Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

McKinney Velocity

3253 Alma Road McKinney TX 75070
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.547.2012
: Matt Hanlin

Dates
Team Points Weeks Penalties 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21
Chandlers Landing Challengers 40 7/9 0 7 8 4 5
Lakes Storm 37 7/9 0 2 5 8 3
McKinney Velocity 36 7/9 0 6 4 7 5
Springpark SAS 35 7/9 0 4 7 5 6
Hurst Dream Team 30 7/9 0 6 6 5 2
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers 29 7/9 0 4 3 4 4
Lakewood Mood Swings 29 6/9 0 5 6 4
Collin College Line Tamers 27 7/9 0 4 0 7 6
High Point Sets Appeal 26 7/9 0 3 2 2 4
Stonebridge B & T Aces 23 6/9 2 3 4 6

Ladies Teams: Flight 1B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/11/19
Lakes Storm @ Chandlers Landing Challengers27
Collin College Line Tamers @ Brook Hollow Screwdrivers44
Hurst Dream Team @ High Point Sets Appeal63
McKinney Velocity @ Stonebridge B & T Aces63
Lakewood Mood Swings @ Springpark SAS54
Date: 04/04/19
Hurst Dream Team @ Brook Hollow Screwdrivers63
Collin College Line Tamers @ Chandlers Landing Challengers08
McKinney Velocity @ Lakes Storm45
Springpark SAS @ High Point Sets Appeal72
Date: 03/28/19
Stonebridge B & T Aces @ Collin College Line Tamers47
High Point Sets Appeal @ Lakes Storm28
Springpark SAS @ Hurst Dream Team55
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers @ Lakewood Mood Swings46
Chandlers Landing Challengers @ McKinney Velocity47
Date: 03/21/19
Stonebridge B & T Aces @ Hurst Dream Team62
Chandlers Landing Challengers @ Lakewood Mood Swings54
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers @ Springpark SAS46
McKinney Velocity @ High Point Sets Appeal54
Lakes Storm @ Collin College Line Tamers36
Date: 03/07/19
Hurst Dream Team @ Chandlers Landing Challengers26
Lakewood Mood Swings @ Lakes Storm46
Springpark SAS @ Stonebridge B & T Aces63
High Point Sets Appeal @ Brook Hollow Screwdrivers55
Collin College Line Tamers @ McKinney Velocity45
Date: 02/28/19
Stonebridge B & T Aces @ Brook Hollow Screwdrivers55
Chandlers Landing Challengers @ Springpark SAS64
Lakes Storm @ Hurst Dream Team72
McKinney Velocity @ Lakewood Mood Swings64
Collin College Line Tamers @ High Point Sets Appeal46
Date: 02/21/19
Lakewood Mood Swings @ Collin College Line Tamers62
Hurst Dream Team @ McKinney Velocity73
Springpark SAS @ Lakes Storm36
High Point Sets Appeal @ Stonebridge B & T Aces44
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers @ Chandlers Landing Challengers44

Ladies Teams: Flight 1B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Chandlers Landing Challengers4051171.4%18100064.3%402363.5%31923957.2%
Lakes Storm3752071.4%16111057.1%372856.9%30928851.8%
McKinney Velocity3652071.4%16120057.1%363153.7%33531151.9%
Springpark SAS3533142.9%15130053.6%353153.0%29929650.3%
Hurst Dream Team3033142.9%14131050.0%303347.6%27329448.1%
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers290340.0%12160042.9%293644.6%29530449.2%
Lakewood Mood Swings2933050.0%12120050.0%292751.8%27025351.6%
Collin College Line Tamers2724128.6%12142042.9%273642.9%26031245.5%
High Point Sets Appeal2614214.3%11170039.3%263940.0%28233345.9%
Stonebridge B & T Aces2313216.7%10130141.7%253045.5%24725948.8%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

McKinney Velocity W L
Captains
Lisa O'Neill (C) 12
Heunhee Adams (CC) 13
Players
Sheila Alberico 00
Jill Ball 41
Amy Davis 22
Belinda Dugas 12
Caryn Dula 22
Missy Holden 52
Tracey Kiser 03
Stefani McQueary 61
Jennifer Mesquita 61
Kelly Roberts 12
Sally Whaley 22
Diane Wise 11

Flight Coordinator: Tanya Teeter
Email: tanya_teeter@hotmail.com
Phone: 817/343-7913

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Hurst Dream Team *****
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Mood Swings
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Collin College Line Tamers
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 09:30 am
High Point Sets Appeal
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Chandlers Landing Challengers
H
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Storm
A
APR
11
Thursday - 10:30 am
Stonebridge B & T Aces
A
APR
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers *****
H
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Springpark SAS
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms