Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Northwood High Strung

6524 Alpha Road Dallas TX 75240
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.239.3402
Director of Tennis: Eric Bailey

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Southlake High Strung 44 7/9 6 6 5 6 8 8
Oak Creek One Love 42 7/9 5 5 4 8 8 7
Brook Hollow Dream Team 37 7/9 8 5 5 7 3 4
Southlake Slice Girls 36 7/9 3 4 6 6 6 6
Stonebriar B.A.M.S. 35 7/9 4 5 8 3 8 4
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. 32 7/9 5 8 4 3 1 6
High Point X-Girls 31 7/9 4 5 6 6 3 3
Canyon Creek Upsetters 31 7/9 4 6 4 3 4 4
Gleneagles Classics 24 7/9 5 3 2 2 5 0
Northwood High Strung 15 7/9 0 3 1 4 0 5

Ladies Teams: Flight Open C MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
High Point X-Girls @ Gleneagles Classics 45
Southlake Slice Girls @ Southlake High Strung36
Stonebriar B.A.M.S. @ Oak Creek One Love45
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Canyon Creek Upsetters54
Brook Hollow Dream Team @ Northwood High Strung80
Date: 10/11/18
Southlake Slice Girls @ Oak Creek One Love45
Brook Hollow Dream Team @ Southlake High Strung56
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Gleneagles Classics 83
Canyon Creek Upsetters @ Northwood High Strung63
High Point X-Girls @ Stonebriar B.A.M.S.55
Date: 10/04/18
Northwood High Strung @ Stonebriar B.A.M.S.18
Gleneagles Classics @ Southlake Slice Girls26
Southlake High Strung @ Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.54
Canyon Creek Upsetters @ Brook Hollow Dream Team45
Oak Creek One Love @ High Point X-Girls46
Date: 09/27/18
Stonebriar B.A.M.S. @ Southlake Slice Girls36
Oak Creek One Love @ Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.83
Southlake High Strung @ Canyon Creek Upsetters63
Gleneagles Classics @ Brook Hollow Dream Team27
High Point X-Girls @ Northwood High Strung64
Date: 09/20/18
Southlake Slice Girls @ High Point X-Girls63
Brook Hollow Dream Team @ Oak Creek One Love38
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Stonebriar B.A.M.S.18
Canyon Creek Upsetters @ Gleneagles Classics 45
Northwood High Strung @ Southlake High Strung08
Date: 09/13/18
Stonebriar B.A.M.S. @ Brook Hollow Dream Team44
Southlake Slice Girls @ Northwood High Strung65
Oak Creek One Love @ Canyon Creek Upsetters74
High Point X-Girls @ Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.36
Gleneagles Classics @ Southlake High Strung08
Date: 09/06/18
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C. @ Southlake Slice Girls55
Southlake High Strung @ Oak Creek One Love55
Brook Hollow Dream Team @ High Point X-Girls54
Canyon Creek Upsetters @ Stonebriar B.A.M.S.63
Northwood High Strung @ Gleneagles Classics 27

Ladies Teams: Flight Open C StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Southlake High Strung4460185.7%2060271.4%441969.8%32823658.2%
Oak Creek One Love4251171.4%1981067.9%422959.2%34831352.6%
Brook Hollow Dream Team3742157.1%15120153.6%362856.2%32329152.6%
Southlake Slice Girls3642157.1%16120057.1%362955.4%30030050.0%
Stonebriar B.A.M.S.3523228.6%16110157.1%352855.6%29327751.4%
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.3233142.9%13150046.4%323647.1%31332748.9%
High Point X-Girls3124128.6%13150046.4%313547.0%30230549.8%
Canyon Creek Upsetters3125028.6%14130150.0%313447.7%29230049.3%
Gleneagles Classics 2434042.9%9190032.1%243938.1%27429748.0%
Northwood High Strung150700.0%5230017.9%154923.4%22435139.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Northwood High Strung W L
Captains
Carrie Robinson (C) 05
Kelli Schmidt (CC) 04
Players
Beth Dike 15
Jenni Jackson 06
Cissy Jones 01
Lynelle Kennedy 14
Courtney Laczkowski 34
Angie Lima 34
Pam Metzger 02
Blair Moore 22
Angie Ratliff 04
Aimee Trumpower 05
 
Flight Coordinator: Coleen Grossling
  • Email: cgrossling12@gmail.com
  • Phone: 469/644-6227

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Classics *****
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Southlake Slice Girls
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake High Strung
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point X-Girls
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebriar B.A.M.S.
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Upsetters
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brook Hollow Dream Team
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek One Love
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.