Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Las Colinas Get A Grip

4400 N. O'Connor Road, Irving TX 75062
Get Google Directions

Phone: 972.650.5057
Director of Tennis: J.J.
Head Tennis Pro: Sean Teeter

Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
DAC Miss Hits 46 7/9 6 5 7 8 6 6
Oasis Spitfires 46 7/9 6 6 8 7 6 7
High Point Netchix 34 7/9 3 4 6 6 4 6
Northwood Swing Sisters 34 7/9 8 6 3 2 5 3
Bent Tree The In Crowd 34 7/9 7 6 4 5 5 3
Las Colinas Get A Grip 30 7/9 3 3 3 2 8 5
High Point High Hopes 29 7/9 5 4 7 3 2 4
Prestonwood Not My Fault 28 7/9 2 4 8 4 4 3
Richland Chix with Stix 24 7/9 0 5 1 6 6 6
Oakmont Shank You Very Much 14 7/9 4 4 0 0 1 3

Ladies Teams: Flight 13B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/18/18
DAC Miss Hits @ High Point Netchix63
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Bent Tree The In Crowd37
Richland Chix with Stix @ Northwood Swing Sisters08
High Point High Hopes @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much54
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ Oasis Spitfires26
Date: 10/11/18
Richland Chix with Stix @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much54
DAC Miss Hits @ Oasis Spitfires56
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ High Point High Hopes44
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Northwood Swing Sisters36
High Point Netchix @ Bent Tree The In Crowd46
Date: 10/04/18
Oakmont Shank You Very Much @ Prestonwood Not My Fault08
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ High Point High Hopes47
High Point Netchix @ Las Colinas Get A Grip63
Oasis Spitfires @ Richland Chix with Stix81
Northwood Swing Sisters @ DAC Miss Hits37
Date: 09/27/18
Northwood Swing Sisters @ High Point Netchix26
Oakmont Shank You Very Much @ DAC Miss Hits08
Oasis Spitfires @ Las Colinas Get A Grip72
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ Bent Tree The In Crowd45
High Point High Hopes @ Richland Chix with Stix36
Date: 09/20/18
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much81
Richland Chix with Stix @ Prestonwood Not My Fault64
DAC Miss Hits @ High Point High Hopes62
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ Northwood Swing Sisters55
High Point Netchix @ Oasis Spitfires46
Date: 09/13/18
Oasis Spitfires @ Northwood Swing Sisters73
Oakmont Shank You Very Much @ High Point Netchix36
Richland Chix with Stix @ Bent Tree The In Crowd63
High Point High Hopes @ Las Colinas Get A Grip45
Prestonwood Not My Fault @ DAC Miss Hits36
Date: 09/06/18
Northwood Swing Sisters @ Oakmont Shank You Very Much72
DAC Miss Hits @ Richland Chix with Stix80
Las Colinas Get A Grip @ Prestonwood Not My Fault63
Bent Tree The In Crowd @ Oasis Spitfires46
High Point Netchix @ High Point High Hopes54

Ladies Teams: Flight 13B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
DAC Miss Hits4661085.7%2250178.6%471575.8%32921360.7%
Oasis Spitfires46700100.0%2170075.0%462168.7%35024758.6%
High Point Netchix3443057.1%14131050.0%343053.1%31028951.8%
Northwood Swing Sisters3433142.9%15130053.6%343053.1%30426553.4%
Bent Tree The In Crowd3433142.9%13141046.4%323547.8%29431148.6%
Las Colinas Get A Grip3034042.9%13132046.4%303248.4%25928547.6%
High Point High Hopes2924128.6%13140146.4%273543.5%28228549.7%
Prestonwood Not My Fault2815114.3%13150046.4%283345.9%26527549.1%
Richland Chix with Stix2443057.1%10162035.7%243838.7%21230541.0%
Oakmont Shank You Very Much140700.0%6220021.4%144723.0%19732737.6%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Las Colinas Get A Grip W L
Captains
Cathie Mollenhoff (C) 25
Pam Newton (CC) 42
Players
Rebecca Crownover 12
Millie DeMarque 52
Joanna Grovenstein 01
Brigitte Hook 22
Trisha Jolliffe 32
Dee Jones 00
Shelly Neal 12
Jen Taffe 11
Lorraine Taylor 24
Fern Wilkins 33
 
Flight Coordinator: Sharon Sullivan
  • Email: sharonsullivan83@gmail.com
  • Phone: 972/824-8350

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 09:30 am
Prestonwood Not My Fault
A
SEP
13
Thursday - 10:00 am
High Point High Hopes
H
SEP
20
Thursday - 10:00 am
Oakmont Shank You Very Much
A
SEP
27
Thursday - 11:30 am
Oasis Spitfires
H
OCT
4
Thursday - 11:30 am
High Point Netchix
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Swing Sisters
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 11:30 am
Bent Tree The In Crowd
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
DAC Miss Hits
A
NOV
1
Thursday - 11:30 am
Richland Chix with Stix
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.