Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

LACH Royal Racquets

The Lakes at Castle Hills, 699 Lady of the Lake Blvd., Lewisville, TX 75056
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.899.2750
Club Website
Tennis Shop Manager: Wendy Korenman
Notes: Please note that the Google directions will not take you directly to the courts! Additional driving directions here:

*From Dallas North Tollway: Exit West Park Blvd. and go west. Road will change to Hebron Pkwy. Turn north on Josey Lane; turn west on King Arthur Blvd. Turn right on Lady of the Lake Blvd. Cross over the bridge and turn left into the club. Turn right just before you reach the homes. Road will veer left and dead-end into the tennis shop after approximately 1000 yards.


Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis 39 6/9 8 5 7 7 4
Walnut Creek Court Babes 32 6/9 6 5 7 2 4
Lantana Simply Smashing 32 6/9 4 8 5 8 1
Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run 32 6/9 4 5 6 5 5
McKinney Victorious Secret 30 6/9 2 5 6 4 8
LACH Royal Racquets 28 6/9 6 6 3 1 6
Las Colinas Totally Smashing 28 6/9 5 7 2 6 5
Prestonwood Power Lines 26 6/9 6 4 4 8 2
Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win 22 6/9 3 2 3 4 7
Oak Creek Boomerangs 13 6/9 3 0 2 4 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 7A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
LACH Royal Racquets @ Oak Creek Boomerangs63
Lantana Simply Smashing @ Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run44
Las Colinas Totally Smashing @ Walnut Creek Court Babes56
Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win @ Prestonwood Power Lines 36
McKinney Victorious Secret @ Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis28
Date: 10/04/18
Walnut Creek Court Babes @ McKinney Victorious Secret55
Prestonwood Power Lines @ Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run45
Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win @ Las Colinas Totally Smashing27
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ LACH Royal Racquets56
Oak Creek Boomerangs @ Lantana Simply Smashing08
Date: 09/27/18
Walnut Creek Court Babes @ Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win73
Lantana Simply Smashing @ Prestonwood Power Lines 54
Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run @ LACH Royal Racquets63
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ Las Colinas Totally Smashing72
Oak Creek Boomerangs @ McKinney Victorious Secret26
Date: 09/20/18
Prestonwood Power Lines @ Walnut Creek Court Babes82
McKinney Victorious Secret @ Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run45
LACH Royal Racquets @ Lantana Simply Smashing18
Las Colinas Totally Smashing @ Oak Creek Boomerangs64
Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win @ Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis47
Date: 09/13/18
Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run @ Las Colinas Totally Smashing55
LACH Royal Racquets @ Prestonwood Power Lines 62
Lantana Simply Smashing @ McKinney Victorious Secret18
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis @ Walnut Creek Court Babes44
Oak Creek Boomerangs @ Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win37
Date: 09/06/18
Las Colinas Totally Smashing @ Lantana Simply Smashing36
Walnut Creek Court Babes @ Oak Creek Boomerangs81
Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win @ Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run37
Prestonwood Power Lines @ Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis28
McKinney Victorious Secret @ LACH Royal Racquets56

Ladies Teams: Flight 7A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis3941166.7%1770070.8%392066.1%29321258.0%
Walnut Creek Court Babes3231250.0%13110054.2%322655.2%28826152.5%
Lantana Simply Smashing3241166.7%1590062.5%322061.5%27121755.5%
Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run3240266.7%14100058.3%312357.4%27224053.1%
McKinney Victorious Secret3023133.3%13110054.2%302752.6%27826151.6%
LACH Royal Racquets2842066.7%12120050.0%282949.1%26327349.1%
Las Colinas Totally Smashing2823133.3%12110150.0%282949.1%25526449.1%
Prestonwood Power Lines 2624033.3%12120050.0%262947.3%25225649.6%
Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win2215016.7%8160033.3%223737.3%22029442.8%
Oak Creek Boomerangs130600.0%4200016.7%134124.1%17428837.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

LACH Royal Racquets W L
Captains
Danelle Krupa (C) 22
Betty Preston (CC) 32
Players
Heather Durbin 22
Denise Grider 14
Tatia Mahaley 31
Jessica Melker 32
Melissa Monroe 13
Michele Nelson 40
Rhonda Price 24
Melissa Werstein 03
Michelle Westbrook 00
Lisa Williams 31
 
Flight Coordinator: Renee Hinterlong
  • Email: rhinterlong@me.com
  • Phone: 817/475-0529

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney Victorious Secret
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Prestonwood Power Lines
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lantana Simply Smashing
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:00 am
Chandlers Landing Hit 'n Run
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:00 am
Bridlewood Mid-Court Crisis
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oak Creek Boomerangs
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 10:00 am
Walnut Creek Court Babes
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Fair Oaks/Seay Set2Win
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 10:00 am
Las Colinas Totally Smashing
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.