Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies

September 6, 2018 Matches

Flight 16A Matches

  Fretz Tim's Tennis Angels bye  

Flight 3B Matches

3   Lakewood OverservedversusLakewood Smash Sisters   7
Susan Hamilton / Martha Wanstrath1-6, 3-6Shea Davis / Allison Lewis
Lisa Andersson / Liz Lamberson6-1, 5-7, 1-6Jackie Howell / Tory Redington-Chauza
Juanita Keller / Kate White7-5, 2-6, 6-2Amy Houdek / Blair Walker
Kari Hernandez / Kari Prine5-7, 4-6Carla Rea / Michelle Marketos

Flight 13B Matches

4   High Point High HopesversusHigh Point Netchix   5
Clara Hernandez / Kateryna Wardlay7-5, 6-4Linda Sealy / Catey Smith
Melinda Meredith / Indrani Raman6-2, 4-6, 6-4Bethany Bennett / Edilia Bern
Cullan Brimage / Annette Woodruff4-6, 1-6Laura Plunkett / Christy Adams
Judy Curtis / Rachel Kim1-6, 5-7Dot Esh / Tangee Weber

Flight Open A Matches

6   Brookhaven BombersversusHigh Point Mixed Nuts   3
Andrea Dodd / Katy O'Neil6-2, 2-6, 6-3Alisa Bennett / Kelly Pearson
Carrie Currier / Kim Dewitt2-6, 5-7Christy Byerly / Sloane Ladehoff
Mercedes Fernandez / Krista Carlson6-2, 6-1Colleen Regan / Heather Turck
Anne Perez / Holly Kerr6-3, 6-3Dee Nicholson / Lee Villalobos
4   Seay UnitedversusRoyal Oaks Renegades   7
Gayle Prejean / Kelly Woods4-6, 6-3, 4-6Sarah Wood / Claire Bailey
Sue Stone / Margaret Struthers6-3, 2-6, 4-6Cecy Feld / Tina Yates
Allison Chandler / Dotti Singhal2-6, 0-6Lisa Zimmerman / Audra Hopper
Melinda Emmons / Betsy Lawson4-6, 6-3, 6-1Diane Byrd / Leslie Boone
8   JPIIHS SpinoffsversusSMU Smart-Aces   0
Julie Schiller / Nicki Farris6-3, 6-2Jane Butter / Nicole White
Cheryl Halpern / Missy Tennison6-3, 6-3Christine Drossos / Julie Murray
Celesta Caldwell / Breann Fierro6-4, 6-2Fabienne Elwood / Janet Wear
Laurie Reinhardt / Claire Head6-1, 6-0Meg Salter / Missy Rothwell
2   L.B. Houston SmashersversusDCC Pro-Deucers   6
Lisa Pryce / Claudia Clancy5-7, 2-6Cathy True / Terry McCullough
Erin Flowers / Jackie Reily3-6, 3-6Elizabeth Hunt / Allison Parks
Susan Baten / Kay Schoonover4-6, 4-6Julie Seale / Carolyn Heinrich
Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich6-2, 6-3Laura Thomason / Jennifer Nash
1   DFW Hilton Supreme CourtversusT-Bar-M Terminators   8
Bettina Bassinger / Jeanne Gulner6-2, 2-6, 3-6Beth Billig / Dora Johannesen
Michelle Behm / Ellen Dawson3-6, 3-6Tracy Aaron / Marta Ascenzo
Sharon Fletcher / Christine McGowan1-6, 4-6Taylynn Snyder / Vicki Jordan
Judy Clower / Cari Perlingiero3-6, 1-6Courtney Ries / Adriana Akhtar

Flight Open B Matches

2   Seay PearlsversusBent Tree Toppers   8
Pepper Bridges / Jill Montgomery Upchurch2-6, 7-6, 1-6Lisa Traylor / Heather Hunt
Claire Stone / Laura Reynolds3-6, 5-7Karin Shoffner / Katherine Lewis
Kara Berger / Kathy Jackson2-6, 6-1, 2-6Emily Bogda / Belynn Whatley
Kristin Reaugh / Lisa Provost4-6, 2-6Heather Anderson / Heather Wenzel
5   T-Bar-M TerrificsversusLife Time Aces   4
Angela Allin / Janet Brock6-3, 6-2Deb Nguyen / Marian Bednar
Paula McLeod / Amy Stainback1-6, 4-6Kate Ikeda / Jen Hartwig
Jill Gill / Monique Black7-6, 4-6, 3-6Lydia Lee / Lilia Pribadi
Katie Wylie / Carol Bernon6-3, 6-2Xilu Zhao / Yvon Pho

Flight Open C Matches

7   Gleneagles Classics versusNorthwood High Strung   2
Debbie Coody / Teresa Loftus2-6, 6-4, 5-7Angie Lima / Courtney Laczkowski
Nidia Bridges / Michelle Chaiken6-0, 6-0Angie Ratliff / Aimee Trumpower
Sharon Dellinger / Liza Harlan6-3, 6-3Carrie Robinson / Kelli Schmidt
Penny Arnst / Heidi Bruty6-4, 6-1Beth Dike / Jenni Jackson

Flight 1A Matches

2   High Point Sets AppealversusL.B. Houston Bouncers   7
Gloria Amezquita / Jo Ann Burke By Retired6-3, 4-6, 1-0Martha Davis / Elizabeth Shaw
Amanda Craft / Mary Dwiggins3-6, 0-6Linda Farish / Erin Piel
Karen Adams / Betty Evans6-7, 3-6Gianna Cerullo / Lynn Rush
Carol Brady / Jill Nail 6-7, 3-1Fran Wallace / JohnnieSue Wilken By Retired
7   Northwood Sets of HumorversusSeay Top Seayds   2
Ashley Alexander / Lara Barragan6-3, 7-6Kristen Lampe / Ann Schober
Keasha Behrman / Kristi Perry7-6, 7-5Kyle Knight / Sherry Pate
Wendy Moore / Patty Wick6-3, 5-7, 5-7Amy Schachter / Anne Bentley
Angie Brackbill / Rachel Koryl6-2, 6-1Marla Sewall / Victoria Rosas

Flight 1B Matches

7   Newman Village The Village PeopleversusMcKinney Velocity   2
Terri Paterson-McElhaney / Renee Davidson7-5, 6-3Heunhee Adams / Sally Whaley
Katy Williamson / Brenda Cotten6-2, 6-1Tracey Kiser / Karen Buckalew
Anne Doise / Stephanie Whitaker5-7, 6-3, 2-6Stefani McQueary / Jennifer Mesquita
Connie Ewing / Carolyn Peters6-2, 6-1Sara Hunt / Diane Wise
1   Collin College Line TamersversusSpringpark SAS   8
Jackie Smith / Amal Sajdak2-6, 2-6Tiffini Williams / Danielle White
Traci Barnes / Sharon Edrosa5-7, 4-6Pam Agathon / Ellen Weaver
Holly Carraway / Amy Irons6-7, 6-1, 4-6Kristl Pearl / Patsy Snider
Suzanne Koonce / Julie Piatas1-6, 0-6Renee Howk / Kristyn Salman
2   Hurst Dream TeamversusHurst Gimme Some Love   6
Karla Clum / Nancy Ebersole2-6, 3-6Nycole Vu / Allyson Garrison
Tracy Groves / De Anna Williams By Retired5-2Sasha Smith / Jodee Kolanowski
Cheryl Dillon / Angela Rosenbaum5-7, 4-6Kim Adamcik / Charean Williams
Kathy Ayres / Beth Morgan4-6, 2-6Linda Horner / Andrea Rhodes
6   Chandlers Landing ChallengersversusBrook Hollow Supreme Court   3
Brittney Spruiell / Sandy Graves7-6, 6-0Cindy Maloney / Amy Graham
Kathie Norris / Jeannie Alexander6-7, 6-7Kirsten Kerrigan / Michelle Thomas
Angie Ferguson / Nancy Myers6-3, 6-4Cindy Freeman / Jenny Garden
DeAnne Driver / Paula Storey2-6, 6-1, 6-2Betsie Sears / Michelene Galbraith

Flight 2A Matches

2   Las Colinas SpiritversusHuffhines #Shankyou   7
Paula Reichenstein / Jackie Coburn1-6, 1-6Cathy Meyer / Rebecca Bennett
Mary DeZoeten / Tammy French2-6, 6-2, 7-5Ivy Brignoni / Kristine Sung
Judy Barbo / Kelly McCullough6-7, 2-6Danise McMahon / Ericka Dove
Audrey Wendel / Kaylea Schultz4-6, 2-6Sue Lopez De Correia / Kelly Britson
0   T-Bar-M Double ShotsversusBrook Hollow Screwdrivers   8
Shelley Bracken / Courtney Case4-6, 4-6Kathryn Etcheverry / Amanda Neuhoff
Amy Lauten / Debbie Settle2-6, 6-7Heather Esping / Tiffany Jackson
Michelle Early / Anna Klamer1-6, 3-6Sarah Buell / Ellen Wilson
Pamela Pluss / Stacey Welch1-6, 1-6Holly Hands / Allyson Lindsley

Flight 2B Matches

6   Oak Creek 10S4FUNversusDCC Sole Sisters   3
Sandy Cassady / Wynnie Corbo4-6, 2-6LuAnne Hobbs / Melanie Schoenvogel
Karen Spika / Lori Williams6-1, 7-6Caroline Williams / Suzanne Baird
Laura Murphy / Leslie Vogeli6-4, 4-6, 7-6Karen May / Tracy Schortman
Delinda Taylor / Leigh Anne Maack6-1, 7-5Maura Costello / Jennifer Carter
4   Brook Hollow BouncersversusRoyal Oaks ROCC Stars   5
Nancy Owen / Meghann O'Leary6-7, 1-6Lacy Dienes / La Ne Kane
Missy Saalfield / Lauren Vaughn6-1, 6-1Caroline Figueroa / Beth Thomas
Carolyn McBee / Christine Flanagan3-6, 6-1, 6-4Tiffany Gerard / Nancy Callan
Anji Calloway / Staci Lyon3-6, 2-6Amy Zicarelli / Linda Moon
5   Life Time Alley CatsversusStonebriar Advantage   7
Elena Goral / Monica Flores-Rolater6-1, 1-6, 1-6Kristen McCollum / Kirstin Liebhardt
Noriko Watanabe / Sandra Rohde1-6, 6-3, 4-6Debbie James / Maria Caldwell
Paige Bower / Kay Gandy1-6, 7-5, 2-6Cristina Floyd / Jamie Fort
Leigh Ann Maddox / Janet Shichijo6-7, 6-3, 6-4Nicole Power / Barbie Donovan
2   Colleyville SpinderellasversusBrookhaven Sweetspots   7
Gayla Collins / Laura Jesberg1-6, 6-2, 6-3Lura Paschal / Melanie McGee
Dee Tarver / Sandy Owens4-6, 3-6Lisa Barrett / Becky LaFavre
Lori Ringo / Sarah Swanston4-6, 2-6Barbara Holmes / Carolyn Oldham
Kathy Coughran / Lynne Stewart2-6, 2-6Nadia Heald / Judy Rowan

Flight 3A Matches

6   McKinney Sweet ShotsversusSpringpark Spitfires   4
Jennifer Paulk / Kelli Butcher4-6, 6-7Karen Giddens / Lynelle Reynolds
Beth Harbor / Michelle McGuire7-5, 6-4Melanie Darden / Laura Marroquin
Theresa Lane / DeAnna Haynes4-6, 6-3, 7-5Jennifer Young / Michelle Coates
Tara Glotzbach / Bridget Clark6-2, 5-7, 6-2Linda Ramsay / Ann Walker
4   Fretz High StrungversusESD Flash.Net   6
Elizabeth Balady / Michele Beach6-3, 6-2Megan Zimmerman / Melany White
Windy Koehler / Claudia Villegas6-2, 2-6, 3-6Tracy Cantrell / Meredith Mabus
Judy Viviano / Carol Young4-6, 4-6Nici Bremer / Barbara Forkel
Joanna Hernandez / Kathy Doepfner7-6, 4-6, 4-6Margaret Shouse / Suzanne Dunn
2   Southlake RacqueteersversusOak Creek Edge Of Chaos II   8
Daisha Moore / Amy Hammond6-2, 2-6, 5-7Gail Trostel / Nina Konstans
Kelda Rusher / Cecily Verloop3-6, 1-6Pare Radillo / Stephanie Nalley
Kim Castro / Lori Carlisle4-6, 3-6Gina Manning / Eva Meade
Jan Suess / Tonya Walter3-6, 7-6, 6-7J'mel Burgos / Ruth Scribner

Flight 3B Matches

8   Jack Coleman SmashversusHigh Point Matchmakers   0
Kim Sayles / Lee-Ann Graham6-4, 7-5Cintia Holztratner / Amy Copeland
Suzanne Flournoy / Keely Smith7-6, 7-5Carrie McCormick / Chanda Peterson
Julie Breedlove / Carol Barrows6-0, 6-2Ami McCann / Susan Hoemke
Lyndi Bidne / Kristen Moran6-2, 6-1Jan Gann / Tracy Quernheim

Flight 4A Matches

7   Wagon Wheel Hard Court LifeversusSouthlake Goes Bananas!   3
Katie Mayer / Melissa Riding6-2, 6-2Maria Warton / Tobin Osterberg
Nancy Burnham / Edith Kruckmann6-1, 6-3Gilian Vermeulen / Gwen Koldus
Frances Bunnett / Tracy Moore6-2, 4-6, 2-6MJ Adams / Janet Gray
Leslie Riddle / Beata Walenda0-6, 6-2, 7-6Jana Stokes / Amanda Bogdos
5   DCC Slam JammersversusJCC Players   5
Meredith Fulton / Terry Unkefer6-4, 6-2Anita Chanon / Wendy Blum
Melinda Cecil / Kristi Vanderwoude3-6, 6-2, 6-3Kathy Lester / Dolores Staffin
Alice Farmer / Elizabeth Hurley2-6, 6-3, 0-6Karen Silberman / Wendy Kaplan
Kendall Cluxton / Kirsten Fuller6-7, 2-6Ann Schwartz / Michele Valdez
3   Canyon Creek WasabiversusATC Hot Flashes   6
Susan Foster / Fran Zartler1-6, 1-6Denise Daniel / Tammy Harris
Marlo Gooch / Donna Steiss3-6, 6-2, 4-6Susan Ciskowski / JoAnn McArthur
Heidi Young / Kay Magner2-6, 4-6Deb Kunz / Judy Jowers
Paula Beck / Pat Lyons By Retired5-3Lynne Byars / Monique Robinson
5   Southlake 10SNE1versusOak Creek Between the Lines   4
Kathyjoy Hammer / Tara Jobe6-3, 6-7, 4-6Tina Proffitt / Nancy Davis
Diane Eberhart / Debbie Lovera6-3, 6-2Kim Ferch / Laura Jaillet
Kari Williams / Nanette Slover6-3, 6-4Karen Bennett / Jill Milliner
Linda Humm / Veronica Frunzi3-6, 5-7Chivly Novg-Noordermeer / Charisse Shadley
4   Royal Oaks Rocc-ettesversusSeay Slammers   5
Dawn Perotti / Andrea Bertrand6-7, 1-6Christie McFarland / Karen Doss
Ann Reed / Lisa Olsen5-7, 2-6Shannon Kennedy / Elizabeth Oxford
Laura Koonsman / Lisa Wallace3-6, 6-3, 6-4Susan Coleman / Laurie Moore
Debra Megison / Eugenia Fersing6-3, 6-4Leslie Champlin / Ling Xu

Flight 4B Matches

4   Brookhaven Net SettersversusSeay Sisters   4
Kristen Gibbins / Kathy Scucchi2-6, 2-6Kissy Blanchat / Laurie Clark Olson
Jackie Mull / Leslie Ritter3-6, 3-6George-Anna Johnson / Suzi Durand
Erica Goodman / Eileen Kendall7-6, 6-4Blake Toledo Henry / Mary Reilly
Melissa Hayes / Darla Scherz6-4, 6-0Paula Hayes / Jan Osborn
0   Bent Tree AcesversusBrookhaven LTD   8
Anita Campbell / Corby Verdoorn6-7, 4-6Linda Rubio-Flores / Suzette Fenton
Cindy Lewis / Robin McDade0-6, 4-6Mary Rademacher / Vickie Risinger
Zoe Ramsay / Cathy Thompson0-6, 4-6Mei Ling Liu / Kathy Engelbrecht
Linda Murphy / Adrienne Whiting1-6, 3-6Lora Thomas / Lauren Valelly
5   Brook Hollow Over-ServedversusFour Seasons Matchmakers   5
Amy Gale / Hollee Hirzel3-6, 6-1, 6-1Susan Rubin / Diana Raines
Pilar Henry / Marti Liston6-0, 6-4Renae Parham / Vicki Rose
A'Dina Smith / Lauren Snyder1-6, 6-7Jan Bohannon / Kim Assaad
Heidi Hill / Ginny Searcy6-2, 4-6, 4-6Cindy Anderson / Patty Pier

Flight 5A Matches

4   Royal Oaks Peace, Love & TennisversusBent Tree Net Set   4
Erin Fitzenhagen / Tami Skorpil5-7, 4-6Tammy West / Stacey Patton
Elizabeth King / Nicole Richter6-7, 4-6Ornella Ellard / Kim Kesler
Christina Bell / Mary Yang6-1, 6-4Elizabeth Greer / Christina Moore
Melissa Peticolas / Tami Ondeck6-1, 6-4Carolyn Garrett / Melissa Lambourn
5   Coppell ChaosversusLakewood Set Pistols   4
Mary Jane Carter / Debbie Samuels2-6, 3-6Kristi Bare / Alicen White
Michelle Watson / Daniella Bowling6-2, 6-2Susan Hardie / Mary Deighton
Shelley Bingham / Melanie Arterbury6-3, 4-6, 4-6Karen Motes / Kelley McMahon
Carol Kallman / April Schultz6-2, 6-4Cory Barnard / Mary Carter
6   Springpark Salty CrewversusRoyal Oaks ROCCers   2
Karen Parnell / Melissa Sipes0-6, 0-6Phillippa Nierling / Karen Smith
Aundi Henderson / Wendy Woodward6-4, 7-6Susan Allen / Lane Threadgill
Michelle Hefner / Marla Howard6-1, 6-3Karen Puckett / Sharon Hendrix
Susan Toliver / Louise Kwong Hing6-1, 6-1Kevyn Kerr / Linda Henry

Flight 5B Matches

3   High Point Ball BustersversusT-Bar-M Teammates   6
Mary Bowling / Cindi Camp7-6, 6-1Arlene Fricke / Dawn Patterson
Janet Gigowski / Pamela Netherton7-5, 2-6, 4-6Rula Peinado / Ginny Leone
Stephanie Bice / Cinda Foster2-6, 2-6Katelyn Parks / Jackie Moore
Donna Bickerstaff / Kirsten Kirlin1-6, 3-6Cathy DeWald / Betsy Hoag
6   Wagon Wheel Penn PalsversusWagon Wheel Party Poachers   2
Kathleen Salazar / Julie Thompson6-4, 7-5Jeannie Williamson / Andrea Garcia
Lynn Jumper / Christine Maxwell6-4, 7-5Mary Ryniak / Maria Slahor
Sandra Anderson / Janice Wolf6-3, 6-3Sharon Sullivan / Dawn Vandeberg
Betty Gee / Kelly Lewallen1-6, 1-6Kara Dunn / Monica Meyer
3   Stonebridge Ranch ChamPainsversusMcKinney Cerv Aces   6
Donna Loughmiller / Lori Roberts7-6, 2-6, 2-6Elise Miksch / Rose Fletcher
Kris Lowes / Laurie Watts6-2, 6-4Sharon Aubuchon / Elizabeth Maurice
Kelly Buettner / Sandy Mayberry4-6, 5-7Lisa Starnes / Michele DeWitt
Stephanie Jackson / Robin Ladd1-6, 2-6Selina Marshall / Jennifer Slaby

Flight 6B Matches

4   JCC Malibu ShotsversusCanyon Creek Love Hurts   6
Michele Mandell / Elizabeth Nevelow3-6, 4-6Tiffany Bush / Amy Houstoun
Wendy Stanley / Julie Weinberg7-5, 6-1Amy Williams / Lonnie Smith
Ann Ochstein / Morella Klimacek2-6, 6-4, 1-6Becky Henson / Mary Barnard
Julie Raffkind / Linda Nerenberg1-6, 7-5, 2-6Kelly Upton / Holly Lee
5   Royal Oaks Royal BlueversusGreenhill Gladiators   4
Pressley Peters / Fran Matise6-4, 6-4Candice Ewing / Suzanne Kim
Jamie Whatley / Kerri Scott5-7, 3-6Lisa Johnson / Leanne Browning
Denise Marshall / Lauren Schultis6-2, 6-3Stacey Ludwig / Aimee Cali
Mary Beth Duffy / Katie Roach6-2, 4-6, 4-6Laura Ray / Joulia Prous

Flight 7A Matches

8   Bridlewood Mid-Court CrisisversusPrestonwood Power Lines   2
Carrie Leach / Gina McIntire1-6, 6-1, 7-6Sheri Colaluca / Misty Scott
Tonya Balusek / Jackie Parades4-6, 6-3, 6-2Sue Gunner / Bernie Solomon
Tina Hennessy / Mandy Rhodes6-0, 6-4Amy Case / Natalie Miller
Melissa Alexander / Lauren Dignam6-1, 6-1Roxie Convery / Kim Rinker
7   Chandlers Landing Hit 'n RunversusFair Oaks/Seay Set2Win   3
Laura Dufrene / Ranee Owenby6-4, 6-4Pam Bolton / Sylvia Hood
Holly Ford / Carissa Johnson7-5, 4-6, 3-6Nancy Himes / Genevieve Dittmar
Beverly Melton / Leona Halama4-6, 6-3, 6-2Cathy Davis / Francie Ramon
Susan Lu / Carrie Foerster6-0, 6-3Ann Wiley / Karen Laughlin
6   LACH Royal RacquetsversusMcKinney Victorious Secret   5
Danelle Krupa / Rhonda Price1-6, 7-6, 3-6Katheryn Ross / Sherilyn Selz
Michele Nelson / Lisa Williams7-6, 6-2Sally Purdy / Mary Boleneus
Melissa Monroe / Denise Grider4-6, 6-3, 1-6Jill Cox / Paula Meyer
Jessica Melker / Heather Durbin6-4, 5-7, 6-3Dawn Rochelle / Alison Cassidy

Flight 7B Matches

5   Four Seasons Makin' Some RacquetversusWSSC Rockwall Serve Em' Up   4
Kristian Riley / Aimee Rodriguez6-2, 6-2Becca Rasor / Mary Pat Samuels
Beckey Fuller / Amy Whitehead 2-6, 1-6Terri Bowerman / Courtney Bradshaw
Ivette Fabregas / Ruth Priest6-0, 6-2Shirley Floeter / Jean McLaughlin
Amy Amison / Joanna DuPont5-7, 6-2, 3-6Carla Brice / Beth Sturgeon
6   High Point Sugar-n-SliceversusGleneagles Smash Gals   3
Jeanna Dwyer / Yoko Shin2-6, 3-6Brittani Yoo / Julie Brown
Louise Master / Angie DeKinder5-7, 6-4, 6-4Lisa Bacic / Susan Korry
Laura Schussler / Susan Valesano6-4, 6-1Jodi Randall / Jennifer Dawson
Mary Ellen Schuttenhelm / Wendy Sandridge6-4, 6-2Lieschen Bibby / Laura Curran
6   Greenhill Double DaresversusCoppell Crush   6
Ginger Newberg / Laurie Bracy6-1, 3-6, 4-6Jane Jackson / Crystal Graham
Heather Vik / Julie Sayah6-4, 6-7, 6-4Crissy Clay / Chele Hartsough
Melissa Maxwell / Kelly Cook6-4, 5-7, 3-6Amanda Elam / Dianna King
Allana Luterman / Jill Long3-6, 6-3, 6-3Jamey Dubbs / Heather Cooper
0   T-Bar-M Ace KickersversusDFW Hilton Are You Sure?   8
Danielle Howard / Rebecca Posten1-6, 3-6Jennifer Curley / Holley Radican
Carolyn Seaman / Rebecca Goetz4-6, 1-6Kim Thompson / Peg Waldschmidt
Kathy Miller / Julie Smith0-6, 6-7Cindy Slay / Belita Townsend
Lisa Pecha / Judy Woodward4-6, 2-6Angela Milligan / Janie Garrett
2   Gleneagles Simply SmashingversusBrookhaven Ace It Up!   8
Nelwyn Stevens / Nancy McCann0-6, 1-6Claudine Record / Juliann Barkley
Lisa Price / Diana Estell3-6, 6-4, 2-6Sarah Murray / London Henderson
Nan Rhea / Debbie Wimpee3-6, 0-6Melanie Pinker / Amber Ostrander
Kristine Holstin / Jeni Garrett3-6, 6-2, 3-6Laura Reed / Kelly Wilkes

Flight 8A Matches

4   McKinney Casual SetsversusStonebriar Outlaws   4
Suzanne Gans / Sarah Haskins1-6, 1-6Anne French / Lisa Dryden
Yan Weber / Kerri Croftchik6-1, 6-3Shannon Martin / Heather Morrow
Sherrie Worthington / Marsha Kahl6-2, 6-2Jodi Snell / Mary Nelson
Shellie Rowe / DeeDee Dahlberg4-6, 3-6Heidi Fuller / Jennifer Hull
8   Eldorado Ruby RedversusFretz Racketeers   0
Sharon Weltner / Cissy Boyle6-4, 7-6Brenda Reynolds / Kelly Oujezdsky
Torry Stover / Brooke Phillips6-4, 6-4Trionne Barnett / Julie Hamilton
Tammy Rogers / Karin Lyons6-4, 6-2Cathy Brannum / Judy Nelson
Susan Lawson / Lisa Mardock6-4, 6-2Katie Talman / Wendy Faems

Flight 8B Matches

4   Stonebridge Ranch Sassy AcesversusHigh Point Over Served   6
Becki Barnes / Carol Halperin1-6, 6-1, 2-6Carin Burr / Teal Scott
Beth Gatewood / Karen Rudolph6-4, 6-3Debbie Bradshaw / Eve La Mendola
Kerin Guidry / Mary Ennen6-7, 7-5, 3-6Rosie Bates / Dawn Lovett
Cindy Kleckner / Darla Rogers3-6, 4-6Barbara Baselice / Michele Erturkuner

Flight 9A Matches

4   Fair Oaks/Seay NetsettersversusBrookhaven Fuzz Off   4
Anne Besser / Nina Browning6-3, 7-6Heather Armstrong / Elizabeth Bilton
Laura Rohrman / Colette Holman5-7, 3-6Molly Jahn / Kathryn Idoux
Lauri Miller / Kristi Feigl1-6, 2-6Morgan Kerridge / Faith Spitz
Susan Harvin / Gina Gregory6-1, 6-2Tricia Davidson / Betsy Guidone
3   Lakes Love2WinversusNorthwood Yellow Crush   6
Tracy Constantino / Katherine Millet3-6, 5-7Whitney Madine / Dana Woram
Sandy Diener / Lindsey McDavid6-3, 6-3Sharon Folsom / Andrea Sullivan
Phyllis McGahey / Jan Freshwater3-6, 6-2, 1-6April Jordan / Allison Yeager
Lisa Allen / Amy Howard6-7, 2-6Roz Murphy / Leigh Koch

Flight 9B Matches

4   Lantana Group TherapyversusLas Colinas Play It Forward   4
Heather Hays / Jennifer Cole5-7, 6-7Sarah Beeson / Landa Parker
Holly Wood / Lucy Huff6-3, 6-2Susan Wise / Lisa Cunov
Michele Langley / Robbi Simmons7-5, 6-2Betty Senske / Linda Murphy
Barb Bent / Cindy Saunders1-6, 3-6Sue Carter / Pam Rogers
0   Fretz UpsetsversusHuffhines/Seay CervAces   8
Marcy Mignardi / Michelle Dupre3-6, 3-6Karla Bishop / Koren McGinnis
Christi Macaluso / Lizzy Zinn0-6, 3-6Tia Spikes / Jessica Marshall
Janet Lusk / Donna Burton2-6, 2-6Maria Link / Lindsey Wilson
Deborah Porter / Arceli Hendricks6-7, 1-6Chris Palmer / Jessica Sturdivant
8   Hackberry Slice GirlsversusSamuell Grand Cougars   0
Alissa McKinney / Ranika Klipsch6-2, 6-0Delores Hurst / Stephana De La Torre
Dania Ramirez / Joquina Moujan6-2, 6-1Sherry Burke / Kelly Rosales
Denelle Alexander / Jennifer Akin6-1, 6-1Carolyn Worthington / Pat Collins
Blaine Eschenburg / Ydiana Mulderrig6-4, 6-3Luciana Gomez / Billie Jones
3   JCC Court AuthoritiesversusCollin College Fortune Cookies   7
Caryn Jacobs / Suzanne Pate4-6, 6-3, 2-6Lizzeth Ortiz / Tere Rasheta
Liz Harmon / Terry Levinger7-5, 2-6, 6-3Isza Troncoso / Sherresa Brasfield
Laurie Judson / Lindy Girson3-6, 3-6Martha Levinski / Jutta Bromberg
Jana Milstein / Melanie Rubin4-6, 3-6Michelle Metzger / Jane Simmons

Flight 10A Matches

8   DAC Serve AcesversusStonebridge Ranch BAB's   1
Erin Kraus / Leslie Thomas6-2, 6-1Dana Brown / Debby Savino
Laura Adams / Kerri Stephanian6-0, 6-4Stacy Champagne / Gail Collins
Kristin Berry / Whitney Ragsdale6-1, 6-3Leisa Andrews / Nikki Murphy
Lauren Grasso / Chari Oglesby7-5, 2-6, 7-5Sherri Long / Tisha Davis
2   Oak Creek International LoveversusNorthwood Volley Girls   6
Kristie Shorey / Laura Walsh6-4, 6-0Lisa Sucato / Leigh Patten
Jennifer Berry / Cindy Schell2-6, 2-6Kristi Nicholson / Holly Davis
Romney Dowdle / Wendy McGrady3-6, 4-6Camin Ayres / Kim Kelley
Gina Lester / Amy Cole1-6, 1-6Kim Bannister / Hayley Crowell
4   Fair Oaks/Seay Sole SeaystersversusT-Bar-M Servivors   8
Mary Hubbard / Kathy McKenzie6-1, 1-6, 4-6Sabrina McCulloch / Denise Ring
Carrie Easley / Alison Weinberg5-7, 6-0, 3-6Jennifer Calhoun / Kimberly Hart
Jennifer Chiles / Patricia Hall3-6, 6-3, 2-6Donna Olschwanger / Stehanie Shah
Betty Bullington / Jill Salinaro4-6, 6-3, 5-7Sangeeta Elhence / Stacey Butler
6   Country Place Simply SmashingversusChandlers Landing Strokes of Genius   4
Yuko Abe / Tiffany Kendall1-6, 2-6Lauren Oelke / Leslie Oelke
Carmel Dietz / Sharon Gorman7-5, 6-3Fonn Lee / Chris Sonnen
Cindi Bitterman / Susan Criddle2-6, 6-4, 6-1Kim Anderson / Sheri Rosenstengle
Sayaka Kita / Satomi Tanahashi3-6, 6-4, 6-2Lou Flowers / Jolynn Hardin
2   Springpark Mid-Court CrisisversusRGAC Maniacs   7
Julie Richard / Grace Tchen1-6, 2-6Jennifer Cascavilla / Lynn Farrow
Diane Aleksa / Karen Eubanks6-3, 5-7, 6-1Cindy Hughes / Amy Clark
Linda Cook / Alydia Hoss4-6, 1-6Maria Lamarque / Emily Laurence
Lynn Adamic / Cathie Calhoun4-6, 5-7Beth Cathey / Ronnie Wells

Flight 10B Matches

8   Canyon Creek Honey BadgersversusRoyal Oaks Twisted Sisters   0
Kerrie Davis / Christine Fimbres6-1, 6-2Lauren Hanley / Jane Stadelmann
Kyla Obert / Misty Westveld6-4, 6-0Kimberly Cormier / Sarah Saldana
Charlotte Goodrich / Leah Collins6-1, 6-3Michele Cassidy / JoEllen Herman
Lindsay Hickland / Tonya Ball6-0, 6-3Terry Dalrymple / Theresa Williams
1   Northwood Not My FaultversusNorthwood Knockouts   8
Lyn Pustmueller / Eddie Wilson2-6, 3-6Kathleen Henry / Tonja Crosby
Allison Fainter / Susan Piot1-6, 6-4, 4-6Lane Clark / Kara Smartt
Beth Conner / M.T. Helland6-7, 3-6Missy Robinson / Amy LaDue
Cari Marchetto / Stephanie Lindley0-6, 4-6Allison Wheat / Kathleen Beck

Flight 11A Matches

0   Cooper Center CruversusCanyon Creek Ballistic Chicks   8
Carrie Denson / Debbie Horres0-6, 5-7Deni Richards / Lisa Stolakis
Teresa Wheeler / Kathy Swank 6-7, 4-4Kathy Cook / Mandy Miller By Retired
Linda Perrin / Missy Neagle4-6, 5-7Noriko Soda / Susan Ward
Lisa Mitchell / Maureen Redish1-6, 4-6Donna Bailey / Danielle Farmer
6   Greenhill Alley GatorsversusMcKinney #lovetennis   2
Adrienne Bransky / Shepherd Homan2-6, 2-6Tanya Ford / Celeste Schmidt
Sophie Nini / Katie Warner6-1, 6-4Kathleen Munroe / Kristen Kerwin
Angela James / Ann Liu6-4, 6-3Lori Gunn / Kristen Nordlund
Yve Hopen / Joanna Weakley7-6, 6-2Kerri Morris / Jenni Walker
8   LSF/DCC Over-ServedversusLSF/DCC Buzzkillers   2
Kelsie Sumner / Lissie McCullough6-0, 7-6Melinda Hammack / Ellen Fernandes
Kim Wyly / Emily Miller6-1, 6-3Ginna McLanahan / Genny Montgomery
Katy Miller / Lesley McCaslin6-1, 4-6, 6-2Sue Fair / Libby Mason
Emily Lee / Sarah Klein1-6, 6-1, 6-0Heidi Snadon / Alisha Sinacola

Flight 11B Matches

7   RGAC Rock 'Em Sock 'EmversusLakes Too Much Love   4
Jennifer Bayoud / Christina Lafferty2-6, 6-4, 6-3Nicole McAfee / Erika Anderson
Julie Asbill / Paula Gloviak6-7, 6-0, 6-2Allison Leeper / Karen McLeland
Joy Fischer / Barbara Saetz6-0, 4-6, 2-6Haylee Boyle / Kim Dinota
Annette Segesman / Stephanie Smith7-6, 6-1Leslie Wright / Carrie Strimel
8   Highland Shores Laker GirlsversusJack Coleman String Courtettes   0
Deb Finley / Karen Wegendt6-2, 6-1Patsy Fleetwood / Gail Blocker
Mai Dalby / Lauri Johnston6-3, 6-4Alice Jones / Judy Morrison
Cindy Goetz / Leigh Havenar6-3, 6-3Dawn Ritz / Ashli Urano
By Default6-0, 6-0
8   Gleneagles Hot ShotsversusGleneagles Racquets and Ritas   1
Martie Black / Bonnie Halpern4-6, 6-4, 6-4Karen Hubbard / Karen Schornack
Stephanie Neugent / Kim Whiting6-4, 6-1Susan Frapart / Alexa Bridges
Tiffany Pasley / Laura Devinney6-2, 6-1Lynne Grinstead / Marjorie Poche
Karen Appel / Anne Knepshield6-2, 6-3Pam Bruck / Lisken Kastalanych
1   Huffhines Strokes of GeniusversusBridlewood Racquets & Ritas   8
Yvonne Chambers / Jill Matson6-2, 4-6, 0-6Trina Gunn / Tammy Peden
Kerry Monahan / Ruth West2-6, 0-6Dana Hamilton / Susan Young
Anne LaCroix / Betsy Ehringer2-6, 3-6Cheryl Fletcher / Melissa Weaver
Valerie Ray / Liz Tusa4-6, 3-6Gina Johnson / Mary Wright

Flight 12A Matches

3   JPIIHS Point TakenversusCooper Center Shot Girls   7
Penny Garofalo / Carla McMurtry0-6, 1-6Allison Lockard / Nicole Cerrone
Bethany D'Abrosca / Polly Hales3-6, 1-6Erika Seamayer / Martha Templin
Suzanne Gurski / Jane Marshall6-3, 4-6, 6-0Amy Sack / Lana Constantine
Sandi Lirot / Sandy Keprta 4-6, 7-5Diane Dooley / Susan Trelenberg By Retired

Flight 12B Matches

5   Lakewood High StrungversusJPIIHS Game On!   4
Jennifer Paradise / Shannon Carr7-6, 7-6Pallavi Reddy-Barrett / Chequetta Hall
Lynn Robertson / Jennifer Campiti0-6, 4-6Leah Updyke / Sarah Sawai
Shelly Aldinger / Sarah Hale6-3, 7-5Timla Healey / Holly Smith
Kim Warren / Julie Castro6-3, 2-6, 4-6Sandy Palisch / Kristen Fenner
6   Stonebriar Double TroubleversusOak Creek Wimbledon Wanna Bees   3
Ann Latimer / Jennifer Rauschmayer0-6, 1-6Stacy Ringer / Olivia Vazquez
Tammie Eisenmann / Melanie Benbow6-3, 6-2Ceci Larraza / Cathy Deutschendorf
Karen M. Bell / Ashley Mills6-4, 6-1Carole Spittell / Mary Lovell
Amy Baker / Carol Rinker7-5, 5-7, 6-3Mary Quick / Kathy Hutchison

Flight 13A Matches

7   Collin College Game, Set, LunchversusHigh Point 10-S Divas   3
Liz Lemaster / Diane Danks7-6, 3-6, 6-1Deganit Gal / Mary Tucker
Shelley Vick / Ginger Cox6-1, 3-6, 4-6Marni Itscovitch / Cathy Childress
Tricia Ehrisman / Jenny Wood6-0, 6-0Janie Stewart / Leslie Patterson
Lori Antonioli / Allison Doyle6-3, 6-1Shirl McKinney / Wendy Jones
1   Bent Tree BabesversusGleneagles Double Shots   8
Cynthia Dowdey / Nicole Ernst6-7, 1-6Robin Collins / Tara Tevis
Michelle Hausz / Gina Thelan7-6, 3-6, 3-6Karen Bell / Lynette Picco
Sherry Littleton / Barbara Garahan1-6, 3-6Rachelle Brown / Susan Zacheis
Jan Ibarguen / Uta Brinkman1-6, 4-6Lesley Guinn / Terri Finley
4   Lakes Smart AcesversusJCC Violet Offenders   6
Amy Warrington / Cari Zurlis3-6, 1-6Lacey Gardner / Kim Velevis
Amanda Kazarian / Laura Bennett7-6, 6-3Alise Robinson / Brett Levy
Alli Arne / Carrie Francis6-2, 4-6, 5-7Sarah Krueger / Lori Stern
Kimberly Baker / Soujanya Potluri1-6, 7-6, 1-6Stephanie Nordhaus / Joanna Greenstone

Flight 13B Matches

6   Oasis SpitfiresversusBent Tree The In Crowd   4
Debbie Olmstead / Cheri Rion6-1, 1-6, 6-4Liza Gressle / Suzan Tujague
Kecia Adair / Kecia Aubrey Adair6-4, 6-3Michele Woodward / Angela Carrier
Elaine Kelley / Amy Shaw6-2, 3-6, 7-5Paula Mitchell / Mary Kay Sheldon
Shannon Snyder-Walters / Stacie Biles2-6, 5-7Kelly Foster / Kari Grzych
3   Prestonwood Not My FaultversusLas Colinas Get A Grip   6
Tracy Brandes / Courtenay DeManincor6-3, 6-2Lorraine Taylor / Trisha Jolliffe
Shaughn Niland / Lisa Adams-Gibbons1-6, 5-7Pam Newton / Millie DeMarque
Tiffany Heldenfels / Katie Albanese3-6, 4-6Cathie Mollenhoff / Brigitte Hook
Laura Coomes / Megan Sparks3-6, 6-3, 3-6Fern Wilkins / Rebecca Crownover
0   Richland Chix with StixversusDAC Miss Hits   8
Carol Perry / Marsha Rothermel3-6, 4-6Amy Moore / Amy Timmerman
Nelda Sledd / Carolyn Arendt4-6, 4-6Wendy Thomas / Tracey Berta
Janet Buchholtz / Lynn Ellis1-6, 1-6Stephani Walne / Carrie Miller
Linda Ponder / Cheryl Lyman1-6, 1-6Jenny Everett / Deborah Janowski

Flight 14A Matches

4   McKinney T-n-TversusStonebriar Ace Kickers   4
Jennifer Archer / Deana Hicks6-7, 1-6Debra Fitzhugh / Lea Plamann
Christie Klinger / Michelle Cross6-4, 6-4Allison Hess / Alyssa Maxson
Tracy Caouette / Lily Oliphant6-4, 7-6Donna Carr / Carmen Barrett
Jen Alvarado / Amie Miller3-6, 4-6Eva Allgood / Annette Feddersen
3   Northwood CervAcesversusSpringpark 4 T Love   6
Chelsea Wilderotter / Alexis Derksen6-3, 4-6, 6-7Leanne Freiberg / Mary Weiss
Megan Kobler / Kate Simons5-7, 2-6Kimberly Taylor / Stacey Zartler
Andrea Jackson / Sissi Jorge3-6, 5-7Dana McMahon / Elizabeth Tipton
Kim Kinzer / Jessica Slaven6-2, 6-4Lorean Dillard / Barbara Hopkins
8   DAC High StrungversusLSF/DCC Faultless Friends   0
Lauren Becker / Sandra Torenko6-0, 6-2Barb Durham / Rainey Fogiel
Laura Frazure / Nicole Thomas7-5, 6-3Suzanne Humann / Kathy Yeaman
Jenny Littlefield / Tiffany Kriete6-1, 6-4Carolyn Maxey / Carol McEvoy
Molly Holley / Karrah Gagnon6-2, 6-1Amy Burgher / Carrie Williams
7   Stonebriar Serves Ya' RightversusGleneagles Racquettes   3
Nancy Debergh / Cindy Harris6-1, 6-1Jennifer Lacy / Kristn Click
Catherine Peinado / Cindi Bunch6-2, 6-2Tanya Rutledge / Heather Slemon
Tanya Frankel / Amy Sulgrove6-3, 3-6, 6-4Elizabeth Greer / Robbi Conine
Kristy Shaw / Trudy Marlow6-2, 2-6, 4-6Jenna Maynard / Babette Murashige

Flight 14B Matches

6   Samuell Grand/DCC Wise AcesversusJCC Wrecking Ball   3
By Default6-0, 6-0
Jacky Pincoffs / Emily Klein6-4, 6-2Wendy Immerman / Elina Minkoff
Ashley Flowers / Blair Isom4-6, 6-1, 6-0Lisa Solomon / Jennifer Helms
Lauren Inman / Courtney Taylor3-6, 3-6Holly Moore / Carla Bolden
2   Fair Oaks High HittersversusFretz Chicks With Sticks   7
Christine Medaris / Jennifer Vermeulen4-6, 6-4, 6-1Kathleen (Trina) O'Loughlin / Dana Kalal
Alissa Dalton / Tambi Olney0-6, 1-6Sue Chadwick / Lisa R. Williams
Lisa Huff / Jen Clifton3-6, 1-6Gail Adams / Christine Martinez
Courtney Faris / Megan Killebrew3-6, 5-7Patty Germany / Terry Richards
3   Canyon Creek Sweet ShotsversusBent Tree Haute Hitters   6
M'Recia Beshires / Aimee Legendre6-2, 7-6Belinda Keeley / Danielle Cate
Chantelle Chandler / Jennifer Whitaker2-6, 2-6Stefanie Nielson / Traci Clancy
Peggy Hamm / Gerayne Hesseltine2-6, 4-6Debbie Reyes / Heather Smith
Lyndsey Osgood / Sue Griffin5-7, 7-5, 3-6Daniele Boodee / Monica McGraw

Flight 15A Matches

3   Brookhaven No Drama MamasversusRoyal Oaks Royal Court   6
Debra Gertz / Cindy Gill6-3, 4-6, 4-6Alexandra Harvel / Sandy Crosland
Diana Harris / Pam Boyd1-6, 3-6Nellie Sciutto / Mary Dalrymple
Sheila Hansen / Julieta McRorie1-6, 3-6Tracy Copeland / Amanda Albritton
Janet Love / Kaci Castro6-4, 6-2Abbey Carter / Rachel Wallace

Flight 15B Matches

6   Royal Oaks ROCC BottomversusFair Oaks/Seay B.B. Ladies   2
Catherine Brady / Ellen Talley4-6, 3-6Erin Yoakam / Judy Nussbaum
Ashley Blurton / Elizabeth Merkle6-1, 6-3Ashley Tyler / Kristen Briner
Courtney Mayberry / Kelsey Coady6-0, 6-3Maddy Holbrook / Michelle Larsen
Courtney Wegman / Kathryn Storms6-0, 6-0Corrine Hays / Danielle Austry
8   Gleneagles Serving Up The FunversusLakes Simply Smashing   3
Kim Gleason / Betsy DeVenny6-2, 6-4Susan Johnson / Mary Senechal
Fawzia Jaffee / Rikki Ragland3-6, 6-3, 7-6Heather Pereira / Artee Vedula
Cortney Brewer / Michelle Schwabauer6-2, 5-7, 6-1Lindsay Batie / Colleen Wooldridge
Kelly Pfeil / Geri Brown2-6, 6-1, 6-4Chancy Green / Tracie Reiter
6   Bent Tree Match MakersversusGreenhill High Strung   5
Ashlee Cherry / Lia Thomas6-3, 6-1Lorin Levin / Pam Sewak
Ashley Dugas / Kerry Peterson2-6, 6-4, 1-6Betty Park / Roberta Rossato
Meredith Bryan / Mandy Galvin6-2, 1-6, 3-6Joy Sebold / Kristen Shurley-Han
Brooke Parks / Ashley Allen2-6, 6-0, 7-5Trinh Vo-Tran / Monica Goldberg
5   Lakes Team TenacityversusLife Time Double Troubles   5
Deanette Knudson / Michele Feyen6-0, 6-2Brenda Gilmore / Stefani Araujo
Jeanne Anderson / Angi DeAngelo6-4, 3-6, 4-6Christine Nelson / Mayumi Scott
Paulie Gould / Kristan Olfers6-7, 0-6Jennifer Marco / Ariana Guilford
Denise Hutson / Alexis Ansay0-6, 7-5, 6-4Melissa Hanson / Kameron Yu

Flight Open B Matches

6   Four Seasons BraveheartsversusSouthlake Super Shots   3
Beth Lawless Prewitt / Christina Oberg6-3, 3-6, 6-2Tracy Ingram / Ann Roberts
Amy Dabbous / Blair Mulleady1-6, 6-7Julie Haddock / Laura Pyle
Sandra Ricaud / Ida Thorson6-4, 6-0Wendy Reznik / Debbie Koporec
Patti DelValle / Debbie Bryan6-0, 6-3Sonya Nabily / Mary Bauer

Flight 2A Matches

2   ATC Kick AcesversusChandlers Landing The Win   6
Susan Barrett / Mary Samuel6-3, 6-1Mary Walker / Debra Gonzales
Pam Gold / Norma Thomas1-6, 5-7Kris Gregg / Cynthia Taylor
Kim Cleary / Marla Westbrook3-6, 5-7Beverly Baker / Judy Mayberry
Debbie Boyd / Samantha McCartan3-6, 1-6Dana Johnson / Hsiao-Lan Wilson

Flight 6A Matches

2   Trophy Club MMADversusSouthlake Get A Grip!   8
Rhonda Jackson / Petra Davis1-6, 4-6Debbie Henderson / Theresa Wood
Libby Geier / Diane Hayes7-6, 1-6, 1-6Kat Radeloff / Debbie Greenwood
Susan Walsh / Lisa Styles5-7, 2-6Linda Forrest / Julie Schafer
Kathy Ebel / Anne Gannon6-7, 6-4, 1-6Andira Cook / Juliana Shiminski

Flight 8A Matches

2   Las Colinas Queens of the CourtversusGleneagles 40 Luvs   8
Gina Chew / Amy Robles2-6, 7-6, 5-7Susan Bruce / Denise Fromberg
Dolores Kelly / Susie Greco6-4, 6-7, 3-6Lisa Ryan / Judy Lueders
Carolyn Strickfaden / Susan Ambrose 4-6, 2-3Patti Reeves / Jill Reed By Retired
0-6, 0-6 By Default

Flight 8B Matches

8   Walnut Creek Rae's BabesversusLakes Team Edge   2
Mel Rhodes / Karla Woody6-4, 6-0Salina Johnson / Deborah Vary
Shelby Kitchens / Cathy Ladd6-1, 6-1Laura Clymer / Sherry Falke
Jenny Luningham / Joy Narciso6-2, 6-7, 6-1Robin Cashion / Sharon Bruley
Elaine Walker / Spring McCurdy4-6, 6-3, 6-4Mary Bancroft / Sandy Richardson

Flight 12A Matches

5   Highland Village Hot ShotsversusFair Oaks/Seay Stars   5
Shari Jones / Jessica Patteson5-7, 6-4, 5-7Lindsey Colter / Mindy Dethlefsen
Julie Heuer / Jennifer Glanton6-4, 6-4Ali Treaster / Melissa Pekar
Kellen Crawford / Jennifer Wylie4-6, 3-6Jill Hightower / Rachel Stephens
Jane Eaton / Maria McGee7-5, 4-6, 6-2Mary Watts / Stacy Gibbons

Flight 13A Matches

3   Jack Coleman En FuegoversusCanyon Creek Tough Love   6
April Gorman / Lisa Nammari4-6, 4-6Katie Belvin / Katie Kerr
Mel Conner / Jennifer Jenkins6-7, 6-4, 3-6Barbara Shlesinger / Gail Bayne
Jill Creel / Emily Hoppers6-3, 6-1Melanie Powell / Shelley Hicks
Carol Perry / Katie Dehmer3-6, 6-7Keely Knight / Kim Henke

Flight 13B Matches

2   Oakmont Shank You Very MuchversusNorthwood Swing Sisters   7
Danica Brown / Patricia Trapnell6-4, 3-6, 6-1Annie McLeod / Monti Konen
Sharon George / Lisa Polly3-6, 0-6Allison Leigh / Jennifer Dix
Lysa Tynes / Kathy Parker5-7, 1-6Polly Campbell / Kelley Brown
Mandy Alsop / Priscilla Vinson3-6, 0-6Allison Holliday / Marla Shaw

Flight 15A Matches

5   Buffalo Creek Too Much LoveversusLACH Love Ladies   5
Jannette Ledezma / Sarah Johnson5-7, 6-0, 3-6Pam Boronski / Robin Steyn
Melissa Holliman / Julie Morgan3-6, 2-6Patricia Kaiser / Brooke Martin
Stacy Loeffler / Amy Matthews6-1, 6-1Renee Eicher / Carrie Strahan
Melissa Holland / Jana Barnes6-2, 3-6, 6-2Tara Hooper / Holly Paniagua

Flight 15B Matches

4   RGAC Volley GirlsversusDAC What's Love Got to do With It   4
Amy Smith / Cathy Wicker4-6, 2-6Sarah Durham / Caroline Mitchell
Stacy Shelburne / Linda Trahan6-2, 6-3Mandy VanDenBerg / Ashlea Bennett
Kimberly Baxter / Kat Spencer1-6, 5-7Ashley Williams / Alice Monroe
Elizabeth Welch / Melanie Dreyer6-4, 6-1Jenny Dunn / Melissa Chapman

Flight Open C Matches

3   Stonebriar B.A.M.S.versusCanyon Creek Upsetters   6
Charlyn Plunk / Lynne Wakeland1-6, 3-6Melissa Hanold / Eleanor Belanger
Clare Barnett / Jill Ball4-6, 5-7Julie Bradley / Jana Labra
Erin Carlson / Stacey Flumerfelt 7-6, 3-6, 1-4Lisa Toohey / Melissa Williams By Retired
Erin Nolen / Michelle Packer6-4, 6-3Patty Crosby / Carolyn Henderson

Flight 1B Matches

6   Stonebridge B & T AcesversusGleneagles Tennis Junkies   2
Paula Mattei / Hilary Jones6-7, 6-7Theresa Quirk / Linda Waggoner
Jannine Soldan / Anne Smith6-3, 6-2Fran Blackington / Cathy O'Hara
Denise McMillan / Jacqueline Stevens6-1, 6-2Margie Hartsfield / Laurie Goacher
Kim Miller / Nicole Hanson6-4, 6-3Amy Richards / Julie Rosener

Flight 6A Matches

1   Thorntree TigersversusStonebridge B & T Cha-Ching   8
Lisa Burleson / Sherri Lee3-6, 0-6Diane Hashimoto / Lisa Washington
Lori Lomax / Alice Rana6-3, 1-6, 4-6Lisa Hendricks / Kylee Stursma
Grace Gaskey / Martha Byun4-6, 6-7Vickie Brandt / Corrine Gregor
Michelle Owens / Teri MacDonald0-6, 3-6Debbie Sandelin / Judy Steglich

Flight 15A Matches

4   Samuell Grand Doubles TroubleversusLakes Renegades   5
Janet Blair / Robin Nethercott4-6, 7-6, 6-4Tiffany Burns / Catherine Nihem
Tanya Sze / Valerie Hill4-6, 3-6Mary Ellen Wells / Lisa Takala
Jennifer Davidson / Michelle Stowers6-2, 6-4Shana Halliwell / Lisa Van Akin
Kathy Baumgarten / Kathy Wirth0-6, 2-6Angela Cunningham / Cathy Raney

Flight Open B Matches

6   DCC Alley CatsversusFour Seasons Back To Love   3
Ashley Begert / Shelby Flaten2-6, 1-6Kristal Roberts / Amy Ostella
Anna Moss / Danielle Daugbjerg6-7, 6-3, 7-5Sherri LeVan / Queenee Syre
Marci Addington / Julie Lilly6-3, 6-0Jacqui Trujillo / Mary Lynn Satur
Blythe Koch / Sarah Hamlin6-3, 6-2Elizabeth Garrow / Bonnie Uzelac
3   Lakewood Cheers!versusWagon Wheel Hoedown Honeys   6
Annette Wilson / Wilson Johnson6-3, 6-2Susan Rogina / Shari Patterson
Hillary Dormer / Katy Trent4-6, 4-6Aleece Schwalenberg / Anne Dragisic
Stevie McCartney / Leslie Irwin4-6, 7-6, 3-6Beth Ervine / Holly Valtierra
Liesl Kuby / Anna Cardenas4-6, 6-7Holly Murphy / Elisabeth Reeves

Flight Open C Matches

5   Oak Creek One LoveversusSouthlake High Strung   5
Karen Huffman / Linda Leftin6-4, 1-6, 1-6Allison McKnight / Kenda Bevill
Annie Landino / Alice Platt6-7, 5-7Rachel Devereaux / Christy Vutam
Kim Osborne / Ryoko Suzuki6-3, 6-4Lee Ann Irion / Marci Peters
Sue Toney / Denise Wetherington4-6, 6-2, 6-2Kimber Holt / Paige Sganga
4   High Point X-GirlsversusBrook Hollow Dream Team   5
Kim Havens / April Roche1-6, 6-7Chris Popolo / Kaari Wicklund
Libby Hartter / Valerie McArthur By Retired6-3, 2-6, 5-4Mignon Jones / Whitney Mathes
Leslie Housman / Nancy Gibbs2-6, 3-6Valerie Krause / Mason Custard
Meredith Hovivian / Shelly Trousil7-5, 6-1Squeaky Connolly / Adrienne Strodel

Flight 1A Matches

8   DFW Hilton Serves You Right!versusLakewood Mood Swings   1
Kalisha Lee / Mariana Rooney6-0, 6-2Maria Hasbany / Lori Walker
Patricia Kellough / Roberta Minke3-6, 6-3, 6-4Jennifer Spivey / Susan Goldman
Tracy Holland / Mesha Taylor7-5, 7-6Ashley Szczepanski / Lola Lott
Alicia Maxwell / Geri Smith6-4, 6-1Angie Woltjen / Laura Elia
4   Southlake Mid-Court CrisisversusFretz/Seay Victorious Seaycrets   6
Caryn Angus / Katherine Ferry1-6, 5-7Ashley Snyder / Buffy Brown
BJ Landers / Hannah Walsh6-0, 7-5Mariana Devereaux / Elizabeth Lindberg
Peggy Cook / Sonya Melville6-3, 1-6, 0-6Jen Huffman / Courtney Johnson
Lisa Allen / Cindy Seacat3-6, 6-2, 0-6Lisa Walker / Anne Rogers
5   Royal Oaks RebelsversusHigh Point Dream Team   5
Darcy Preheim / Lori Pinto1-6, 6-7Brandi Hall / Valerie McCoy
Kathleen Wallace / Kelly Mason6-1, 6-2Stephanie Moseley / Kelly Kastor
Patrice Beck / Nazia Ahmed6-4, 3-6, 4-6Carmen Heber / Claudia Urbani
Mandy Moore / Sandra Zorn6-3, 2-6, 7-5Lindsay Ruback / Ana Paez

Flight 2A Matches

4   Brook Hollow ClassicsversusStonebridge Ranch Thirsty Thursday   7
Kristin Ciccarelli / Anne McPherson6-4, 1-6, 2-6Amy Dorsey / Nancy Benshoof
Carolyn Thompson / Barbara Moroney3-6, 4-6Dianna Norman / Jeanne Trischett
Laurie Towns / Gigi Lancaster2-6, 7-5, 6-4Susan Hanson / Kerensa Boyd
Margaret Schwab / Libby Lynch6-2, 4-6, 4-6Robin Farris / Pam Lang
6   Lakes StormversusDAC Aces   2
Jennifer Gibson / Lani Trieu4-6, 4-6Laura Crain / Rena Ramey
Coleen Grossling / Carrie Warren6-1, 7-6Leah Goodhart / Joey Shaver
Nicole McCauley / Julie McCoy6-2, 6-1Linda Hodge / Katherine Rader
Kathy Chaffee / Kathy Young7-5, 6-2Sandy DeBusk / Christy Tobey

Flight 2B Matches

7   McKinney Crushing DreamsversusLantana Out On Thursday   2
Camille Cruz / Kathy Paxton7-6, 6-3Helen Young / Amy Burgess
Missy Holden / Courtney Howard6-0, 6-2Kim Guidry / Lisa Monschske
Amy Abernathy / Paola Dellepiane6-3, 5-7, 1-6Yoko Manning / Beth Schafer
Caryn Dula / Jacque Jenkins By Retired6-0, 5-3Claudette Martinez / Amy Valasquez

Flight 3A Matches

5   T-Bar-M TigersversusTrophy Club Trouble Makers   4
Kay Lay / Judy Shore6-2, 6-1Natalie Ricketts / Andrea Meredith
Kim Pearson / Stacey Siegel5-7, 4-6Cathy Blake / Melanie Seger
Shirley Crow / Ellen Beren7-5, 6-4Linda Wason / Deidre McKiernan
Amy Morton / Sharon McCollum1-6, 6-4, 1-6Mary Anne Fyfe / Kim Wilson
6   High Point BlabalotsversusWagon Wheel Sets Appeal   4
Kimberly Nolen / Therese Blackburn6-3, 6-3Joy Drew / Sally Krystofik
Katie Tran / Telma Ward3-6, 6-4, 6-2Jody Hassemer / Krystal Woy
Dee Deggs / Susie Schmitt6-0, 3-6, 7-5Kara Dimoush / Laura Munson
Allison Carlson / Elaine Payne4-6, 6-7Sandra Lindstrom / Elly Hulleman

Flight 3B Matches

6   Wagon Wheel RacquettesversusT-Bar-M Hot Shots   4
Christina Hadiwidjaja / Michelle Fitch6-3, 5-7, 6-3Helen Snow / Terri Snyder
Valerie Skinner / Jeanna Scott6-2, 0-6, 6-3Carrie Nicoud / Melissa Torres
Kim Deeks / Claudia Eversmeyer6-2, 6-1Becky Wells / Marilyn Hammett
Judy Porter / Kathy Almond4-6, 2-6Brenda Bliss / Lauren Butler
7   Canyon Creek Hittin' OutversusOakmont Heat   4
Lauren Cain / Joy Pressly6-4, 1-6, 1-6Rachel Hoskins / Kelly Sessions
Monica Pappas / April Moeser6-3, 6-2Candace Forbey / Marcie Hanish
Jill Kennedy / Elizabeth Gonzalez2-6, 7-6, 6-4Nicole DiMasi / Wendi Childress
Lee Ann Baker / Sue Hart3-6, 7-6, 6-4Cindy McMullen / Kristi Fredrick
4   Gleneagles VictoryversusEagles Landing 2 Sets Lunch   4
Johanna Ainsworth / Sadie McGoodwin1-6, 3-6Julie Warner / Karen Wyatt
Farah Ashmore / Rene Miller7-6, 6-3Bren Chaney / Carolyn Vail
Sally Haidet / Joan Nolan2-6, 4-6Page Schreck / Patricia Thoma
By Default6-0, 6-0

Flight 4B Matches

6   Brookhaven AvengersversusColleyville Crush   4
Regina Mentesana / Mary Winikates6-4, 7-5Rita Hoesing / Joy Lee
Kelly Mattingly / Marj Witherspoon6-2, 6-3Becky Jerabek / Jennifer Phillips
Paula Blair / Bernadette Miller5-7, 6-0, 6-7Janet McCoy / Mary Lynn Murray
Jane Goodell / Debbie Stringer6-7, 6-3, 0-6Wendy Starkel / Christie Wright
6   Gleneagles Serves U RightversusHighland Village Strikers   4
Jennifer Lofgren / Christina Perron4-6, 6-2, 4-6Emrie Wilkes / Karen Tonti
Manisha Gupta / Courtney Shukis6-2, 6-3Cathreena Kang / Bridget Ralston
JoAnn Compton / Sandy Drexel6-1, 6-0Nancy Kleckner / Jackie Elliott
Donna Bennet / Rene' Kennedy6-7, 6-4, 0-6Diane Bosworth / Christy Hart

Flight 5A Matches

3   Brook Hollow High BallsversusStonebriar A Lotta Racquet   6
Carol Vig / Betsy Eiseman4-6, 6-4, 3-6Sharon Naukam / Keri Jordan
Susan Godvin / Sarah Sammis7-6, 6-3Cheryl Thomas / Michelle Woodson
Karen Pollock / Sarah Weinberg3-6, 1-6Melanie Royer / Elizabeth Murphy
Carrie Becker / Cameron Smith4-6, 5-7Cindy Banigan / Claudia Stewart
8   Seay BreakersversusOak Creek Serves You Right   0
Janis Barbash / Nicole Wheeler7-6, 6-0Rayna Handelman / Margaret Nix
Barbara Orr / Kris O'Keefe6-2, 6-3Julia Jacquart / Marvi Castro
Kathy Orsak / Cynthia Looney6-1, 6-4Britt Hemsell / Victoria Nguyen
Christi Nelson / Roxie Shorter6-4, 6-2Lisa Kellen / Sunny Hwang

Flight 5B Matches

5   McKinney Unmatchables versusSamuell Grand Hot Mamas   6
Chesle Blair / Jessie Petersen6-3, 2-6, 0-6Julie Altenau / Chermane Fletcher
Deenie Cress / Belinda Petersen2-6, 7-5, 7-5Anne Davis / Anita Thomas
Staci Frost / Julie Wolf5-7, 0-6Garretta Saunders / Vickie Williams
Mary Hampton / Lisa Wracher3-6, 6-4, 6-2June Rader / Noreen Janick
6   Northwood Serve Me a DoubleversusRGAC Attagirls   4
Kate Hanratty / Kendall Coleman6-3, 2-6, 4-6Kim Combs / Tari Kinsey
Ann Pask / Ashley Nadeau6-3, 6-0Brooks Williams / Jennifer Hill
Tiffany Mooney / Holly Ramundt6-2, 6-4Donelle Raley / Amanda Hurst
Meegan Cramer / Amanda Gunn2-6, 6-4, 1-6Jenny Roush / Carla Brooks

Flight 6A Matches

3   Wagon Wheel Civil CourtureversusRoyal Oaks Hot Shots   6
Rose Maryland / Shelley Nelson6-4, 7-5Kelley Robertson / Casi Bowers
Bego Flores / Ailene Tubbesing1-6, 1-6Leslie el Effendi / Ellen Kelly
Teri Gray / Tina Paneri3-6, 4-6Pam Porter / Tara Moore
Christy Carter / Cheryl Wheatcroft3-6, 6-4, 4-6Nanci Roberts / Chris Bayer
3   Bent Tree Kick AcesversusHigh Point Net Cases   6
Jena Hattendorf / Shannon Schuster4-6, 0-6Piper Luskey / Geraldine Brown
Christina Hoctor / Tanya Clay7-5, 3-6, 3-6Nan Morrow / Sherry Wells
Martha Sue Crowther / Bren Jones6-3, 6-4Kathryn Pirozzoli / Lisa Retamozo
Mary Titus / Allison Beal6-7, 1-6Miki Carson / Anne Savino
1   DAC Net Force OneversusColleyville Eat Pray Love Tennis   8
Dianne Pratt / Connie Walworth4-6, 0-6Young Le / Vieng Nguyen
Trina Brimelow / Cathy Kelley4-6, 4-6Summer Richbourg / Jill Pham
Bobbie Fleming / Linda Thompson6-7, 1-6Lily Tran / Nhu Nguyen
Paula Colley / Amy Wandstrat6-3, 3-6, 5-7Bernestine Knight / Robin Waggoner

Flight 6B Matches

8   Life Time Lethal RacquetsversusLakes Bling Strings   3
Kris Boyd / Victoria Dargis4-6, 6-4, 6-4Jen Lazar / Kimilee Pelham
Liz Burkhart / Debbie Buchanan3-6, 6-4, 6-2Erika Meade / Brenda Bingham
Amy Wallace / Christy Wellham6-7, 6-0, 7-6Tonya Keith / Leanne Brenneman
Jenny Burnett / Liz Holmes6-3, 6-2Sara Bowersox / Kimmer Teat
1   Springpark RenegadesversusHighland Shores No Strings Attached   8
Michelle Moore / Nancy Lacey2-6, 4-6Pam McWhorter / Charlotte Rice
Laurie Muscutt / Teri Wilson6-7, 7-6, 1-6Whitney Jordan / Kim Wheeler
Susan Harvey / Lisa Carpenter0-6, 3-6Shaune Cathcart / Holly Wright
Kristi Cole / Paula White1-6, 0-6Liz Campbell / Amber Bezney
6   Stonebriar All That RacquetversusHigh Point Sure Shots   4
Jennifer Barnes / Diane Frisch0-6, 6-4, 5-7Eve Liu / Doreen Thomas
Irina Owens / Melissa Boyd7-5, 6-3Suvanee Chirachanchai / Kim Reed
Shinko Signorelli / Lauren Montgomery6-3, 2-6, 2-6JJ Jones / Valerie Van Ausdall
Judi Wright / Leslie Holt6-3, 6-3Christy Billings / Karen Clemmons

Flight 7A Matches

1   Oak Creek BoomerangsversusWalnut Creek Court Babes   8
Kim Bossung / Joan Hollander2-6, 0-6Sandi Drkulec / Sue Krzysiak
Robin Gailey / Luz Muniz0-6, 1-6Diana Kondratuik / Kelly Knox
Vicki Coker / Janet Zillmer1-6, 1-6Barbara Chonko / Alice Grady
Kathy Terry / Hilde Woods4-6, 7-6, 3-6Amy Armfield / Lauren Riley
6   Lantana Simply SmashingversusLas Colinas Totally Smashing   3
Tanya Auerbach / Lauren Stinson5-7, 2-6Tanya Teeter / Stacey Sitz
Nichole Stephens / Gayla Taylor7-5, 6-0Geetha Devdas / Andrea Klinefelter
Barbara Apt / Bonnie Paquin6-4, 6-3Renee Ellis / Anne Hartnett
Raquel Gaines / Lydia Bouck6-7, 6-4, 6-0Shannon Forbus / Cynthia Morrell

Flight 8A Matches

4   Huffhines/Seay Yellow FuzzversusDAC Simply Smashing   5
Missy Hillesheim / Vanessa Sloan5-7, 6-7Becky Teel / Sheila Conner
Stephanie Brink / Kelly Noblin6-1, 6-4Jane Dalton / Karen Ewing
Shelley Beckman / Iliana Tamacas By Retired6-2, 3-6, 2-2Donna Lyon / Jeannie Rosenberry
Darden Grant / Jamie Ellis0-6, 0-6Elizabeth McCrary / Shelly Tompkins
2   JCC Smash MouthsversusMcKinney Serves You Right   7
Laura Trubey / Debbie Weinstein3-6, 2-6Cindy Taylor / Lisa Nolte
Petra Yasin / Debbie Katz6-7, 4-6Jennifer Williams / Sara Carroll
Beth Haga / Melanie Kuhr3-6, 7-5, 6-4Jennifer Griffiths / Allison Sullivan
Molly Fiden / Marlo Kane1-6, 2-6Barb Sample / Jennifer Mooney

Flight 8B Matches

6   Gleneagles Sassy ShotsversusHurst Skirts   4
Pam Rosener / Valerie VanPelt 2-1Nancy Stalmach / Kathleen Jones By Retired
Roberta Finley-Poe / Phyllis Lau2-6, 6-4, 7-6Beverly Black / Greta West
Arley Kattan / Becky Peterson6-1, 6-3Mary Ann Garvin / Irma Rodriguez
Therese Fults / Yvonne Zaccanelli4-6, 6-1, 6-1Lynda Sherrieb / Becky Connet
3   High Point Mid-Court CrisisversusSeaySUNS   6
Shari Gilson / Renee Simpson2-6, 0-6Wendi Kaplan / Elizabeth Helton
Miriam Ruiz-Mock / Edie Hagan3-6, 3-6Amy Genender / Cathy Jones
Donna Depue / Kelly Alewel7-5, 4-6, 1-6Hays Haney / Jill Fleming
Diane Wetherbee / Gerda Heidemann6-4, 6-2Caroline Trotman / Sally Peltz
6   LSF/DCC Racket UpversusFretz It's All About Lunch   2
Kate LaGere / Kacy Tolleson6-4, 7-5Amy Anderson / Laura Spangler
Brandi Chilian / Anne Talley4-6, 3-6Joy Wunderlick / Beth Howard
Katie Walters / Laura Chavoya6-3, 6-2Tracy Wallner / Susan Griffiths
Allyson Greenfield / Wynne Brown6-1, 6-0Susan Kiser / Kristin Ryan

Flight 9A Matches

8   T-Bar-M SwingersversusCountry Place Make Mine a Double   2
Ally Abbasi / Caren Krumerman6-0, 6-1Debra Becker / Martha Lubke
Christina Gonzalez / Velma Kinsella6-3, 4-6, 7-6Valarie Goar / Anne Hamby
Tamara Bickel / Sheri Wood By Retired6-4, 1-6, 1-0Linda Hudson / Debbie Springer
Marci Frenkel / Claudia Magee6-3, 6-4Shawnn Henderson / Debbie West
8   Stonebridge Ranch Chill & ServeversusBrook Hollow Volleywood   0
Cristine Giacchino / Beth Cromwell6-3, 6-3Lauren Hill / Chrissy Mantzuranis
Amy Smith / Emily Chapman6-0, 6-1Chelle Lancaster / Katie Oudt
Melinda Cantu / Rafael Smith6-1, 6-2Natalie Campbell / Malley Smith
Sharon Smith / Kelly Calkins6-3, 6-2Audrey Robertson / Catherine Hill
6   Lakewood Serve It ChilledversusGleneagles Servivors   4
Kathy Droemer / Lou Ann McNaughton6-2, 2-6, 6-3Jennie Smith / Karen Corsten
Lauren Christensen / Veronica Owens6-2, 3-6, 6-3Peggy Jernigan / Inez Seaney
Sandra Looney / Karen Harris3-6, 4-6Sherri Bloom / Susan Forret
Melanie Myers / Violet Deatherage7-5, 6-2Chrissy Barth / Elsa Burg

Flight 9B Matches

8   Bent Tree Fine LinesversusLakes Controlled Chaos   3
Shilpa Cagle / Erin Duncan4-6, 6-4, 7-6Carmel Wood / Jill Fain
Christine Danuser / Rhonda Smith By Retired6-7, 2-1Joan Roberts / Stephanie Comings
Lisa Thornton / Stephanie Miller4-6, 6-1, 6-3Kristen Twyman / Leann Tran
Kim LeMay / Christy Ricketts6-2, 6-2Julie Colston / Sarah Herman

Flight 10B Matches

2   Lakes Net HappensversusLakewood Ball-Busters   6
Katie Chapman / Sarah Wollitz0-6, 2-6Stephanie Burgard / Carolyn Schultz
Kathy Egan / Jami Sowerwine3-6, 2-6Laurie Darlak / Kerri Johnson
Carrie De Vries / Bev Drummond-Murray3-6, 3-6Jenny Stobaugh / Tracy Laird
Claire Copeland / Carlin Mihm6-3, 6-1Becky Armstrong / Laura Moore
8   Royal Oaks On the ROCCsversusThorntree Smart Aces   0
Julianne Evans / Katie Walton7-6, 6-3Amy Painter / Lori Ruehle
Ashley Hughes / Jennifer Huff6-0, 6-2Beth Rockwell / Rhonda Vaughan
Holly Lawrence / Courtney Gilbert6-0, 6-2Gwen Johnson / Sharon Thomas
Mandy Evans / Janey Steward6-3, 6-1Karen Summers / Irene Luna
6   Seay Seaying DoubleversusATC The Fair Ladies   2
Elizabeth Hofmann / Brandie Koch6-2, 6-3Carole Green / Lyn Maize
Karen Porter / Amy Roberts4-6, 2-6Karen Neuman / Pet Guerra
Amy Bean / Libby Johnson6-4, 6-4Gail Beardsley / Jackie Conley
Becky Sherwood / Karla Baumgartner6-3, 6-1Liz Pearce / Cathey Daboub

Flight 11A Matches

8   Royal Oaks Royal Tennis BombsversusPrestonwood N2-Win   1
Deanna Carrell / Meredith Noble6-3, 6-2Jill Ash / Kelli Foster
Jaime Wall / Jessica George6-3, 6-1Jennalee Trammel / Kelly Franklin
Lindsay Mayer / Andrea Bradford6-4, 6-3Joy Cruse / Amanda Comegys
Darla Haglund / Natalie Sharpe6-3, 4-6, 7-5Missy Stogner / Tawnya Reynolds
6   McKinney Mid-Court CrisisversusJCC Net Assets   2
Debbie Schlang / Guang-An Li6-1, 7-5Julie Walley / Marla Williams
Magan Flynn / Cheryl Hargrove6-2, 6-1Beth Konig / Michelle Kim
Deb Allen / Debra Barcuch6-3, 6-1Helene Schussler / Lauren Zlotky
Diann Hutcheson / Angie Bado5-7, 6-7Bonnie Whitman / Joey Daniel

Flight 11B Matches

2   Stonebriar Dare DoublesversusOakmont Inter-Continental Grips   7
Annette Melton / Serena Dickey0-6, 3-6Maria Saenz / Laura Randoll
Sharon Richardson / DeeDee Wise3-6, 6-3, 6-4Mercy Lokulutu / Kelly Watros
Kim Wechsler / Anita Whitney2-6, 1-6Satomi Mears / Anne Smith
Rhonda Navarro / Julie Rinker1-6, 0-6Melissa Larson / Wendy McMillin

Flight 12A Matches

8   Lakes Racquets & 'RitasversusChandlers Landing Bettys   1
Aimee Fricke / Roxanne Dillon6-4, 7-5Dori Ravji / Karen Schoolfield
Heather Alwood / Kim McClain7-5, 6-3Jennifer Fleming / Shari Callahan
Jonna Waicberg / Adonia Grant6-0, 6-3Dee Bray / Debi Pickren
Kristi Flanagan / Melanie Leach6-1, 1-6, 6-2Cory Holland / Kimberly Best
6   Royal Oaks MatchmakersversusDAC Spinners   2
Karen Lobdell / Jennifer Willis6-1, 6-2Renee Badger / Glenda Fodge
Valerie Phillips / Mi Jung Warner6-4, 7-6Suzanne Holl / Audrey Payne
Ashley Jeter / Laura McCoy By Retired6-2, 5-1Kay Dowdy / Charlotte Marcel
Jackie Bahr / Lauren Swann3-6, 4-6Connie Baird / Jenni Purser
0   High Point Causin' a RacquetversusRoyal Oaks The Royals   8
Jennifer Doublesin / Kelly Lilley0-6, 2-6Christy Abbott / Debbie Munir
Terri Pareti / Sue Ellis3-6, 4-6Jen Lancashire / Janice Van Arsdale
Susan Kacines / Nancy Benso1-6, 3-6Liza Schlitt / Leslie Wayne
Laurie Stewart / Trish Hawkins2-6, 4-6Ashley Wilson / Marisa Schroeder

Flight 12B Matches

5   JCC Overserved versusEldorado Pro Seccos   5
Beth Shanafelt / Erin Marshall By Retired6-5Jill Heidorf / Aimee Griffin
Andrea Nayfa / Julie Beichler2-6, 1-6Deana Brasuell / Joan Forsyth
Helen Riney / Chey Fleming6-2, 5-7, 6-4Kayla Wood / Torri Hansen
Rachelle Prater / Courtney Love5-7, 6-1, 2-6Jen Gadek / Cheraina Dunn
7   LACH Holding CourtversusGreenhill Racq Pack   3
Kimberly McSwain / Shannon Phillips1-6, 7-5, 6-7Molly Ford / Kathryn Sarpong
Mendy Hatley / Jana Ricker7-5, 6-0Casey Schuhmacher / Mia Taraszki
April Mattison / Karen Springer7-5, 6-4Michelle Hudak / Laura Hurt
Lori Stone / Shannon Peters4-6, 7-5, 7-5Cyrena Nolan / Nicole Russell
4   Greenhill WhaquedversusWagon Wheel Good Volley, Miss Molly   6
Lisa Douglas / Jessica Tse6-3, 6-2Vieven Moore / Savita Kanungo
Leigh Morales / Kristin Brockette6-4, 1-6, 2-6Lian Loop / Adrienne Nester
Elizabeth Wilson / Julia Hooks3-6, 4-6Ann Lason / Lynn Houm
Megan Considine / Francis Ryburn 6-3, 5-5Terri Livingston / Karen Johnson By Retired

Flight 13A Matches

2   Chandlers Landing Kiss My AceversusStonebridge Ranch Simply Smashing   6
Brittany Newman / Dawn DaSilva3-6, 5-7Kristin Rosenbaum / Stacy Nobles
Dena Gregorio / Tarah Fiskness6-2, 7-5Janssen Anderson / Cristin Pike
Gina Hancock / Cathy Campbell3-6, 4-6Katie Feiro / Katie Johnson
0-6, 0-6 By Default

Flight 14A Matches

2   Stonebridge Ranch Make Mine a DoubleversusCooper Love CKS   7
Monica Carrington / Ladonna Mayer4-6, 1-6Molly Humphrey / Ines de Urtubey
Suzanne Bukovec / Amy Knight 3-4Marcie Sharp / Trecie Hoff By Retired
Liz Parker / Donna Pickett6-2, 4-6, 6-2Lorena Tolle / Jennifer Bryarly
Marianne Black / Sarah Meyer 4-6, 0-2Jen Spears / Lauren Sandler By Retired

Flight 14B Matches

3   RGAC Lakeside RacquettesversusHackberry One More Step   8
Rae Hirigoyen / Julie Fecht7-6, 3-6, 4-6Terri Heenan / August Wood
Mindy Lucas / Stephanie Polanski4-6, 6-2, 2-6Claudine Vazquez / Carol Wood
Jennifer Dopkins / Dana Scott6-1, 4-6, 3-6Lori Njo / Allie O'Connor
Shelley Weidenbach / Mae Beth Watkins4-6, 4-6Karin Schwob / Anna Slaton
8   McKinney Deuces R WildversusMcKinney Smash Girls   0
Nora van Ham-Olthof / Sarah Ross6-2, 6-0Linda McConnell / Laurie Deckert
Heather Helsel / Kelly Tallo6-2, 6-2Dru Kitchen / Tara Minter
Annette Hedblom / Karen Newby6-0, 6-1Tricia Jackson / Amy Thompson
Mary Ellen Smith / Ellen Reed6-0, 6-1Andrea Palaschak / Kathryn Smith

Flight 15A Matches

5   Cooper Center Smash GirlsversusSamuell Grand Serve-a-ritas   4
Sally Baines / Carla McClanahan2-6, 6-3, 2-6Heather Neilson / Sandy Barrett
Margee Hocking / Cynthia Coloucous4-6, 4-6Sheridan Pettit / Kimberly Melson
Sunny Knocke / Lucy Witte6-2, 6-4Amy Meaney / Holly Lewis
Kim Henley / Susan Hamman6-1, 6-3Annamari Lannon / Andrea Roe
4   Las Colinas No Blurred LinesversusMcKinney Love All   5
Sydney Fiedler / Abby Thompson2-6, 4-6Laura Pavelka / April Richardson
Keli Campbell / Amanda Peoples6-2, 2-6, 6-3Pam Barber / Nancy Jennings
Helen Howard / Sarita Kennedy4-6, 3-6Laura Ruediger / Ashley Sheehan
Vanessa Eskolin / Renee Quinlan7-5, 6-2Laura Rosinski / Marie Robertson

Flight 16A Matches

3   DAC Sets In The CityversusStonebridge Ranch One Hit Wonders   6
Catherine Moss / Kristi Kendall By Retired4-1Gina LeGare / Lori Nabors
Rachel Jones / Shanna Patterson2-6, 0-6Shawna Harris / Jimena Rivera
Allison Walker / Laura Whitfield6-3, 3-6, 2-6Holly Saunders / Phyllis Wehking
Andrea Lott / Joli Shaw4-6, 4-6Christy Atwood / Linda Lillard
8   Northwood Smart AcesversusRGAC Double Trouble   0
Dina Brantman / Karen Michlewicz By Retired6-4, 4-4Vio DeRidder / Renee Davis
Amy Steves / Peggy Nobel6-0, 6-0Kim Nofziger / Laurie Miller
Alison Bailey / Michelle Chase6-2, 6-0Stephanie McClanahan / Sharon Dickinson
By Default6-0, 6-0

Flight Open C Matches

5   Southlake Slice GirlsversusRoyal Oaks Classic R.O.C.C.   5
Aya Singleton / Brooke Cabianca4-6, 6-2, 7-5Maggie Barton / Jenifer Summers
Jill Fietz / Lori McWhorter6-0, 6-2Anne Marie Morrow / Marlene Kinney
Dominique Traylor / Lisa McCoy2-6, 3-6Julie Rado / Lauren Dewhirst
Sherri Nicole Mickens / Sue Phillips7-5, 1-6, 4-6Shannon Farley / Cheri Prichard

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.