Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Gleneagles Hot Shots

5401 West Park Boulevard Plano TX 75093
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.964.6348
Director of Tennis: Henry Gonzales

Dates
Team Points Weeks 04/18 04/11 04/04 03/28 03/21 03/07
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas 55 8/9 6 7 8 6 8 6
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers 50 8/9 2 6 5 8 6 8
Lakes Too Much Love 47 7/9 7 8 8 5 8
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em 44 7/9 6 5 7 7 8
Gleneagles Hot Shots 28 7/9 7 1 3 6 3
Huffhines Crash And Crush 26 7/9 2 8 4 4 2
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks 24 7/9 2 0 5 4 7
Highland Shores Laker Girls 19 7/9 4 8 1 0 0
Stonebriar Dare Doubles 19 7/9 2 2 2 3 0
Cooper Center Cru 15 7/9 2 2 4 2 1

Ladies Teams: Flight 11A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 04/18/19
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers62
Date: 04/11/19
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers26
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Gleneagles Hot Shots47
Cooper Center Cru @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas27
Lakes Too Much Love @ Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks72
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Huffhines Crash And Crush62
Date: 04/04/19
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers55
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles82
Cooper Center Cru @ Huffhines Crash And Crush28
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas08
Lakes Too Much Love @ Gleneagles Hot Shots81
Date: 03/28/19
Huffhines Crash And Crush @ Lakes Too Much Love48
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles62
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers @ Highland Shores Laker Girls81
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Cooper Center Cru54
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em37
Date: 03/21/19
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em37
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ Cooper Center Cru62
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers @ Lakes Too Much Love65
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas08
Huffhines Crash And Crush @ Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks44
Date: 03/07/19
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Huffhines Crash And Crush62
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Gleneagles Hot Shots73
Cooper Center Cru @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers18
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Highland Shores Laker Girls80
Lakes Too Much Love @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles80
Date: 02/28/19
Stonebriar Dare Doubles @ Cooper Center Cru62
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em @ Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas37
Gleneagles Hot Shots @ Huffhines Crash And Crush54
Highland Shores Laker Girls @ Lakes Too Much Love08
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers @ Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks81
Date: 02/21/19
Huffhines Crash And Crush @ LSF/DCC Buzzkillers27
Lakes Too Much Love @ RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em38
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas @ Gleneagles Hot Shots73
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks @ Stonebriar Dare Doubles54
Cooper Center Cru @ Highland Shores Laker Girls26

Ladies Teams: Flight 11A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas55800100.0%2650181.2%551479.7%37522862.2%
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers5061175.0%2390071.9%502368.5%38927358.8%
Lakes Too Much Love4752071.4%2170075.0%472169.1%36125258.9%
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em4451171.4%2080071.4%442365.7%34025057.6%
Gleneagles Hot Shots2834042.9%11170039.3%283941.8%27733145.6%
Huffhines Crash And Crush2615114.3%11170039.3%263840.6%25331044.9%
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks2433142.9%10180035.7%243838.7%25529446.4%
Highland Shores Laker Girls1925028.6%8200028.6%194330.6%24131243.6%
Stonebriar Dare Doubles1916014.3%8191028.6%194231.1%22031840.9%
Cooper Center Cru150700.0%6220021.4%154624.6%18432736.0%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Gleneagles Hot Shots W L
Captains
Lori Kirk-Rolley (C) 24
Bonnie Halpern (CC) 22
Players
Karen Appel 23
Martie Black 06
Pat Carson 22
Laura Devinney 41
Anne Knepshield 13
Tracy LaRosiliere 23
Stephanie Neugent 23
Tiffany Pasley 22
Brenda Sayegh 11
Laura Shapard 11
Kim Whiting 13

Flight Coordinator: Sue Deeke
Email: sdeeke@gmail.com
Phone: 214/227-0098

Schedule

FEB
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Bridlewood Racquets & Ritas *****
H
FEB
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
Huffhines Crash And Crush
A
MAR
7
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Ballistic Chicks
H
MAR
21
Thursday - 11:30 am
Cooper Center Cru
A
MAR
28
Thursday - 09:30 am
RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'Em
A
APR
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Too Much Love
H
APR
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Highland Shores Laker Girls *****
H
APR
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar Dare Doubles
A
APR
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
LSF/DCC Buzzkillers
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms