Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch

Allen H.S. 300 Rivercrest Blvd. Allen TX 75002
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.495.6710

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Jack Coleman Smash 37 6/9 6 8 6 4 5 8
Lakewood Smash Sisters 37 6/9 6 5 8 5 6 7
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out 34 6/9 6 7 2 6 6 7
Lakewood Overserved 29 6/9 4 8 5 6 3 3
T-Bar-M Hot Shots 26 6/9 4 4 2 7 5 4
Oakmont Heat 24 6/9 6 4 2 2 6 4
Gleneagles Victory 24 6/9 5 1 5 2 7 4
Wagon Wheel Racquettes 23 6/9 5 2 2 6 2 6
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch 23 6/9 3 4 6 3 3 4
High Point Matchmakers 13 6/9 3 0 6 2 2 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 3B MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 3B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Jack Coleman Smash3741166.7%1860075.0%371669.8%29321457.8%
Lakewood Smash Sisters37600100.0%1770070.8%371867.3%27821456.5%
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out3451083.3%1680066.7%342161.8%26623653.0%
Lakewood Overserved2923133.3%12120050.0%292751.8%27323753.5%
T-Bar-M Hot Shots2613216.7%9140137.5%263145.6%24727647.2%
Oakmont Heat2424033.3%11130045.8%243143.6%24625649.0%
Gleneagles Victory2412316.7%10140041.7%243044.4%23525148.4%
Wagon Wheel Racquettes2323133.3%11112045.8%233043.4%22023748.1%
Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch2313216.7%10131041.7%232845.1%21626045.4%
High Point Matchmakers1315016.7%6171025.0%133825.5%17927239.7%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Eagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch W L
Captains
Stacy Tackaberry (C) 14
Vera Berrill (CC) 03
Players
Bren Chaney 14
Hiko Eilertson 14
Joanna Jackson 20
Barb Orear 21
Page Schreck 32
Cindy Theimer 12
Patricia Thoma 20
Carolyn Vail 13
Julie Warner 41
Karen Wyatt 22
 
Flight Coordinator: Janie Miller
  • Email: jtanmiller@msn.com
  • Phone: 972/740-0717

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Gleneagles Victory
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 10:00 am
Canyon Creek Hittin' Out
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Overserved
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 10:30 am
Wagon Wheel Racquettes
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:00 am
T-Bar-M Hot Shots
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 10:00 am
Jack Coleman Smash
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Lakewood Smash Sisters
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oakmont Heat
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Matchmakers
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.