Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Over Served

421 Spring Creek Pkwy. Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
LSF/DCC Racket Up 46 6/9 8 8 8 8 8 6
SeaySUNS 34 6/9 8 5 3 4 8 6
Fretz It's All About Lunch 32 6/9 6 6 6 4 8 2
High Point Over Served 26 6/9 2 5 8 3 2 6
High Point Mid-Court Crisis 23 6/9 5 2 6 6 1 3
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces 23 6/9 0 6 6 4 3 4
Hurst Skirts 23 6/9 3 1 3 5 7 4
Lakes Team Edge 22 6/9 6 4 4 0 6 2
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes 22 6/9 4 4 0 4 2 8
Gleneagles Sassy Shots 21 6/9 3 5 1 5 1 6

Ladies Teams: Flight 8B MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 8B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
LSF/DCC Racket Up46600100.0%2310095.8%46590.2%29411172.6%
SeaySUNS3442066.7%1680066.7%342161.8%27822155.7%
Fretz It's All About Lunch3242066.7%1590062.5%312357.4%25123751.4%
High Point Over Served2624033.3%10130141.7%263244.8%24328546.0%
High Point Mid-Court Crisis2333050.0%10130141.7%233043.4%22723649.0%
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces2323133.3%10140041.7%222943.1%20423246.8%
Hurst Skirts2324033.3%8150133.3%213338.9%19523745.1%
Lakes Team Edge2224033.3%9150037.5%223340.0%20726743.7%
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes2214116.7%11130045.8%223141.5%20523946.2%
Gleneagles Sassy Shots2133050.0%8150133.3%223240.7%21925845.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Over Served W L
Captains
Anne Wickes (C) 12
Barbara Baselice (CC) 22
Players
Rosie Bates 12
Sharon Blythe 20
Debbie Bradshaw 13
Rachel Brownlee 12
Carin Burr 22
Michele Erturkuner 23
Kathy Green 03
Eve La Mendola 21
Dawn Lovett 13
Premila Patel 22
Karolyn Regan 13
Teal Scott 20
 
Flight Coordinator: Lisa Noble
  • Email: howdylisa84@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/280-7494

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Sassy Aces
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
LSF/DCC Racket Up
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:00 am
High Point Mid-Court Crisis
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Sassy Shots
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz It's All About Lunch
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
SeaySUNS
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Hurst Skirts
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Team Edge
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Walnut Creek Rae's Babes
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.