Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz

1601 Syracuse Drive Richardson TX 75081
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.744.7870
Director of Tennis: Shawn Foster

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve 44 7/9 6 7 6 5 6
Hackberry Slice Girls 41 7/9 6 8 5 4 5
SeaySUNS 39 7/9 8 5 4 4 4
Las Colinas Queens of the Court 38 7/9 6 4 6 6 4
High Point Over Served 31 7/9 4 4 5 6 5
JCC Smash Mouths 29 7/9 5 3 5 3 5
Fretz It's All About Lunch 29 7/9 6 4 2 4 7
Gleneagles Sassy Shots 28 7/9 0 7 4 4 4
Gleneagles 40 Luvs 27 7/9 3 3 2 6 4
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz 23 7/9 6 1 4 2 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 8A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ SeaySUNS08
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ Hackberry Slice Girls66
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ High Point Over Served64
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs63
JCC Smash Mouths @ Fretz It's All About Lunch56
Date: 04/04/19
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ JCC Smash Mouths73
SeaySUNS @ High Point Over Served54
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs73
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ Fretz It's All About Lunch44
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ Hackberry Slice Girls18
Date: 03/28/19
Hackberry Slice Girls @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots54
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court26
SeaySUNS @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz44
High Point Over Served @ JCC Smash Mouths55
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve26
Date: 03/21/19
Hackberry Slice Girls @ SeaySUNS44
JCC Smash Mouths @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court36
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz62
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ High Point Over Served56
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots44
Date: 03/07/19
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ JCC Smash Mouths45
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve46
High Point Over Served @ Hackberry Slice Girls55
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ Fretz It's All About Lunch27
SeaySUNS @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs44
Date: 02/28/19
JCC Smash Mouths @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz56
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots74
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ High Point Over Served74
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ Hackberry Slice Girls36
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ SeaySUNS37
Date: 02/21/19
High Point Over Served @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs36
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court55
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve27
Hackberry Slice Girls @ Fretz It's All About Lunch73
SeaySUNS @ JCC Smash Mouths73

Ladies Teams: Flight 8A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve4461085.7%2080071.4%442464.7%34327755.3%
Hackberry Slice Girls4140357.1%1890164.3%422562.7%34727056.2%
SeaySUNS3940357.1%18100064.3%392263.9%29922557.1%
Las Colinas Queens of the Court3831342.9%16120057.1%383055.9%33529753.0%
High Point Over Served3114214.3%11170039.3%313944.3%31932449.6%
JCC Smash Mouths2915114.3%10180035.7%294141.4%28733746.0%
Fretz It's All About Lunch2923228.6%12151042.9%293545.3%27629848.1%
Gleneagles Sassy Shots2814214.3%12160042.9%273841.5%25631944.5%
Gleneagles 40 Luvs2724128.6%12160042.9%273444.3%25328946.7%
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz2324128.6%11170039.3%234135.9%24132043.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz W L
Captains
Kelly Noblin (C) 42
Vanessa Sloan (CC) 11
Players
Shelley Beckman 23
Kasey Bond 06
Laura Boynton 21
Stephanie Brink 23
Jamie Ellis 24
Laura Ferguson 13
Darden Grant 32
Missy Hillesheim 21
Jody Johansen 23
Mary Helen Wilson 15

Flight Coordinator: Lisa Noble
Email: howdylisa84@gmail.com
Phone: 214/280-7494

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve
A
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
JCC Smash Mouths
H
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz It's All About Lunch
A
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles 40 Luvs
H
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
SeaySUNS
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Hackberry Slice Girls
A
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Over Served
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Sassy Shots *****
A
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Las Colinas Queens of the Court
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms