Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

JCC Players

7900 Northaven Road Dallas TX 75230
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.739.2737
Director of Tennis: Austin Holley
Notes: **Please note that you can only enter the facility from Northaven Road, not Valleydale. Going east on Northaven Road past St. Michaels Drive, turn right (south) into JCC campus and follow signs to tennis courts on south side of main building.

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Southlake Goes Bananas! 33 6/9 7 6 5 4 8 3
Wagon Wheel Hard Court Life 33 6/9 6 3 6 8 3 7
JCC Players 33 6/9 7 4 7 4 6 5
Oak Creek Between the Lines 30 6/9 4 6 3 5 8 4
DCC Slam Jammers 28 6/9 6 5 2 4 6 5
Seay Slammers 27 6/9 3 5 6 5 3 5
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes 26 6/9 4 6 3 6 3 4
Southlake 10SNE1 26 6/9 2 5 4 4 6 5
Canyon Creek Wasabi 26 6/9 7 4 6 5 1 3
ATC Hot Flashes 22 6/9 4 5 2 1 4 6

Ladies Teams: Flight 4A MatchesPrint Match Results

Ladies Teams: Flight 4A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Southlake Goes Bananas!3341166.7%1590062.5%332655.9%28124253.7%
Wagon Wheel Hard Court Life3342066.7%1590062.5%332260.0%27823154.6%
JCC Players3331250.0%1590062.5%332358.9%27123653.5%
Oak Creek Between the Lines3033050.0%12120050.0%302851.7%28225852.2%
DCC Slam Jammers2822233.3%12120050.0%282949.1%26127348.9%
Seay Slammers2732150.0%11120145.8%272750.0%26024951.1%
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes2624033.3%9141037.5%263244.8%24427247.3%
Southlake 10SNE12623133.3%12102050.0%263046.4%23427346.2%
Canyon Creek Wasabi2623133.3%10140041.7%253045.5%22725047.6%
ATC Hot Flashes2215016.7%9140137.5%223637.9%23629044.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

JCC Players W L
Captains
Sandra Stone (C) 01
Anita Chanon (CC) 41
Players
Lori Alhadef 41
Wendy Blum 22
Candy Brown 02
Shelley Finkelstein 00
Wendy Kaplan 33
Sarah Kuehmeier 00
Kathy Lester 41
Ann Schwartz 12
Karen Silberman 42
Kitty Smith 10
Dolores Staffin 51
Michele Valdez 22
 
Flight Coordinator: Aundi Henderson
  • Email: aundi1@verizon.net
  • Phone: 972/489-9085

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
DCC Slam Jammers
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Hard Court Life
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Southlake Goes Bananas!
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
ATC Hot Flashes
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay Slammers
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Oak Creek Between the Lines
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Rocc-ettes
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Southlake 10SNE1
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Wasabi
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.