Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Lakewood Serve It Chilled

1912 Abrams Road Dallas TX 75214
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.821.8440
Head of Women's Tennis: Natalia Prinz

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve 43 7/9 6 5 6 6 5 7
Lakewood Serve It Chilled 41 7/9 6 6 6 6 4 7
T-Bar-M Swingers 40 7/9 7 6 3 5 4 7
Northwood Yellow Crush 34 6/9 8 5 5 5 5
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters 32 7/9 4 2 8 3 6 5
Brookhaven Fuzz Off 30 7/9 6 4 4 6 4 2
Lakes Love2Win 30 7/9 2 6 4 5 4 6
Gleneagles Servivors 24 7/9 2 4 7 2 2 3
Country Place Make Mine a Double 20 6/9 5 0 4 6 3
Brook Hollow Volleywood 14 7/9 4 0 3 2 3 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 9A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Brook Hollow Volleywood64
Gleneagles Servivors @ Brookhaven Fuzz Off26
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve46
Lakes Love2Win @ T-Bar-M Swingers27
Date: 10/11/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve65
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ Country Place Make Mine a Double45
Gleneagles Servivors @ T-Bar-M Swingers46
Lakes Love2Win @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters62
Northwood Yellow Crush @ Brook Hollow Volleywood80
Date: 10/04/18
T-Bar-M Swingers @ Lakewood Serve It Chilled36
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Gleneagles Servivors37
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Lakes Love2Win64
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters08
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ Northwood Yellow Crush45
Date: 09/27/18
Lakes Love2Win @ Country Place Make Mine a Double54
T-Bar-M Swingers @ Northwood Yellow Crush55
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Gleneagles Servivors62
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters @ Lakewood Serve It Chilled36
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Brookhaven Fuzz Off26
Date: 09/20/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Lakes Love2Win44
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ T-Bar-M Swingers44
Northwood Yellow Crush @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve55
Gleneagles Servivors @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters26
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ Brook Hollow Volleywood63
Date: 09/13/18
Lakewood Serve It Chilled @ Country Place Make Mine a Double73
T-Bar-M Swingers @ Brook Hollow Volleywood72
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Brookhaven Fuzz Off72
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters @ Northwood Yellow Crush55
Lakes Love2Win @ Gleneagles Servivors63
Date: 09/06/18
Gleneagles Servivors @ Lakewood Serve It Chilled46
Brook Hollow Volleywood @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve08
Country Place Make Mine a Double @ T-Bar-M Swingers28
Northwood Yellow Crush @ Lakes Love2Win63
Brookhaven Fuzz Off @ Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters44

Ladies Teams: Flight 9A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve4351171.4%2080071.4%432365.2%34425757.2%
Lakewood Serve It Chilled4160185.7%18100064.3%412661.2%34026556.2%
T-Bar-M Swingers4041257.1%17100160.7%412364.1%32224456.9%
Northwood Yellow Crush3430350.0%1590062.5%342260.7%28625153.3%
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters3223228.6%14140050.0%322952.5%28328949.5%
Brookhaven Fuzz Off3023228.6%15130053.6%302950.8%27627250.4%
Lakes Love2Win3033142.9%13150046.4%303248.4%25627648.1%
Gleneagles Servivors2416014.3%10180035.7%224035.5%22630742.4%
Country Place Make Mine a Double2024033.3%8141133.3%203536.4%23626946.7%
Brook Hollow Volleywood140700.0%6220021.4%144822.6%21435337.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Lakewood Serve It Chilled W L
Captains
Lauren Christensen (C) 43
Violet Deatherage (CC) 52
Players
Laurie Bret 00
Beth Cholerton 50
Anne Conner 41
Kathy Droemer 32
Karen Harris 02
Sandra Looney 12
Lou Ann McNaughton 43
Heather Murphy 42
Melanie Myers 11
Veronica Owens 52
 
Flight Coordinator: Theresa Lane
  • Email: texaslanes@gmail.com
  • Phone: 972/523-2911

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Gleneagles Servivors
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 10:00 am
Country Place Make Mine a Double
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakes Love2Win
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fair Oaks/Seay Netsetters
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Swingers
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Brook Hollow Volleywood
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brookhaven Fuzz Off
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Northwood Yellow Crush
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.