Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right

5050 Country Club Drive Frisco TX 75034
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.625.9276
Director of Tennis: Rob VanDerSchans

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
DAC High Strung 38 6/9 5 8 8 2 7 8
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right 37 6/9 4 7 6 8 5 7
Cooper Love CKS 33 6/9 6 6 2 7 5 7
Springpark 4 T Love 30 6/9 5 4 1 8 6 6
Gleneagles Racquettes 27 6/9 5 5 7 4 3 3
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends 25 6/9 3 4 8 6 4 0
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double 24 6/9 8 6 0 3 5 2
Northwood CervAces 22 6/9 0 3 6 4 6 3
McKinney T-n-T 20 6/9 3 4 3 3 3 4
Stonebriar Ace Kickers 20 6/9 6 2 2 2 4 4

Ladies Teams: Flight 14A MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Northwood CervAces80
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ DAC High Strung45
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers36
Cooper Love CKS @ McKinney T-n-T63
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Springpark 4 T Love55
Date: 10/04/18
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ DAC High Strung28
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ Gleneagles Racquettes45
Northwood CervAces @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right37
Springpark 4 T Love @ Cooper Love CKS46
McKinney T-n-T @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double46
Date: 09/27/18
McKinney T-n-T @ Gleneagles Racquettes37
DAC High Strung @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double80
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers62
Springpark 4 T Love @ LSF/DCC Faultless Friends18
Northwood CervAces @ Cooper Love CKS62
Date: 09/20/18
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ Springpark 4 T Love28
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ McKinney T-n-T63
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Northwood CervAces44
Cooper Love CKS @ DAC High Strung72
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right38
Date: 09/13/18
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right @ Cooper Love CKS55
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double @ Stonebriar Ace Kickers54
DAC High Strung @ Gleneagles Racquettes73
Northwood CervAces @ LSF/DCC Faultless Friends64
McKinney T-n-T @ Springpark 4 T Love36
Date: 09/06/18
Cooper Love CKS @ Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double72
Gleneagles Racquettes @ Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right37
Springpark 4 T Love @ Northwood CervAces63
Stonebriar Ace Kickers @ McKinney T-n-T44
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends @ DAC High Strung08

Ladies Teams: Flight 14A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DAC High Strung3851083.3%1860075.0%381670.4%28219459.2%
Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right3741166.7%1770070.8%372163.8%28322156.2%
Cooper Love CKS3341166.7%1590062.5%322259.3%24622452.3%
Springpark 4 T Love3032150.0%13101054.2%302752.6%27026750.3%
Gleneagles Racquettes2722233.3%11130045.8%273047.4%24125948.2%
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends2524033.3%11130045.8%252946.3%23324249.1%
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double2433050.0%9130237.5%243044.4%24124849.3%
Northwood CervAces2223133.3%10140041.7%223141.5%23425048.3%
McKinney T-n-T200510.0%8151033.3%203536.4%23828745.3%
Stonebriar Ace Kickers2014116.7%8160033.3%203437.0%20227842.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Stonebriar Serves Ya' Right W L
Captains
Catherine Peinado (C) 50
Tanya Frankel (CC) 12
Players
Darla Ashby 30
Cindi Bunch 41
Nancy Debergh 51
Angela Gray 40
Cindy Harris 51
Malissa Henrie 32
Trudy Marlow 02
Jessica Meyer 00
Paige Reupke 02
Kristy Shaw 12
Amy Sulgrove 11
Shelley Wainer 20
 
Flight Coordinator: Sharon Sullivan
  • Email: sharonsullivan83@gmail.com
  • Phone: 972/824-8350

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Gleneagles Racquettes
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
Cooper Love CKS
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a Double
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Stonebriar Ace Kickers
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:30 am
Northwood CervAces *****
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC High Strung
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
McKinney T-n-T
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Springpark 4 T Love
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
LSF/DCC Faultless Friends
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.