Tennis Competitors of Dallas
Ladies
Ladies Teams: Flight Open A
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

February 21, 2019 Matches

Flight Open A Matches

5   Royal Oaks RenegadesversusSeay United   5
Claire Bailey / Anna Kate Anderson4-6, 6-4, 2-6Vicki Buholz / Gayle Prejean
Cecy Feld / Sarah Wood6-4, 2-6, 6-3Kelly Woods / Sue Stone
Audra Hopper / Lisa Zimmerman6-0, 6-0Liza Ellis / Allison Chandler
Diane Byrd / Leslie Boone5-7, 1-6Melinda Emmons / Stephanie Rushing
2   High Point Mixed NutsversusLife Time Aces   8
Alisa Bennett / Colleen Regan2-6, 3-6Polina Konop / Eliza Cotner
Christy Byerly / Julie Bayless6-7, 2-6Deb Nguyen / Lydia Lee
Dee Nicholson / Lee Villalobos6-4, 3-6, 4-6Marian Bednar / Jennifer Engels
Heather Turck / Kelly Pearson6-2, 2-6, 1-6Liliana Pribadi / Julie Solomon
6   DCC Pro-DeucersversusT-Bar-M Terminators   4
Jean-Marie Alpert / Cathy True6-2, 4-6, 7-5Marta Ascenzo / Dora Johannesen
Elizabeth Hunt / Terry McCullough6-7, 6-2, 6-4Taylynn Snyder / Vicki Jordan
Allison Parks / Libbie Brende6-2, 6-2Tracy Aaron / Beth Billig
Julie Seale / Carolyn Heinrich3-6, 1-6Adriana Akhtar / Courtney Ries
8   Brookhaven BombersversusDCC Alley Cats   0
Kim Dewitt / Katy O'Neil6-1, 6-1Ashley Begert / Blythe Koch
Leeza Morris / Holly Kerr6-0, 6-2Danielle Daugbjerg / Anna Moss
Anne Perez / Carol Emanuel6-1, 6-2Julie Lilly / Erin Webb
Teal Lang / Lynh Pham6-2, 6-2Marci Addington / Leslie McCall
5   Oak Creek SpinoffsversusWagon Wheel Smashers   5
Nicki Farris / Julie Schiller3-6, 4-6Lisa Pryce / Bettina Rettenmaier
Celesta Caldwell / Kristin Rose6-4, 7-6Ana Castano-Mears / Erin Flowers
Eri Matsumoto / Missy Tennison6-2, 1-6, 6-3Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich
Claire Head / Val Weidlich3-6, 7-5, 4-6Gwen Echols / Jackie Reily

February 28, 2019 Matches

4   T-Bar-M TerminatorsversusBrookhaven Bombers   5
Marta Ascenzo / Dora Johannesen6-4, 6-1Carrie Currier / Leeza Morris
Vicki Jordan / Taylynn Snyder5-7, 4-6Kim Dewitt / Mercedes Fernandez
Tracy Aaron / Nicole Stammel2-6, 4-6Andrea Dodd / Katy O'Neil
Adriana Akhtar / Courtney Ries4-6, 6-3, 6-3Krista Carlson / Lynh Pham
3   DCC Alley CatsversusOak Creek Spinoffs   7
Blythe Koch / Katherine Lewis3-6, 4-6Julie Schiller / Nicki Farris
Ashley Begert / Shelby Flaten3-6, 7-5, 7-6Kristin Rose / Laurie Reinhardt
Anna Moss / Elizabeth Jeffett3-6, 2-6Celesta Caldwell / Eri Matsumoto
Marci Addington / Danielle Daugbjerg6-4, 2-6, 2-6Missy Tennison / Hiroe Blackledge
6   Wagon Wheel SmashersversusRoyal Oaks Renegades   4
Erin Flowers / Lisa Pryce4-6, 6-4, 6-2Sarah Wood / Sana Cortas
Bettina Rettenmaier / Jackie Reily3-6, 1-6Claire Bailey / Audra Hopper
Lisa Goldberg / Laura Martin7-5, 2-6, 7-5Lisa Zimmerman / Cecy Feld
Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich6-4, 6-3Tracey Howard / Diane Byrd
5   Seay UnitedversusHigh Point Mixed Nuts   4
Vicki Buholz / Gayle Prejean6-4, 6-1Julie Bayless / Colleen Regan
Margaret Struthers / Sue Stone5-7, 4-6Alisa Bennett / Jennifer Hartwig
Allison Chandler / Kelly Woods6-0, 6-0Dee Nicholson / Lee Villalobos
Melinda Emmons / Betsy Lawson1-6, 7-5, 0-6Bea Demel / Heather Turck
2   Life Time AcesversusDCC Pro-Deucers   6
Cindy Johnson / Polina Konop6-2, 6-2Jean-Marie Alpert / Cathy True
Cassey Johnson / Eliza Cotner2-6, 3-6Elizabeth Hunt / Carolyn Heinrich
Deb Nguyen / Liliana Pribadi1-6, 2-6Allison Parks / Libbie Brende
Xilu Zhao / Lydia Lee1-6, 0-6Terry McCullough / Laura Thomason

March 7, 2019 Matches

3   Oak Creek SpinoffsversusBrookhaven Bombers   6
Julie Schiller / Missy Tennison1-6, 2-6Kim Dewitt / Andrea Dodd
Laurie Reinhardt / Kristin Rose6-2, 2-6, 4-6Krista Carlson / Lynh Pham
Eri Matsumoto / Sue Mowery6-4, 7-5Holly Kerr / Anne Perez
Breann Fierro / Hiroe Blackledge1-6, 4-6Teal Lang / Sonia Moorthy
5   Royal Oaks RenegadesversusDCC Alley Cats   4
Claire Bailey / Sana Cortas6-3, 6-2Blythe Koch / Elizabeth Jeffett
Lexi Luzarraga / Sarah Wood7-5, 3-6, 6-7Katherine Lewis / Erin Webb
Lisa Zimmerman / Cecy Feld6-1, 6-2Sarah Hamlin / Julie Lilly
Leslie Boone / Tracey Howard1-6, 3-6Ashley Begert / Shelby Flaten
8   DCC Pro-DeucersversusSeay United   1
Jean-Marie Alpert / Elizabeth Hunt6-1, 6-3Vicki Buholz / Kelly Woods
Cathy True / Libbie Brende6-2, 6-4Margaret Struthers / Sue Stone
Terry McCullough / Laura Thomason6-2, 6-0Stephanie Rushing / Melinda Emmons
Carolyn Heinrich / Jennifer Nash4-6, 6-2, 6-1Liza Ellis / Betsy Lawson
6   Life Time AcesversusT-Bar-M Terminators   4
Marian Bednar / Polina Konop By Retired6-4, 4-6, 1-0Dora Johannesen / Marta Ascenzo
Deb Nguyen / Katherin Meyers6-2, 6-3Beth Billig / Taylynn Snyder
Xilu Zhao / Punam Kersten1-6, 0-6Adriana Akhtar / Courtney Ries
Liliana Pribadi / Lydia Lee6-0, 2-6, 7-6Caitlin Rhodes / Vicki Jordan
5   High Point Mixed NutsversusWagon Wheel Smashers   4
Julie Bayless / Alisa Bennett4-6, 6-2, 6-7Claudia Clancy / Lisa Pryce
Jennifer Hartwig / Kelly Pearson7-5, 6-3Kay Schoonover / Laura Martin
Christy Byerly / Lee Villalobos6-3, 6-4Gwen Echols / Jackie Reily
Bea Demel / Heather Turck0-6, 1-6Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich

March 21, 2019 Matches

8   Brookhaven BombersversusRoyal Oaks Renegades   2
Mercedes Fernandez / Kim Dewitt6-3, 6-7, 6-4Claire Bailey / Sarah Wood
Carrie Currier / Leeza Morris6-0, 6-3Cecy Feld / Audra Hopper
Andrea Dodd / Holly Kerr6-0, 6-1Diane Byrd / Lexi Luzarraga
Anne Perez / Carol Emanuel6-2, 6-7, 7-5Tracey Howard / Lisa Zimmerman
2   DCC Alley CatsversusHigh Point Mixed Nuts   6
Marci Addington / Julie Lilly5-7, 4-6Jennie Lannariello / Julie Bayless
Sarah Hamlin / Danielle Daugbjerg1-6, 2-6Alisa Bennett / Colleen Regan
Erin Webb / Blythe Koch3-6, 3-6Christy Byerly / Jennifer Hartwig
Ashley Begert / Anna Moss7-5, 6-3Lee Villalobos / Dee Nicholson
4   Wagon Wheel SmashersversusDCC Pro-Deucers   5
Claudia Clancy / Lisa Pryce7-5, 0-6, 7-6Jean-Marie Alpert / Terry McCullough
Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich3-6, 4-6Elizabeth Hunt / Laura Thomason
Erin Flowers / Jackie Reily6-3, 6-4Libbie Brende / Carolyn Heinrich
Laura Martin / Kay Schoonover1-6, 1-6Allison Parks / Julie Seale
6   Seay UnitedversusLife Time Aces   2
Vicki Buholz / Gayle Prejean6-4, 6-0Cindy Johnson / Julie Solomon
Allison Chandler / Kelly Woods6-1, 6-1Deb Nguyen / Marian Bednar
Liza Ellis / Stephanie Rushing3-6, 6-7Eliza Cotner / Liliana Pribadi
By Default6-0, 6-0
8   T-Bar-M TerminatorsversusOak Creek Spinoffs   3
Marta Ascenzo / Dora Johannesen6-2, 6-2Julie Schiller / Nicki Farris
Beth Billig / Taylynn Snyder3-6, 6-4, 6-1Celesta Caldwell / Laurie Reinhardt
Tracy Aaron / Nicole Stammel6-7, 6-1, 6-3Missy Tennison / Val Weidlich
Adriana Akhtar / Courtney Ries6-7, 7-5, 6-3Hiroe Blackledge / Claire Head

March 28, 2019 Matches

8   Wagon Wheel SmashersversusSeay United   1
Claudia Clancy / Lisa Pryce6-2, 6-1Betsy Lawson / Stephanie Rushing
Ana Castano-Mears / Bettina Rettenmaier6-3, 6-2Kelly Woods / Allison Chandler
Erin Flowers / Debbie Johnston6-7, 7-6, 6-3Sue Stone / Margaret Struthers
Jackie Reily / Lisa Goldberg6-2, 6-2Melinda Emmons / Dotti Singhal
4   Royal Oaks RenegadesversusT-Bar-M Terminators   4
Lisa Zimmerman / Audra Hopper0-6, 2-6Marta Ascenzo / Dora Johannesen
Claire Bailey / Sarah Wood6-3, 6-1Taylynn Snyder / Nicole Stammel
Ellen Palmer / Diane Byrd2-6, 1-6Tracy Aaron / Vicki Jordan
Tracey Howard / Cecy Feld6-2, 7-6Caitlin Rhodes / Beth Billig
7   Oak Creek SpinoffsversusHigh Point Mixed Nuts   3
Nicki Farris / Julie Schiller7-6, 7-6Julie Bayless / Jennie Lannariello
Celesta Caldwell / Kristin Rose6-3, 7-6Nadia Burgess / Colleen Regan
Eri Matsumoto / Breann Fierro1-6, 6-1, 4-6Jennifer Hartwig / Kelly Pearson
Hiroe Blackledge / Claire Head5-7, 6-1, 6-2Dee Nicholson / Alisa Bennett
5   Brookhaven BombersversusDCC Pro-Deucers   4
Kim Dewitt / Andrea Dodd6-4, 6-3Libbie Brende / Barbara Hartigan
Sonia Moorthy / Katy O'Neil5-7, 7-5, 4-6Elizabeth Hunt / Carolyn Heinrich
Holly Kerr / Carol Emanuel6-1, 7-5Jennifer Nash / Julie Seale
Krista Carlson / Lynh Pham4-6, 6-7Terry McCullough / Laura Thomason
6   DCC Alley CatsversusLife Time Aces   5
Danielle Daugbjerg / Erin Webb0-6, 4-6Cindy Johnson / Julie Solomon
Shelby Flaten / Ashley Begert6-2, 6-7, 6-3Deb Nguyen / Marian Bednar
Katherine Lewis / Anna Moss2-6, 6-2, 6-2Eliza Cotner / Jennifer Engels
Blythe Koch / Elizabeth Jeffett3-6, 6-3, 6-0Lydia Lee / Liliana Pribadi

April 4, 2019 Matches

6   T-Bar-M TerminatorsversusSeay United   3
Adriana Akhtar / Courtney Ries6-2, 6-0Melinda Emmons / Stephanie Rushing
Marta Ascenzo / Dora Johannesen6-0, 6-1Betsy Lawson / Dotti Singhal
Beth Billig / Taylynn Snyder1-6, 7-5, 6-4Liza Ellis / Allison Chandler
Vicki Jordan / Meghann Strickland5-7, 6-7Sue Stone / Kelly Woods
2   Life Time AcesversusWagon Wheel Smashers   6
Yvon Pho / Polina Konop6-1, 6-4Claudia Clancy / Erin Flowers
Marian Bednar / Deb Nguyen6-7, 1-6Ana Castano-Mears / Bettina Rettenmaier
Eliza Cotner / Liliana Pribadi5-7, 2-6Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich
Kate Ikeda / Jennifer Engels3-6, 4-6Laura Martin / Jackie Reily
3   High Point Mixed NutsversusBrookhaven Bombers   6
Kelly Pearson / Heather Turck1-6, 1-6Mercedes Fernandez / Kim Dewitt
Alisa Bennett / Colleen Regan1-6, 2-6Carrie Currier / Leeza Morris
Julie Bayless / Jennie Lannariello0-6, 6-2, 2-6Andrea Dodd / Katy O'Neil
Nadia Burgess / Jennifer Hartwig6-1, 7-6Holly Kerr / Anne Perez
8   DCC Pro-DeucersversusDCC Alley Cats   1
Jean-Marie Alpert / Libbie Brende6-0, 6-2Ashley Begert / Shelby Flaten
Barbara Hartigan / Terry McCullough6-4, 6-2Katherine Lewis / Anna Moss
Cathy True / Elizabeth Hunt6-1, 6-1Blythe Koch / Julie Lilly
Carolyn Heinrich / Julie Seale2-6, 6-4, 6-0Marci Addington / Elizabeth Jeffett
3   Royal Oaks RenegadesversusOak Creek Spinoffs   6
Sarah Wood / Claire Bailey3-6, 7-5, 3-6Nicki Farris / Julie Schiller
Cecy Feld / Audra Hopper5-7, 3-6Celesta Caldwell / Eri Matsumoto
Polly Viehman / Tracey Howard1-6, 3-6Hiroe Blackledge / Claire Head
By Default6-0, 6-0

April 11, 2019 Matches

8   Seay UnitedversusDCC Alley Cats   0
Betsy Lawson / Kelly Woods6-1, 6-4Elizabeth Jeffett / Anna Moss
Liza Ellis / Vicki Buholz6-3, 7-5Blythe Koch / Katherine Lewis
Gayle Prejean / Allison Chandler6-0, 6-2Ashley Begert / Shelby Flaten
Margaret Struthers / Sue Stone6-4, 6-1Marci Addington / Erin Webb
2   Life Time AcesversusBrookhaven Bombers   7
Marian Bednar / Polina Konop6-7, 5-7Kim Dewitt / Andrea Dodd
Cindy Johnson / Deb Nguyen4-6, 6-2, 7-6Lynh Pham / Sonia Moorthy
0-6, 0-6 By Default
0-6, 0-6 By Default
4   T-Bar-M TerminatorsversusWagon Wheel Smashers   4
Marta Ascenzo / Marta Ascenzo6-0, 6-0Erin Flowers / Bettina Rettenmaier
Beth Billig / Taylynn Snyder3-6, 0-6Lisa Pryce / Claudia Clancy
Tracy Aaron / Nicole Stammel6-3, 6-0Kay Schoonover / Susan Baten
Adriana Akhtar / Courtney Ries3-6, 5-7Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich
6   High Point Mixed NutsversusRoyal Oaks Renegades   3
Nadia Burgess / Julie Bayless2-6, 2-6Claire Bailey / Sana Cortas
Jennifer Hartwig / Colleen Regan6-4, 6-4Cecy Feld / Sarah Wood
Alisa Bennett / Bea Demel6-4, 6-4Diane Byrd / Leslie Boone
Dee Nicholson / Lee Villalobos6-2, 6-7, 6-3Lisa Zimmerman / Tracey Howard
7   DCC Pro-DeucersversusOak Creek Spinoffs   2
Jean-Marie Alpert / Carolyn Heinrich6-3, 6-1Nicki Farris / Julie Schiller
Terry McCullough / Laura Thomason6-1, 7-5Eri Matsumoto / Breann Fierro
Elizabeth Hunt / Jennifer Nash3-6, 6-4, 4-6Hiroe Blackledge / Claire Head
By Default6-0, 6-0

April 18, 2019 Matches

6   Brookhaven BombersversusSeay United   4
Kim Dewitt / Mercedes Fernandez6-4, 4-6, 6-3Vicki Buholz / Gayle Prejean
Andrea Dodd / Holly Kerr6-3, 6-0Stephanie Rushing / Dotti Singhal
Sonia Moorthy / Anne Perez2-6, 1-6Kelly Woods / Allison Chandler
Krista Carlson / Lynh Pham7-5, 4-6, 6-1Margaret Struthers / Liza Ellis
  Oak Creek SpinoffsversusLife Time Aces  
  High Point Mixed NutsversusT-Bar-M Terminators  
4   Royal Oaks RenegadesversusDCC Pro-Deucers   6
Claire Bailey / Sana Cortas6-3, 6-4Jean-Marie Alpert / Barbara Hartigan
Cecy Feld / Sarah Wood3-6, 2-6Elizabeth Hunt / Cathy True
Lisa Zimmerman / Audra Hopper6-4, 5-7, 5-7Julie Seale / Carolyn Heinrich
Lexi Luzarraga / Tracey Howard6-7, 6-3, 4-6Laura Thomason / Jennifer Nash
2   DCC Alley CatsversusWagon Wheel Smashers   6
Ashley Begert / Anna Moss1-6, 5-7Lisa Pryce / Claudia Clancy
Shelby Flaten / Katherine Lewis3-6, 5-7Julie Drinkwater / Joanne Yurich
Marci Addington / Elizabeth Jeffett4-6, 6-7Ana Castano-Mears / Kay Schoonover
Julie Lilly / Erin Webb6-0, 6-3Gwen Echols / Laura Martin

April 25, 2019 Matches

  Wagon Wheel SmashersversusBrookhaven Bombers  
  DCC Pro-DeucersversusHigh Point Mixed Nuts  
  Seay UnitedversusOak Creek Spinoffs  
  Life Time AcesversusRoyal Oaks Renegades  
  T-Bar-M TerminatorsversusDCC Alley Cats  
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms