Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Blabalots

421 Spring Creek Pkwy. Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal 37 6/9 4 8 7 6 8
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II 31 6/9 2 4 4 5 8
Fretz High Strung 31 6/9 8 4 5 4 6
Trophy Club Trouble Makers 28 6/9 5 2 4 7 6
Springpark Spitfires 27 6/9 5 6 2 6 4
High Point Blabalots 26 6/9 4 6 6 4 0
McKinney Sweet Shots 25 6/9 6 4 2 3 4
ESD Flash.Net 25 6/9 4 4 4 3 4
T-Bar-M Tigers 23 6/9 5 2 4 4 3
Southlake Racqueteers 22 6/9 1 6 4 4 5

Ladies Teams: Flight 3A MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 3A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal3741166.7%1770070.8%372163.8%29324454.6%
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II3132150.0%1580162.5%312159.6%25519756.4%
Fretz High Strung3123133.3%11130045.8%262947.3%22525347.1%
Trophy Club Trouble Makers2812316.7%11130045.8%283147.5%25925750.2%
Springpark Spitfires2723133.3%12102050.0%272750.0%24024649.4%
High Point Blabalots2632150.0%1391154.2%262650.0%22922750.2%
McKinney Sweet Shots2523133.3%12120050.0%253045.5%25725949.8%
ESD Flash.Net2511416.7%12111050.0%252649.0%21225245.7%
T-Bar-M Tigers2323133.3%9141037.5%223240.7%22625347.2%
Southlake Racqueteers2222233.3%8150133.3%232746.0%21822649.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Blabalots W L
Captains
Dee Deggs (C) 42
Monica Donati (CC) 20
Players
Tammy Anderson 21
Susie Arkwright 02
Therese Blackburn 31
Allison Carlson 33
Debbie Leff 00
Kimberly Nolen 22
Beth Parks 21
Elaine Payne 23
Christine Quadlander 01
Susie Schmitt 12
Katie Tran 20
Telma Ward 32
 
Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
  • Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
  • Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Sets Appeal
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oak Creek Edge Of Chaos II
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Southlake Racqueteers
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark Spitfires
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Fretz High Strung
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
T-Bar-M Tigers
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
McKinney Sweet Shots *****
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
ESD Flash.Net
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 10:00 am
Trophy Club Trouble Makers
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.