Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz

1601 Syracuse Richardson TX 75081
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.744.7870
Director of Tennis: Shawn Foster

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Eldorado Ruby Red 39 6/9 6 8 7 6 4 8
Stonebriar Outlaws 36 6/9 7 6 3 8 8 4
McKinney Casual Sets 34 6/9 6 8 2 6 8 4
McKinney Serves You Right 32 6/9 3 4 7 5 6 7
DAC Simply Smashing 30 6/9 3 6 8 2 6 5
Fretz Racketeers 28 6/9 6 2 7 8 5 0
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz 26 6/9 3 4 6 4 5 4
Gleneagles 40 Luvs 16 6/9 3 4 1 0 0 8
JCC Smash Mouths 13 6/9 4 0 4 2 1 2
Las Colinas Queens of the Court 12 6/9 5 0 2 1 2 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 8A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Eldorado Ruby Red @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz63
Fretz Racketeers @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs63
DAC Simply Smashing @ Stonebriar Outlaws37
JCC Smash Mouths @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court45
McKinney Serves You Right @ McKinney Casual Sets36
Date: 10/04/18
McKinney Casual Sets @ JCC Smash Mouths80
DAC Simply Smashing @ Fretz Racketeers62
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ McKinney Serves You Right44
Stonebriar Outlaws @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz64
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ Eldorado Ruby Red08
Date: 09/27/18
McKinney Casual Sets @ Fretz Racketeers27
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ McKinney Serves You Right27
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ DAC Simply Smashing18
Eldorado Ruby Red @ Stonebriar Outlaws73
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ JCC Smash Mouths64
Date: 09/20/18
McKinney Serves You Right @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz54
DAC Simply Smashing @ McKinney Casual Sets26
Fretz Racketeers @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court81
Stonebriar Outlaws @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs80
JCC Smash Mouths @ Eldorado Ruby Red26
Date: 09/13/18
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ DAC Simply Smashing26
McKinney Casual Sets @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs80
Eldorado Ruby Red @ McKinney Serves You Right46
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ Fretz Racketeers55
JCC Smash Mouths @ Stonebriar Outlaws18
Date: 09/06/18
DAC Simply Smashing @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz54
McKinney Serves You Right @ JCC Smash Mouths72
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court82
Fretz Racketeers @ Eldorado Ruby Red08
Stonebriar Outlaws @ McKinney Casual Sets44

Ladies Teams: Flight 8A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Eldorado Ruby Red3951083.3%1860075.0%391473.6%28419059.9%
Stonebriar Outlaws3641166.7%1680066.7%361965.5%27321156.4%
McKinney Casual Sets3441166.7%1770070.8%341668.0%25016260.7%
McKinney Serves You Right3241166.7%1491058.3%322259.3%25221554.0%
DAC Simply Smashing3042066.7%1490158.3%302158.8%24221652.8%
Fretz Racketeers2832150.0%13110054.2%282552.8%26424751.7%
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz2614116.7%11130045.8%253144.6%24226847.5%
Gleneagles 40 Luvs1614116.7%7170029.2%163630.8%17725940.6%
JCC Smash Mouths130600.0%6180025.0%134024.5%18428739.1%
Las Colinas Queens of the Court1215016.7%4154116.7%124122.6%18329638.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz W L
Captains
Kelly Noblin (C) 32
Vanessa Sloan (CC) 04
Players
Shelley Beckman 31
Kasey Bond 00
Stephanie Brink 41
Jamie Ellis 33
Laura Ferguson 32
Darden Grant 13
Missy Hillesheim 04
Jody Johansen 22
Iliana Tamacas 22
Mary Helen Wilson 12
 
Flight Coordinator: Lisa Noble
  • Email: howdylisa84@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/280-7494

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Simply Smashing
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz Racketeers
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Serves You Right
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
JCC Smash Mouths
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar Outlaws
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Eldorado Ruby Red
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Las Colinas Queens of the Court
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Casual Sets
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Gleneagles 40 Luvs
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.