Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Royal Oaks On the ROCCs

7915 Greenville Avenue Dallas TX 75231
Get Google Directions

Phone: 214.691.3313
Club Website
Director of Tennis: Geoff Hedges
Director of Women's Tennis: Kriegler Brink

Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13 09/06
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs 44 6/9 7 8 6 8 7 8
Lakewood Ball-Busters 41 6/9 8 8 5 6 8 6
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers 37 6/9 6 8 8 7 0 8
Northwood Knockouts 34 6/9 8 8 4 4 2 8
Lakes Net Happens 30 6/9 4 1 8 8 7 2
Northwood Not My Fault 24 6/9 2 5 7 2 7 1
Seay Seaying Double 21 6/9 4 1 3 0 7 6
ATC The Fair Ladies 16 6/9 4 0 2 6 2 2
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters 13 6/9 0 5 2 2 4 0
Thorntree Smart Aces 6 6/9 0 1 2 1 2 0

Ladies Teams: Flight 10B MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 10/11/18
Thorntree Smart Aces @ Lakewood Ball-Busters08
Seay Seaying Double @ Lakes Net Happens44
ATC The Fair Ladies @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers46
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Northwood Not My Fault72
Northwood Knockouts @ Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters80
Date: 10/04/18
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Seay Seaying Double81
Northwood Knockouts @ Thorntree Smart Aces81
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ ATC The Fair Ladies80
Lakes Net Happens @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs18
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters @ Northwood Not My Fault55
Date: 09/27/18
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Northwood Knockouts54
Lakes Net Happens @ ATC The Fair Ladies82
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Thorntree Smart Aces82
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters62
Northwood Not My Fault @ Seay Seaying Double73
Date: 09/20/18
Thorntree Smart Aces @ Lakes Net Happens18
ATC The Fair Ladies @ Northwood Not My Fault62
Northwood Knockouts @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers47
Seay Seaying Double @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs08
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters @ Lakewood Ball-Busters26
Date: 09/13/18
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs @ ATC The Fair Ladies72
Northwood Not My Fault @ Thorntree Smart Aces72
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers @ Lakewood Ball-Busters08
Lakes Net Happens @ Northwood Knockouts72
Seay Seaying Double @ Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters74
Date: 09/06/18
ATC The Fair Ladies @ Seay Seaying Double26
Thorntree Smart Aces @ Royal Oaks On the ROCCs08
Lakewood Ball-Busters @ Lakes Net Happens62
Northwood Knockouts @ Northwood Not My Fault81
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters @ Canyon Creek Honey Badgers08

Ladies Teams: Flight 10B StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Royal Oaks On the ROCCs44600100.0%2130087.5%44786.3%29014566.7%
Lakewood Ball-Busters41600100.0%2030183.3%41785.4%26612568.0%
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers3751083.3%1770070.8%371966.1%28721257.5%
Northwood Knockouts3433050.0%1680066.7%342161.8%26722354.5%
Lakes Net Happens3032150.0%14100058.3%302356.6%24322252.3%
Northwood Not My Fault2423133.3%10130141.7%252946.3%22823249.6%
Seay Seaying Double2123133.3%9150037.5%213338.9%21425745.4%
ATC The Fair Ladies1615016.7%7170029.2%163730.2%20228141.8%
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters130510.0%5190020.8%104119.6%15228834.5%
Thorntree Smart Aces60600.0%123004.2%64711.3%14831232.2%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Royal Oaks On the ROCCs W L
Captains
Courtney Gilbert (C) 60
Mandy Evans (CC) 50
Players
Julianne Evans 32
Kristen Hillman 00
Jennifer Huff 50
Ashley Hughes 41
Kris Jefferies 11
Holly Lawrence 50
Amy Sherman 10
Janey Steward 50
Amy Tremper 22
Katie Walton 50
 
Flight Coordinator: Debbie Buchanan
  • Email: ddbuchanan97@gmail.com
  • Phone: 214/616-6706

Schedule

SEP
6
Thursday - 11:30 am
Thorntree Smart Aces
H
SEP
13
Thursday - 10:00 am
ATC The Fair Ladies
A
SEP
20
Thursday - 09:30 am
Seay Seaying Double
H
SEP
27
Thursday - 09:30 am
Royal Oaks Twisted Sisters
A
OCT
4
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakes Net Happens *****
H
OCT
11
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Not My Fault
A
OCT
18
Thursday - 09:30 am
Canyon Creek Honey Badgers
A
OCT
25
Thursday - 09:30 am
Lakewood Ball-Busters
H
NOV
1
Thursday - 09:30 am
Northwood Knockouts
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.