Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Springpark Spitfires

3330 Springpark Way Garland TX 75044
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972/495-4464, 972/675-1272
Director of Tennis: Alan Abbruzzese

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal 37 6/9 4 8 7 6 8 4
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II 31 6/9 2 4 4 5 8 8
Fretz High Strung 31 6/9 8 4 5 4 6 4
Trophy Club Trouble Makers 28 6/9 5 2 4 7 6 4
Springpark Spitfires 27 6/9 5 6 2 6 4 4
High Point Blabalots 26 6/9 4 6 6 4 0 6
McKinney Sweet Shots 25 6/9 6 4 2 3 4 6
ESD Flash.Net 25 6/9 4 4 4 3 4 6
T-Bar-M Tigers 23 6/9 5 2 4 4 3 5
Southlake Racqueteers 22 6/9 1 6 4 4 5 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 3A MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 3A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal3741166.7%1770070.8%372163.8%29324454.6%
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II3132150.0%1580162.5%312159.6%25519756.4%
Fretz High Strung3123133.3%11130045.8%262947.3%22525347.1%
Trophy Club Trouble Makers2812316.7%11130045.8%283147.5%25925750.2%
Springpark Spitfires2723133.3%12102050.0%272750.0%24024649.4%
High Point Blabalots2632150.0%1391154.2%262650.0%22922750.2%
McKinney Sweet Shots2523133.3%12120050.0%253045.5%25725949.8%
ESD Flash.Net2511416.7%12111050.0%252649.0%21225245.7%
T-Bar-M Tigers2323133.3%9141037.5%223240.7%22625347.2%
Southlake Racqueteers2222233.3%8150133.3%232746.0%21822649.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Springpark Spitfires W L
Captains
Jennifer Young (C) 42
Karen Giddens (CC) 23
Players
Michelle Coates 42
Melanie Darden 23
Paula Evans 10
Laura Marroquin 23
Stephanie Pfleghaar 10
Linda Ramsay 02
Vicki Reitinger 22
Lynelle Reynolds 32
Heide Storhaug 00
Ann Walker 11
 
Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
  • Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
  • Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney Sweet Shots *****
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Southlake Racqueteers
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
ESD Flash.Net
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Blabalots
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Tigers
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Trophy Club Trouble Makers
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz High Strung
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.