Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Seay Pearls

4120 Glenwick LaneDallas, TX 75205
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.780.4032
: Deborah Barnes
Notes: **Parking at Seay Tennis Center is extremely limited. On Match Days, each Visiting Team will have two spaces coned off (with their name on cone) for their match. Would suggest that visiting teams meet at a nearby coffee shop and carpool over to Seay. Some spaces are available at the 4100 block Hyer satellite lot or east of Preston on Glenwick or Grassmere.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Life Time Aces 38 6/9 8 5 7 6 8 4
DCC Alley Cats 36 6/9 6 8 6 6 4 6
Lakewood Cheers! 35 6/9 7 6 7 5 7 3
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys 29 6/9 7 2 6 3 5 6
Four Seasons Back To Love 29 6/9 7 4 4 8 3 3
T-Bar-M Terrifics 28 6/9 4 4 2 7 6 5
Bent Tree Toppers 26 6/9 0 5 4 6 3 8
Southlake Super Shots 26 6/9 3 8 2 5 5 3
Four Seasons Bravehearts 17 6/9 3 1 6 1 0 6
Seay Pearls 17 6/9 2 2 5 2 4 2

Ladies Teams: Flight Open B MatchesPrint Match Results

Ladies Teams: Flight Open B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Life Time Aces3851083.3%1851075.0%381374.5%26716461.9%
DCC Alley Cats3651083.3%1851075.0%362262.1%29226252.7%
Lakewood Cheers!3542066.7%14100058.3%352261.4%29323855.2%
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys2932150.0%11130045.8%293049.2%27328548.9%
Four Seasons Back To Love2924033.3%13100154.2%292652.7%25525050.5%
T-Bar-M Terrifics2833050.0%12120050.0%282850.0%27726351.3%
Bent Tree Toppers2633050.0%10140041.7%263244.8%25827748.2%
Southlake Super Shots2624033.3%11130045.8%263244.8%25029545.9%
Four Seasons Bravehearts1714116.7%6171025.0%174029.8%22429143.5%
Seay Pearls1715016.7%7170029.2%173632.1%21327743.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Seay Pearls W L
Captains
Lori Burgos (C) 04
Kathy Jackson (CC) 13
Players
Kara Berger 24
Pepper Bridges 24
Lauren Greer 32
Lisa Provost 01
Kristin Reaugh 15
Laura Reynolds 02
Karen Saland 01
Claire Stone 14
Jill Montgomery Upchurch 24
 
Flight Coordinator: Margaret Hoyt
  • Email: mahoyt01@yahoo.com
  • Phone: 678/596-9197

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Bent Tree Toppers
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake Super Shots
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Life Time Aces
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
Four Seasons Back To Love
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakewood Cheers!
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
DCC Alley Cats
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Terrifics
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Four Seasons Bravehearts
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.