Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

JCC Smash Mouths

7900 Northaven Road Dallas TX 75230
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.739.2737
Director of Tennis: Austin Holley
Notes: **Please note that you can only enter the facility from Northaven Road, not Valleydale. Going east on Northaven Road past St. Michaels Drive, turn right (south) into JCC campus and follow signs to tennis courts on south side of main building.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve 44 7/9 6 7 6 5 6
Hackberry Slice Girls 41 7/9 6 8 5 4 5
SeaySUNS 39 7/9 8 5 4 4 4
Las Colinas Queens of the Court 38 7/9 6 4 6 6 4
High Point Over Served 31 7/9 4 4 5 6 5
JCC Smash Mouths 29 7/9 5 3 5 3 5
Fretz It's All About Lunch 29 7/9 6 4 2 4 7
Gleneagles Sassy Shots 28 7/9 0 7 4 4 4
Gleneagles 40 Luvs 27 7/9 3 3 2 6 4
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz 23 7/9 6 1 4 2 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 8A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ SeaySUNS08
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ Hackberry Slice Girls66
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ High Point Over Served64
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs63
JCC Smash Mouths @ Fretz It's All About Lunch56
Date: 04/04/19
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ JCC Smash Mouths73
SeaySUNS @ High Point Over Served54
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs73
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ Fretz It's All About Lunch44
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ Hackberry Slice Girls18
Date: 03/28/19
Hackberry Slice Girls @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots54
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court26
SeaySUNS @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz44
High Point Over Served @ JCC Smash Mouths55
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve26
Date: 03/21/19
Hackberry Slice Girls @ SeaySUNS44
JCC Smash Mouths @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court36
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz62
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ High Point Over Served56
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots44
Date: 03/07/19
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ JCC Smash Mouths45
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve46
High Point Over Served @ Hackberry Slice Girls55
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ Fretz It's All About Lunch27
SeaySUNS @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs44
Date: 02/28/19
JCC Smash Mouths @ Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz56
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve @ Gleneagles Sassy Shots74
Las Colinas Queens of the Court @ High Point Over Served74
Gleneagles 40 Luvs @ Hackberry Slice Girls36
Fretz It's All About Lunch @ SeaySUNS37
Date: 02/21/19
High Point Over Served @ Gleneagles 40 Luvs36
Gleneagles Sassy Shots @ Las Colinas Queens of the Court55
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz @ Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve27
Hackberry Slice Girls @ Fretz It's All About Lunch73
SeaySUNS @ JCC Smash Mouths73

Ladies Teams: Flight 8A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve4461085.7%2080071.4%442464.7%34327755.3%
Hackberry Slice Girls4140357.1%1890164.3%422562.7%34727056.2%
SeaySUNS3940357.1%18100064.3%392263.9%29922557.1%
Las Colinas Queens of the Court3831342.9%16120057.1%383055.9%33529753.0%
High Point Over Served3114214.3%11170039.3%313944.3%31932449.6%
JCC Smash Mouths2915114.3%10180035.7%294141.4%28733746.0%
Fretz It's All About Lunch2923228.6%12151042.9%293545.3%27629848.1%
Gleneagles Sassy Shots2814214.3%12160042.9%273841.5%25631944.5%
Gleneagles 40 Luvs2724128.6%12160042.9%273444.3%25328946.7%
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz2324128.6%11170039.3%234135.9%24132043.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

JCC Smash Mouths W L
Captains
Marlo Kane (C) 13
Debbie Katz (CC) 11
Players
Adrienne Bransky 32
Jen Chazanow 23
Beth Haga 32
Shepherd Homan 15
Melanie Kuhr 01
Jana Milstein 14
Joy Phillips 32
Nancy Rabhan 00
Kimberly Ross 02
Lynn Rushton 11
Laura Trubey 15
Debbie Weinstein 22
Krista Weinstein 11
Petra Yasin 02

Flight Coordinator: Lisa Noble
Email: howdylisa84@gmail.com
Phone: 214/280-7494

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
SeaySUNS
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Huffhines/Seay Yellow Fuzz
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 11:30 am
Gleneagles Sassy Shots
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
Las Colinas Queens of the Court
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Over Served
H
APR
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Chill & Serve
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz It's All About Lunch
A
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles 40 Luvs
H
APR
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Hackberry Slice Girls
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms