Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Southlake Mid-Court Crisis

450 W.Southlake Blvd. Southlake TX 76092
Get Google Directions

Phone: 817.421.5605
Director of Tennis: Stephen Poorman

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! 38 6/9 6 3 8 6 7
Northwood Sets of Humor 36 6/9 4 6 6 5 8
L.B. Houston Bouncers 34 6/9 7 2 5 7 6
Royal Oaks Rebels 31 6/9 3 6 6 5 6
Seay Top Seayds 29 6/9 5 5 7 2 8
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets 26 6/9 4 5 5 3 3
High Point Dream Team 25 6/9 8 5 1 6 0
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis 22 6/9 5 7 2 3 1
Lakewood Mood Swings 22 6/9 4 5 4 2 6
High Point Sets Appeal 18 6/9 1 3 2 7 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 1A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Royal Oaks Rebels @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!36
Northwood Sets of Humor @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis45
Seay Top Seayds @ Lakewood Mood Swings54
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ L.B. Houston Bouncers47
High Point Dream Team @ High Point Sets Appeal81
Date: 10/04/18
Lakewood Mood Swings @ High Point Dream Team55
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ Northwood Sets of Humor36
High Point Sets Appeal @ Royal Oaks Rebels36
L.B. Houston Bouncers @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis27
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ Seay Top Seayds55
Date: 09/27/18
High Point Sets Appeal @ Seay Top Seayds27
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ High Point Dream Team81
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis @ Royal Oaks Rebels26
Northwood Sets of Humor @ L.B. Houston Bouncers65
Lakewood Mood Swings @ Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets45
Date: 09/20/18
High Point Dream Team @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis63
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ High Point Sets Appeal37
Seay Top Seayds @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!26
L.B. Houston Bouncers @ Lakewood Mood Swings72
Royal Oaks Rebels @ Northwood Sets of Humor55
Date: 09/13/18
High Point Sets Appeal @ Lakewood Mood Swings36
DFW Hilton Serves You Right! @ Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets73
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis @ Seay Top Seayds18
Royal Oaks Rebels @ L.B. Houston Bouncers66
Northwood Sets of Humor @ High Point Dream Team80
Date: 09/06/18
High Point Dream Team @ Royal Oaks Rebels55
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets @ Southlake Mid-Court Crisis64
Lakewood Mood Swings @ DFW Hilton Serves You Right!18
Seay Top Seayds @ Northwood Sets of Humor27
L.B. Houston Bouncers @ High Point Sets Appeal72

Ladies Teams: Flight 1A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DFW Hilton Serves You Right!3851083.3%1860075.0%381670.4%27821356.6%
Northwood Sets of Humor3641166.7%1680066.7%362064.3%29622656.7%
L.B. Houston Bouncers3432150.0%1480258.3%342755.7%28725952.6%
Royal Oaks Rebels3121333.3%13110054.2%312753.4%28126151.8%
Seay Top Seayds2932150.0%13100154.2%292454.7%26324352.0%
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets2623133.3%10140041.7%263443.3%25328147.4%
High Point Dream Team2522233.3%11130045.8%253045.5%24626847.9%
Southlake Mid-Court Crisis2224033.3%8160033.3%223240.7%23427146.3%
Lakewood Mood Swings2214116.7%10140041.7%213438.2%22127144.9%
High Point Sets Appeal1815016.7%7150229.2%183633.3%20427043.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Southlake Mid-Court Crisis W L
Captains
Lisa McKelvey (C) 01
Lisa Allen (CC) 04
Players
Caryn Angus 13
Peggy Cook 22
Andrea Doyle 10
Katherine Ferry 12
Kay Gaskill 11
Misty Gober 22
Rita Hudson 03
BJ Landers 30
Sonya Melville 15
Winnie O'Regan 03
Cindy Seacat 04
Hannah Walsh 42
 
Flight Coordinator: Tanya Teeter
  • Email: tanya_teeter@hotmail.com
  • Phone: 817/251-1399

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Fretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Seay Top Seayds
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Dream Team
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
Royal Oaks Rebels *****
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
L.B. Houston Bouncers
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Sets of Humor
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
DFW Hilton Serves You Right!
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Sets Appeal
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Mood Swings
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.