Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Flight 2A

Flight Coordinator: Debbie Sandelin
Email: djsandelin@gmail.com
Phone: 847/732-7365

Print Standings Print SchedulePrint Results
Dates
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 10/18 10/11 10/04 09/27 09/20 09/13
Lakes Storm 39 6/9 7 8 8 6 4
Brook Hollow Screwdrivers 33 6/9 6 6 4 2 7
DAC Aces 31 6/9 5 6 6 7 5
T-Bar-M Double Shots 30 6/9 6 6 8 4 6
Huffhines #Shankyou 30 6/9 4 2 5 6 6
ATC Kick Aces 25 6/9 3 7 0 8 5
Chandlers Landing The Win 24 6/9 1 4 5 2 6
Brook Hollow Classics 23 6/9 3 3 3 7 3
Stonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday 22 6/9 8 2 1 2 2
Las Colinas Spirit 19 6/9 4 2 5 4 2

Ladies Teams: Flight 2A

ATCATC Kick AcesShirley McCary
kevman480@charter.net
817/994-9457
BHGCBrook Hollow ClassicsGigi Lancaster
gigi@gigilancaster.com
214/514-7690
Cell: 214/514-7690
BHGC2Brook Hollow ScrewdriversBeth Buell
fourbuellboys@att.net
214/794-3723
CLChandlers Landing The WinDana Johnson
danajosie@hotmail.com
214/505-2575
Cell: 214/505-2575
DACDAC AcesRena Ramey
rramey52@hotmail.com
972/672-9135
Cell: 972/672-9135
HUFFHuffhines #ShankyouJocelyne Raad
momxtreme@gmail.com
972/392-7313
Cell: 214/995-5758
LTALakes StormColeen Grossling
cgrossling12@gmail.com
469/644-6227
Cell: 469/644-6227
LCCCLas Colinas SpiritPaula Reichenstein
p.reichenstein@tx.rr.com
2146732270
Cell: 2146732270
SRStonebridge Ranch Thirsty ThursdayDianna Norman
normanfamily1@att.net
214/726-9808
Cell: 214-585-1774
TBMT-Bar-M Double ShotsAnna Klamer
amorway@msn.com
214/789-7779
Cell: 214/789-7779
Rain dates are shown in red
Week
1
Sep 6 - 9:30amBHGC2 @ TBM Sep 6 - 9:30amHUFF @ LCCC Sep 6 - 10:00amCL @ ATC Sep 6 - 11:30amDAC @ LTA Sep 6 - 11:30amSR @ BHGC
Week
2
Sep 13 - 9:30amBHGC @ HUFF Sep 13 - 11:30amTBM @ SR Sep 13 - 11:30amATC @ DAC Sep 13 - 11:30amLCCC @ CL Sep 13 - 11:30amLTA @ BHGC2
Week
3
Sep 20 - 9:30amSR @ HUFF Sep 20 - 9:30amTBM @ LTA Sep 20 - 10:00amDAC @ LCCC Sep 20 - 10:00amBHGC2 @ ATC
(WC)
Sep 20 - 11:30amCL @ BHGC
Week
4
Sep 27 - 9:30amLTA @ SR Sep 27 - 9:30amLCCC @ BHGC2 Sep 27 - 9:30amBHGC @ DAC Sep 27 - 9:30amHUFF @ CL Sep 27 - 11:30amATC @ TBM
Week
5
Oct 4 - 9:30amHUFF @ BHGC2 Oct 4 - 9:30amBHGC @ TBM Oct 4 - 9:30amCL @ DAC Oct 4 - 10:30amSR @ ATC Oct 4 - 11:30amLCCC @ LTA
Week
6
Oct 11 - 9:30amBHGC2 @ BHGC Oct 11 - 9:30amTBM @ LCCC Oct 11 - 9:30amDAC @ HUFF Oct 11 - 10:00amLTA @ ATC Oct 11 - 11:30amCL @ SR
Week
7
Oct 18 - 9:30amTBM @ HUFF Oct 18 - 10:00amATC @ LCCC Oct 18 - 11:30amDAC @ SR Oct 18 - 11:30amLTA @ BHGC Oct 18 - 11:30amBHGC2 @ CL
Week
8
Oct 25 - 9:30amHUFF @ LTA Oct 25 - 10:00amBHGC @ ATC Oct 25 - 11:30amCL @ TBM Oct 25 - 11:30amDAC @ BHGC2 Oct 25 - 11:30amSR @ LCCC
Week
9
Nov 1 - 9:30amLCCC @ BHGC Nov 1 - 9:30amTBM @ DAC Nov 1 - 11:30amBHGC2 @ SR Nov 1 - 11:30amLTA @ CL Nov 1 - 11:30amATC @ HUFF

Flight Coordinator: Debbie Sandelin
  • Email: djsandelin@gmail.com
  • Phone: 847/732-7365



Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.