams: Flight Open A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DCC Pro-Deucers4050183.3%1860075.0%401869.0%30821658.8%
Brookhaven Bombers3840266.7%1860075.0%381670.4%28620458.4%
T-Bar-M Terminators3740266.7%1851075.0%371472.5%26216860.9%
High Point Mixed Nuts2932150.0%13100154.2%292454.7%24623351.4%
L.B. Houston Smashers2832150.0%13110054.2%282354.9%25221653.8%
JPIIHS Spinoffs2723133.3%12120050.0%272551.9%23123150.0%
Royal Oaks Renegades2733050.0%13100154.2%272650.9%21822749.0%
Seay United2415016.7%9141037.5%243441.4%23528145.5%
SMU Smart-Aces1315016.7%6180025.0%133925.0%17728238.6%
DFW Hilton Supreme Court40600.0%023100.0%4487.7%15130832.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

SMU Smart-Aces W L
Captains
Julie Murray (C) 23
Nicole White (CC) 33
Players
Kseniya Bardabush 01
Jane Butter 12
Michelle DeLaValdene 03
Christine Drossos 04
Fabienne Elwood 04
Ann Field 00
Angela Hughey 22
Cindy Kipp 12
Missy Rothwell 04
Meg Salter 03
Ilona Serchenko 12
Janet Wear 23
 
Flight Coordinator: Jicky Sandow
  • Email: jicky@southcap.net
  • Phone: 817/481-6863

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
JPIIHS Spinoffs
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay United
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brookhaven Bombers
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Renegades
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
DCC Pro-Deucers *****
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Mixed Nuts
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Terminators
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
DFW Hilton Supreme Court
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Smashers
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.