Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Blabalots

421 West Spring Creek Parkway Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
McKinney Sweet Shots 43 7/9 5 8 7 6 7
Jack Coleman Smash 40 7/9 4 5 7 5 7
Lakewood Smash Sisters 40 7/9 4 6 8 5 6
High Point Blabalots 37 7/9 6 3 5 7 4
Oakmont Heat 31 7/9 5 4 3 4 4
JCC Players 31 7/9 7 5 2 3 3
Trophy Club Trouble Makers 28 7/9 4 4 6 8 2
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out 27 7/9 3 4 1 3 6
ESD Flash.Net 24 7/9 4 4 4 5 3
Springpark Spitfires 22 7/9 2 2 3 1 5

Ladies Teams: Flight 3A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
McKinney Sweet Shots @ Trophy Club Trouble Makers54
ESD Flash.Net @ Oakmont Heat45
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out @ High Point Blabalots36
JCC Players @ Springpark Spitfires72
Jack Coleman Smash @ Lakewood Smash Sisters44
Date: 04/04/19
Jack Coleman Smash @ Trophy Club Trouble Makers54
Springpark Spitfires @ Lakewood Smash Sisters26
JCC Players @ Oakmont Heat54
ESD Flash.Net @ Canyon Creek Hittin' Out44
McKinney Sweet Shots @ High Point Blabalots83
Date: 03/28/19
Oakmont Heat @ McKinney Sweet Shots37
Trophy Club Trouble Makers @ JCC Players62
Springpark Spitfires @ Jack Coleman Smash37
High Point Blabalots @ ESD Flash.Net54
Lakewood Smash Sisters @ Canyon Creek Hittin' Out81
Date: 03/21/19
Trophy Club Trouble Makers @ Springpark Spitfires81
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out @ McKinney Sweet Shots36
ESD Flash.Net @ Lakewood Smash Sisters55
Oakmont Heat @ Jack Coleman Smash45
High Point Blabalots @ JCC Players73
Date: 03/07/19
Springpark Spitfires @ Oakmont Heat54
Lakewood Smash Sisters @ Trophy Club Trouble Makers62
McKinney Sweet Shots @ ESD Flash.Net73
Jack Coleman Smash @ High Point Blabalots74
JCC Players @ Canyon Creek Hittin' Out36
Date: 02/28/19
McKinney Sweet Shots @ Lakewood Smash Sisters45
Oakmont Heat @ Trophy Club Trouble Makers62
ESD Flash.Net @ JCC Players36
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out @ Jack Coleman Smash44
High Point Blabalots @ Springpark Spitfires55
Date: 02/21/19
Trophy Club Trouble Makers @ High Point Blabalots27
Springpark Spitfires @ Canyon Creek Hittin' Out46
JCC Players @ McKinney Sweet Shots56
Jack Coleman Smash @ ESD Flash.Net81
Lakewood Smash Sisters @ Oakmont Heat65

Ladies Teams: Flight 3A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
McKinney Sweet Shots4361085.7%2080071.4%412760.3%34828854.7%
Jack Coleman Smash4050271.4%18100064.3%402462.5%32025855.4%
Lakewood Smash Sisters4050271.4%18100064.3%402363.5%30625454.6%
High Point Blabalots3742157.1%14130150.0%383055.9%33530852.1%
Oakmont Heat3125028.6%14131050.0%313447.7%26629147.8%
JCC Players3134042.9%12151042.9%293545.3%26030346.2%
Trophy Club Trouble Makers2825028.6%14140050.0%283246.7%25826649.2%
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out2723228.6%12160042.9%273543.5%26428048.5%
ESD Flash.Net240520.0%10170135.7%253839.7%26029846.6%
Springpark Spitfires2215114.3%8200028.6%224333.8%26033144.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Blabalots W L
Captains
Dee Deggs (C) 43
Monica Donati (CC) 12
Players
Amy Abernathy 13
Tammy Anderson 14
Therese Blackburn 43
Allison Carlson 32
Paola Gerber 13
Debbie Leff 21
Kimberly Nolen 22
Beth Parks 40
Elaine Payne 11
Christine Quadlander 12
Susie Schmitt 10
Telma Ward 22

Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Trophy Club Trouble Makers
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Springpark Spitfires
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Jack Coleman Smash
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
JCC Players
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
ESD Flash.Net
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney Sweet Shots
H
APR
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out
H
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Smash Sisters
H
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oakmont Heat
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms