Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday

7003 Beacon Hill Road McKinney TX 75070
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.540.1200
Director of Tennis: Carlos Aguirre

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Lakes Storm 39 6/9 7 8 8 6 4 6
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers 33 6/9 6 6 4 2 7 8
DAC Aces 31 6/9 5 6 6 7 5 2
T-Bar-M Double Shots 30 6/9 6 6 8 4 6 0
Huffhines #Shankyou 30 6/9 4 2 5 6 6 7
ATC Kick Aces 25 6/9 3 7 0 8 5 2
Chandlers Landing The Win 24 6/9 1 4 5 2 6 6
Brook Hollow Classics 23 6/9 3 3 3 7 3 4
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday 22 6/9 8 2 1 2 2 7
Las Colinas Spirit 19 6/9 4 2 5 4 2 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 2A MatchesPrint Match Results


Ladies Teams: Flight 2A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Lakes Storm3951083.3%1860075.0%391967.2%31124056.4%
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers3342066.7%1590062.5%332260.0%28323754.4%
DAC Aces3141166.7%14100058.3%302653.6%27525651.8%
T-Bar-M Double Shots3042066.7%13110054.2%302356.6%25421254.5%
Huffhines #Shankyou3032150.0%14100058.3%302356.6%24921653.5%
ATC Kick Aces2523133.3%11111145.8%252946.3%24126947.3%
Chandlers Landing The Win2423133.3%10131041.7%243044.4%22124047.9%
Brook Hollow Classics2315016.7%8151033.3%233341.1%22527644.9%
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday2224033.3%10140041.7%223240.7%21925945.8%
Las Colinas Spirit1915016.7%7161029.2%193833.3%22029342.9%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday W L
Captains
Dianna Norman (C) 22
Robin Bates (CC) 04
Players
Nancy Benshoof 32
Kerensa Boyd 04
Amy Dorsey 41
Robin Farris 31
Cindy Graham 03
Susan Hanson 04
Holly Kimm 21
Pam Lang 22
Amy Neal 02
Joni Rosene 00
Jeanne Trischett 22
 
Flight Coordinator: Debbie Sandelin
  • Email: djsandelin@gmail.com
  • Phone: 847/732-7365

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Classics
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 11:30 am
T-Bar-M Double Shots
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Huffhines #Shankyou
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Storm
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 10:30 am
ATC Kick Aces
A
OCT
11
Thursday - 11:30 am
Chandlers Landing The Win
H
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
DAC Aces
H
OCT
25
Thursday - 11:30 am
Las Colinas Spirit
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.