Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

High Point Matchmakers

421 Spring Creek Pkwy. Plano TX 75023
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.941.7170
Director of Tennis: Ken Sumrow

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Jack Coleman Smash 37 6/9 6 8 6 4 5 8
Lakewood Smash Sisters 37 6/9 6 5 8 5 6 7
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out 34 6/9 6 7 2 6 6 7
Lakewood Overserved 29 6/9 4 8 5 6 3 3
T-Bar-M Hot Shots 26 6/9 4 4 2 7 5 4
Oakmont Heat 24 6/9 6 4 2 2 6 4
Gleneagles Victory 24 6/9 5 1 5 2 7 4
Wagon Wheel Racquettes 23 6/9 5 2 2 6 2 6
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch 23 6/9 3 4 6 3 3 4
High Point Matchmakers 13 6/9 3 0 6 2 2 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 3B MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 3B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Jack Coleman Smash3741166.7%1860075.0%371669.8%29321457.8%
Lakewood Smash Sisters37600100.0%1770070.8%371867.3%27821456.5%
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out3451083.3%1680066.7%342161.8%26623653.0%
Lakewood Overserved2923133.3%12120050.0%292751.8%27323753.5%
T-Bar-M Hot Shots2613216.7%9140137.5%263145.6%24727647.2%
Oakmont Heat2424033.3%11130045.8%243143.6%24625649.0%
Gleneagles Victory2412316.7%10140041.7%243044.4%23525148.4%
Wagon Wheel Racquettes2323133.3%11112045.8%233043.4%22023748.1%
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch2313216.7%10131041.7%232845.1%21626045.4%
High Point Matchmakers1315016.7%6171025.0%133825.5%17927239.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

High Point Matchmakers W L
Captains
Molly Ware (C) 13
Chaney Muench (CC) 13
Players
Chizuru Ando 00
Shannon Caruthers 00
Amy Copeland 31
Jan Gann 03
Susan Hoemke 24
Cintia Holztratner 31
Cindy Jones 02
Ami McCann 04
Carrie McCormick 22
Chanda Peterson 05
Tracy Quernheim 04
Sue Yaghi 02
 
Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
  • Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
  • Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Jack Coleman Smash
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Victory
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Hot Shots
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakewood Overserved
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Smash Sisters
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oakmont Heat
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Wagon Wheel Racquettes
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.