Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Gleneagles Victory

5401 W. Park Blvd. Plano TX 75093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.964.6348
Director of Tennis: Henry Gonzales

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Jack Coleman Smash 37 6/9 6 8 6 4 5 8
Lakewood Smash Sisters 37 6/9 6 5 8 5 6 7
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out 34 6/9 6 7 2 6 6 7
Lakewood Overserved 29 6/9 4 8 5 6 3 3
T-Bar-M Hot Shots 26 6/9 4 4 2 7 5 4
Oakmont Heat 24 6/9 6 4 2 2 6 4
Gleneagles Victory 24 6/9 5 1 5 2 7 4
Wagon Wheel Racquettes 23 6/9 5 2 2 6 2 6
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch 23 6/9 3 4 6 3 3 4
High Point Matchmakers 13 6/9 3 0 6 2 2 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 3B MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 3B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Jack Coleman Smash3741166.7%1860075.0%371669.8%29321457.8%
Lakewood Smash Sisters37600100.0%1770070.8%371867.3%27821456.5%
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out3451083.3%1680066.7%342161.8%26623653.0%
Lakewood Overserved2923133.3%12120050.0%292751.8%27323753.5%
T-Bar-M Hot Shots2613216.7%9140137.5%263145.6%24727647.2%
Oakmont Heat2424033.3%11130045.8%243143.6%24625649.0%
Gleneagles Victory2412316.7%10140041.7%243044.4%23525148.4%
Wagon Wheel Racquettes2323133.3%11112045.8%233043.4%22023748.1%
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch2313216.7%10131041.7%232845.1%21626045.4%
High Point Matchmakers1315016.7%6171025.0%133825.5%17927239.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Gleneagles Victory W L
Captains
Silvia Kantor (C) 11
Joan Nolan (CC) 42
Players
Johanna Ainsworth 13
Farah Ashmore 33
Sally Haidet 14
Lisa Hornbrook 32
Sadie McGoodwin 24
Rene Miller 23
Fay Moraif 00
Becki Novak 14
Justine Sweeney 02
 
Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
  • Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
  • Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Matchmakers
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakewood Overserved *****
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Jack Coleman Smash
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Wagon Wheel Racquettes
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Hot Shots
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakewood Smash Sisters *****
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oakmont Heat
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.